2011-2012 11-Man Football


Thayer (8-2)
Class 1 District 1 
42
To be determined
 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
Valle Catholic (10-1)
Class 1 District 2 
44
Hayti (7-3)
Class 1 District 1 
8
Class 1 State Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
Miller (10-1)
Class 1 District 3 
49
Lockwood with Golden City (8-3)
Class 1 District 4 
14
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
Skyline (8-3)
Class 1 District 3 
21
Greenfield (5-6)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Greenfield Final
Tipton (11-0)
Class 1 District 5 
56
Santa Fe (7-4)
Class 1 District 6 
14
Class 1 State Tournament, Tipton Final
Sacred Heart (6-4)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Concordia (10-2)
Class 1 District 6 
62
Class 1 State Tournament, Concordia Final
Osceola (9-2)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Midway (7-4)
Class 1 District 8 
10
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
University Academy Charter (7-4)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Archie (8-3)
Class 1 District 7 
20
Class 1 State Tournament, KANSAS CITY Final
South Shelby (7-4)
Class 1 District 9 
39
Knox County (5-6)
Class 1 District 10 
8
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
Scotland County (5-6)
Class 1 District 10 
20
Louisiana (5-6)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
Salisbury (11-0)
Class 1 District 11 
35
Marceline (6-5)
Class 1 District 12 
7
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
Milan (10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Westran (9-2)
Class 1 District 11 
39
Class 1 State Tournament, Milan Final
Wellington-Napoleon (11-0)
Class 1 District 13 
22
Polo (8-3)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, wellington Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (3-8)
Class 1 District 13 
0
South Harrison (9-2)
Class 1 District 14 
58
Class 1 State Tournament, Bethany Final
East Buchanan (10-1)
Class 1 District 15 
48
Albany (2-9)
Class 1 District 16 
8
Class 1 State Tournament, Gower Final
West Platte (8-3)
Class 1 District 15 
20
King City (3-7)
Class 1 District 16 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, King City Final
Herculaneum (5-6)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Caruthersville (10-1)
Class 2 District 1 
48
Class 2 State Tournament, Final
Carnahan (3-7)
Class 2 District 4 
14
Brentwood (6-3)
Class 2 District 3 
17
Class 2 State Tournament, Brentwood Final
Principia (1-9)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (9-2)
Class 2 District 4 
38
Class 2 State Tournament, Maplewood Final
Strafford (7-4)
Class 2 District 6 
8
Liberty (Mountain View) (11-0)
Class 2 District 5 
49
Class 2 State Tournament, Mountain View Final
Willow Springs (2-9)
Class 2 District 5 
13
Fair Grove (11-0)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Class 2 State Tournament, Fair Grove Final
Warsaw (1-10)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Lamar (10-1)
Class 2 District 7 
61
Class 2 State Tournament, Lamar Final
Sarcoxie (5-6)
Class 2 District 7 
6
El Dorado Springs (6-5)
Class 2 District 8 
44
Class 2 State Tournament, El Dorado Springs Final
Christian (7-3)
Class 2 District 10 
14
South Callaway (10-1)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Class 2 State Tournament, Mokane Final
Clopton with Elsberry (8-3)
Class 2 District 10 
32
Blair Oaks (9-2)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Class 2 State Tournament, Final
Monroe City (7-4)
Class 2 District 12 
24
Centralia (10-1)
Class 2 District 11 
21
Class 2 State Tournament, Final
Clark County (7-4)
Class 2 District 12 
13
Macon (10-1)
Class 2 District 11 
21
Class 2 State Tournament, Kahoka Final
Butler (10-1)
Class 2 District 13 
30
Carrollton (1-10)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Butler Final
Lafayette County (10-1)
Class 2 District 14 
47
Adrian (4-7)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Higginsville Final
Trenton (6-5)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Lawson (9-2)
Class 2 District 15 
39
Class 2 State Tournament, Lawson Final
Penney (11-0)
Class 2 District 16 
13
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (7-4)
Class 2 District 15 
12
Class 2 State Tournament, Hamilton Final
Central (Park Hills) (6-5)
Class 3 District 2 
29
Dexter (9-2)
Class 3 District 1 
28
Class 3 State Tournament, Dexter Final
Ste. Genevieve (9-2)
Class 3 District 2 
48
Fredericktown (4-7)
Class 3 District 1 
14
Class 3 State Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
John Burroughs (10-1)
Class 3 District 3 
28
McCluer South-Berkeley (5-5)
Class 3 District 4 
8
Class 3 State Tournament, St. louis Final
Priory (6-5)
Class 3 District 3 
26
Lutheran North (9-2)
Class 3 District 4 
33
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Bowling Green (6-5)
Class 3 District 5 
33
Southern Boone (6-5)
Class 3 District 6 
38
Class 3 State Tournament, Bowling Green Final
Orchard Farm (5-6)
Class 3 District 5 
35
North Callaway (7-4)
Class 3 District 6 
54
Class 3 State Tournament, Kingdom City Final
Eldon (6-5)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Osage (11-0)
Class 3 District 7 
35
Class 3 State Tournament, Osage Beach Final
Owensville (5-6)
Class 3 District 7 
14
Boonville (10-1)
Class 3 District 8 
52
Class 3 State Tournament, Final
Logan-Rogersville (10-1)
Class 3 District 9 
28
Aurora (6-5)
Class 3 District 10 
6
Class 3 State Tournament, Rogersville Final
Springfield Catholic (9-2)
Class 3 District 10 
35
Mountain Grove (6-5)
Class 3 District 9 
7
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Clinton (5-6)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Cassville (11-0)
Class 3 District 11 
35
Class 3 State Tournament, Cassville Final
Pleasant Hill (8-3)
Class 3 District 12 
14
Monett (5-6)
Class 3 District 11 
6
Class 3 State Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
O'Hara (8-2)
Class 3 District 13 
28
Lincoln College Prep (4-7)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Final
Renaissance Academy (7-4)
Class 3 District 14 
50
Pembroke Hill (7-4)
Class 3 District 13 
26
Class 3 State Tournament, Final
Richmond (10-1)
Class 3 District 15 
42
Chillicothe (5-6)
Class 3 District 16 
8
Class 3 State Tournament, Richmond Final
Van Horn (7-4)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Maryville (10-1)
Class 3 District 16 
41
Class 3 State Tournament, Maryville Final
Farmington (10-1)
Class 4 District 1 
61
DeSoto (5-6)
Class 4 District 2 
16
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Sikeston (8-3)
Class 4 District 1 
32
Hillsboro (10-1)
Class 4 District 2 
34
Class 4 State Tournament, Hillsboro Final
Miller Career Academy (8-2)
Class 4 District 4 
42
Festus (7-4)
Class 4 District 3 
14
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Windsor (Imperial) (4-7)
Class 4 District 3 
6
Gateway (9-2)
Class 4 District 4 
50
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Vashon (6-4)
Class 4 District 5 
30
Ladue Horton Watkins (8-3)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
MICDS (11-0)
Class 4 District 6 
47
Soldan International Studies (7-4)
Class 4 District 5 
12
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
St. Charles West (10-1)
Class 4 District 8 
29
Jennings (9-3)
Class 4 District 7 
6
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
St. Francis Borgia (6-0)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Duchesne (4-7)
Class 4 District 7 
7
Class 4 State Tournament, Washington Final
Republic (4-7)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Union (11-0)
Class 4 District 9 
28
Class 4 State Tournament, Union Final
St. Clair (7-4)
Class 4 District 9 
14
Hillcrest (10-1)
Class 4 District 10 
41
Class 4 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Webb City (11-0)
Class 4 District 11 
35
Bolivar (9-2)
Class 4 District 12 
21
Class 4 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Helias Catholic (7-4)
Class 4 District 12 
20
Carthage (7-4)
Class 4 District 11 
17
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Grain Valley (6-5)
Class 4 District 14 
17
Hannibal (8-3)
Class 4 District 13 
26
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Moberly (5-6)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Harrisonville (10-1)
Class 4 District 14 
43
Class 4 State Tournament, Harrisonville Final
Kearney (9-2)
Class 4 District 15 
16
Platte County (7-4)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Liberty North (6-5)
Class 4 District 15 
14
Savannah (10-1)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Parkway Central (9-1)
Class 5 District 2 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Webster Groves (9-1)
Class 5 District 2 
34
Rockwood Summit (7-4)
Class 5 District 1 
32
Class 5 State Tournament, Fenton Final
Hazelwood East (6-4)
Class 5 District 3 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Seckman (3-7)
Class 5 District 1 
7
McCluer (5-6)
Class 5 District 3 
42
Class 5 State Tournament, Imperial Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (5-4)
Class 5 District 4 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Vianney (4-7)
Class 5 District 5 
7
Camdenton (6-5)
Class 5 District 6 
24
Class 5 State Tournament, Final
Kirkwood (9-0)
Class 5 District 5 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Holt (6-5)
Class 5 District 4 
13
Waynesville (5-6)
Class 5 District 6 
10
Class 5 State Tournament, Wentzville Final
Glendale (8-2)
Class 5 District 7 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Lebanon (7-4)
Class 5 District 7 
6
Lee's Summit West (10-1)
Class 5 District 9 
38
Class 5 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Nixa (9-1)
Class 5 District 8 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Branson (6-5)
Class 5 District 8 
21
Lee's Summit (5-6)
Class 5 District 9 
17
Class 5 State Tournament, Branson Final
Fort Osage (9-1)
Class 5 District 11 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Winnetonka (7-4)
Class 5 District 11 
14
Truman (5-6)
Class 5 District 10 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
Staley (10-0)
Class 5 District 12 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Raytown South (7-4)
Class 5 District 10 
8
Central (St. Joseph) (6-5)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Final



Processing. Please wait.