2020-2021 Scholar Bowl


Leopold (5-4)
Class 1 District 1 
80
Hume (3-0)
Class 1 District 2 
150
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 1, Tbd Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (4-0)
Class 1 District 3 
230
St. Elizabeth (2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
70
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (3-1)
Class 1 District 6 
50
North Shelby (3-0)
Class 1 District 5 
260
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Shelbyville Final
St. Joseph Christian (6-1)
Class 1 District 7 
110
Tarkio (17-4)
Class 1 District 8 
170
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 4, St. Joseph Final
Valley (2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Summersville (3-0)
Class 2 District 1 
220
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 1, Summersville Final
Greenwood (3-0)
Class 2 District 3 
210
Osceola (2-1)
Class 2 District 4 
160
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
Van-Far (3-0)
Class 2 District 6 
260
Westran (2-1)
Class 2 District 5 
140
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, Huntsville Final
Rock Port (17-1)
Class 2 District 8 
170
North Platte (12-1)
Class 2 District 7 
220
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Dearborn Final
Houston (3-0)
Class 3 District 1 
300
South Callaway (2-1)
Class 3 District 2 
180
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Houston Final
Fair Grove (3-0)
Class 3 District 4 
280
Clever (2-1)
Class 3 District 3 
80
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 2, Clever Final
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
180
Palmyra (3-0)
Class 3 District 6 
300
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 3, Columbia Final
Lathrop (5-5)
Class 3 District 8 
90
Cole Camp (3-0)
Class 3 District 7 
220
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 4, Cole Camp Final
Central (New Madrid County) (9-3)
Class 4 District 1 
80
St. James (3-0)
Class 4 District 2 
350
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, New Madrid Final
St. Francis Borgia (2-1)
Class 4 District 4 
150
Cor Jesu Academy (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
180
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
Calvary Lutheran (2-1)
Class 4 District 6 
150
College Heights Christian (3-0)
Class 4 District 5 
390
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
Hallsville (2-1)
Class 4 District 7 
190
Savannah (3-0)
Class 4 District 8 
290
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, Hallsville Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (2-1)
Class 5 District 1 
240
Ladue Horton Watkins (2-0)
Class 5 District 2 
280
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 1, Tbd Final
Springfield Catholic (2-1)
Class 5 District 4 
180
Kirksville (2-0)
Class 5 District 3 
420
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 2, Kirkvsille Final
Warrensburg (2-0)
Class 5 District 6 
110
McDonald County (1-1)
Class 5 District 5 
100
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 3, Anderson Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (2-1)
Class 5 District 7 
120
Smithville (3-0)
Class 5 District 8 
400
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
Washington (3-0)
Class 6 District 2 
300
Oakville (2-1)
Class 6 District 1 
140
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge (2-1)
Class 6 District 4 
230
Ft. Zumwalt North (3-0)
Class 6 District 3 
350
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 2, O'fallon Final
Raymore-Peculiar (3-0)
Class 6 District 6 
360
Kickapoo (2-1)
Class 6 District 5 
200
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 3, Springfield Final
North Kansas City (2-1)
Class 6 District 7 
230
Central (St. Joseph) (3-0)
Class 6 District 8 
370
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 4, Tbd Final



Processing. Please wait.