2009-2010 Scholar Bowl


1 Viburnum (8-8)
Class 1 District 1 
70
2 Bell City (9-11)
Class 1 District 1 
50
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Niangua (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
100
2 Bradleyville (5-3)
Class 1 District 2 
30
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (17-3)
Class 1 District 3 
250
2 Lockwood (14-15)
Class 1 District 3 
40
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lockwood Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (17-3)
Class 1 District 3 
170
4 Walnut Grove (5-4)
Class 1 District 3 
110
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lockwood Final
2 Lockwood (14-15)
Class 1 District 3 
140
3 Golden City (0-15)
Class 1 District 3 
40
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lockwood Final
1 Weaubleau (22-17)
Class 1 District 4 
140
2 Sheldon (1-1)
Class 1 District 4 
120
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Weaubleau (22-17)
Class 1 District 4 
120
4 Appleton City (8-2)
Class 1 District 4 
110
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Sheldon (1-1)
Class 1 District 4 
100
3 Halfway
Class 1 District 4 
80
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Calhoun (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
120
3 Chilhowee (1-4)
Class 1 District 5 
80
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
Leeton (2-6)
Class 1 District 5 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Green Ridge TBD
1 Pilot Grove (52-23)
Class 1 District 7 
100
2 Prairie Home
Class 1 District 7 
130
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 St. Elizabeth (4-1)
Class 1 District 8 
70
3 Chamois (2-3)
Class 1 District 8 
90
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 St. Elizabeth (4-1)
Class 1 District 8 
150
4 Tuscumbia
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Wellsville-Middletown (0-1)
Class 1 District 8 
90
3 Chamois (2-3)
Class 1 District 8 
110
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Sturgeon (1-5)
Class 1 District 9 
50
4 Glasgow (36-14)
Class 1 District 9 
130
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Cairo Final
1 Madison (2-3)
Class 1 District 9 
60
4 Glasgow (36-14)
Class 1 District 9 
210
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Cairo Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (3-2)
Class 1 District 9 
110
3 Sturgeon (1-5)
Class 1 District 9 
140
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Cairo Final
3 Tina-Avalon (3-0)
Class 1 District 10 
160
4 Braymer (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
20
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Norborne (0-1)
Class 1 District 10 
30
4 Braymer (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
50
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Hale (1-2)
Class 1 District 10 
50
3 Tina-Avalon (3-0)
Class 1 District 10 
110
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 North Shelby (27-22)
Class 1 District 11 
140
2 Brashear (17-4)
Class 1 District 11 
110
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Brashear Final
1 North Shelby (27-22)
Class 1 District 11 
130
4 Bevier (8-5)
Class 1 District 11 
80
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Brashear Final
2 Brashear (17-4)
Class 1 District 11 
170
3 La Plata (7-6)
Class 1 District 11 
30
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Brashear Final
1 Princeton (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
50
2 Bucklin (8-2)
Class 1 District 12 
100
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Princeton (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
120
4 Green City (0-1)
Class 1 District 12 
30
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Bucklin (8-2)
Class 1 District 12 
160
3 Meadville (3-4)
Class 1 District 12 
70
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 DeKalb (6-4)
Class 1 District 13 
70
2 Union Star (6-4)
Class 1 District 13 
40
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Union Star Final
1 DeKalb (6-4)
Class 1 District 13 
100
4 Tri-County
Class 1 District 13 
60
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Union Star Final
2 Union Star (6-4)
Class 1 District 13 
110
3 Stewartsville
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Union Star Final
1 King City (11-0)
Class 1 District 14 
160
2 Stanberry (10-3)
Class 1 District 14 
60
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 King City (11-0)
Class 1 District 14 
170
4 North Harrison (9-2)
Class 1 District 14 
20
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Stanberry (10-3)
Class 1 District 14 
150
3 Pattonsburg (9-5)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 North Andrew (27-11-1)
Class 1 District 15 
210
2 South Nodaway (8-2)
Class 1 District 15 
50
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 North Andrew (27-11-1)
Class 1 District 15 
170
4 Jefferson (Conception) (3-6)
Class 1 District 15 
50
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
2 South Nodaway (8-2)
Class 1 District 15 
110
3 West Nodaway (7-14)
Class 1 District 15 
60
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (8-1)
Class 1 District 16 
240
3 Mound City (9-4)
Class 1 District 16 
120
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (8-1)
Class 1 District 16 
230
4 Fairfax (7-2)
Class 1 District 16 
70
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Rock Port (12-2)
Class 1 District 16 
70
3 Mound City (9-4)
Class 1 District 16 
120
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Bloomfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 1 
100
3 South Pemiscot (8-11)
Class 2 District 1 
50
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Puxico Final
1 Bloomfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 1 
100
4 Puxico
Class 2 District 1 
50
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Puxico Final
2 Bernie (2-6)
Class 2 District 1 
40
3 South Pemiscot (8-11)
Class 2 District 1 
120
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Puxico Final
1 Gainesville (8-8)
Class 2 District 2 
90
3 Thayer (3-3)
Class 2 District 2 
110
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
1 Gainesville (8-8)
Class 2 District 2 
170
4 Alton
Class 2 District 2 
100
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
2 Norwood (24-11)
Class 2 District 2 
90
3 Thayer (3-3)
Class 2 District 2 
100
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (9-5)
Class 2 District 3 
90
3 Iberia
Class 2 District 3 
30
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (9-5)
Class 2 District 3 
120
4 Kingston (0-15)
Class 2 District 3 
60
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Iberia Final
2 Valley (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
80
3 Iberia
Class 2 District 3 
110
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Belle (20-11)
Class 2 District 4 
100
2 Valley Park
Class 2 District 4 
50
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
2 South Shelby (14-8)
Class 2 District 5 
110
4 Elsberry (13-12)
Class 2 District 5 
30
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Clopton (13-11)
Class 2 District 5 
110
4 Elsberry (13-12)
Class 2 District 5 
140
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
2 South Shelby (14-8)
Class 2 District 5 
100
3 Van-Far (7-5)
Class 2 District 5 
90
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Knox County (7-9)
Class 2 District 6 
130
3 Putnam County (3-5)
Class 2 District 6 
110
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Unionville Final
1 Knox County (7-9)
Class 2 District 6 
180
4 Schuyler County (5-11-1)
Class 2 District 6 
130
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Unionville Final
2 Scotland County (13-16)
Class 2 District 6 
80
3 Putnam County (3-5)
Class 2 District 6 
120
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Unionville Final
1 Marceline (15-3)
Class 2 District 7 
60
3 Salisbury (9-8)
Class 2 District 7 
100
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 Marceline (15-3)
Class 2 District 7 
140
4 Harrisburg (0-7)
Class 2 District 7 
90
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
2 Fayette (0-1)
Class 2 District 7 
50
3 Salisbury (9-8)
Class 2 District 7 
90
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-4)
Class 2 District 8 
190
2 Cole Camp (11-5)
Class 2 District 8 
80
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-4)
Class 2 District 8 
180
4 Eugene (8-7)
Class 2 District 8 
80
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 Cole Camp (11-5)
Class 2 District 8 
130
3 Smithton (7-2)
Class 2 District 8 
100
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Richland (57-11)
Class 2 District 9 
180
2 Conway (0-1)
Class 2 District 9 
20
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Richland Final
1 Fordland (19-13)
Class 2 District 10 
200
2 Clever (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
100
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Fordland Final
1 Fordland (19-13)
Class 2 District 10 
220
4 Sparta
Class 2 District 10 
90
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Fordland Final
2 Clever (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
140
3 Spokane (3-7)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Fordland Final
1 Purdy (7-3)
Class 2 District 11 
180
2 McAuley Catholic (1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
40
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Purdy (7-3)
Class 2 District 11 
100
4 Galena (4-5)
Class 2 District 11 
40
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
2 McAuley Catholic (1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
130
3 Southwest (Washburn) (5-6)
Class 2 District 11 
100
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 College Heights Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 12 
190
2 Jasper (1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
110
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 College Heights Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 12 
120
4 Greenfield (2-3)
Class 2 District 12 
80
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Jasper (1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
120
3 Ash Grove
Class 2 District 12 
80
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Adrian (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
110
2 Sherwood (9-3)
Class 2 District 13 
140
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Adrian (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
120
4 Windsor
Class 2 District 13 
50
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
2 Sherwood (9-3)
Class 2 District 13 
100
3 Osceola
Class 2 District 13 
70
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Barstow (9-10)
Class 2 District 14 
280
2 St. Mary's (Independence) (1-1)
Class 2 District 14 
120
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Barstow (9-10)
Class 2 District 14 
160
4 Lone Jack
Class 2 District 14 
120
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 St. Mary's (Independence) (1-1)
Class 2 District 14 
90
3 Wellington-Napoleon (1-1-2)
Class 2 District 14 
80
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Plattsburg (13-6)
Class 2 District 15 
101
2 East Buchanan (8-3)
Class 2 District 15 
100
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
1 Plattsburg (13-6)
Class 2 District 15 
150
4 Mid-Buchanan (1-6)
Class 2 District 15 
110
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 East Buchanan (8-3)
Class 2 District 15 
130
3 North Platte (5-5)
Class 2 District 15 
110
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
1 Penney (9-2)
Class 2 District 16 
90
2 Gallatin (2-9)
Class 2 District 16 
50
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
1 Penney (9-2)
Class 2 District 16 
100
4 Albany
Class 2 District 16 
60
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Gallatin (2-9)
Class 2 District 16 
120
3 Maysville (2-3)
Class 2 District 16 
60
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (22-13)
Class 3 District 1 
230
2 Malden
Class 3 District 1 
70
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (11-7)
Class 3 District 2 
150
3 Central (Park Hills) (10-9)
Class 3 District 2 
130
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (11-7)
Class 3 District 2 
130
4 Fredericktown (4-12)
Class 3 District 2 
60
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Arcadia Valley (11-6)
Class 3 District 2 
90
3 Central (Park Hills) (10-9)
Class 3 District 2 
110
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (21-8)
Class 3 District 3 
130
3 Potosi (11-5)
Class 3 District 3 
110
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (21-8)
Class 3 District 3 
1
4 Sullivan (6-7)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Potosi Forfeit
2 Owensville (5-7)
Class 3 District 3 
80
3 Potosi (11-5)
Class 3 District 3 
160
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Priory (17-4)
Class 3 District 4 
280
2 Lutheran South
Class 3 District 4 
70
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Montgomery County (21-8)
Class 3 District 5 
110
2 Winfield (9-6)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 Montgomery County (21-8)
Class 3 District 5 
150
4 Orchard Farm (12-4)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 Winfield (9-6)
Class 3 District 5 
130
3 Hermann (0-10)
Class 3 District 5 
70
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 Clark County (6-5)
Class 3 District 6 
70
3 Monroe City (13-3)
Class 3 District 6 
120
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 Clark County (6-5)
Class 3 District 6 
130
4 Highland
Class 3 District 6 
60
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Palmyra (5-6)
Class 3 District 6 
110
3 Monroe City (13-3)
Class 3 District 6 
120
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Hallsville (25-20)
Class 3 District 7 
130
4 Southern Boone (11-0)
Class 3 District 7 
220
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Centralia (22-14)
Class 3 District 7 
190
4 Southern Boone (11-0)
Class 3 District 7 
240
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Hallsville (25-20)
Class 3 District 7 
1
3 Fulton
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Forfeit
1 Versailles (22-3)
Class 3 District 8 
130
2 Osage (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
80
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Versailles (22-3)
Class 3 District 8 
160
4 Eldon (7-9)
Class 3 District 8 
90
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 Osage (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
170
3 Blair Oaks (3-2)
Class 3 District 8 
50
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Salem (6-2-3)
Class 3 District 9 
110
2 Cuba (2-0)
Class 3 District 9 
140
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
1 Salem (6-2-3)
Class 3 District 9 
170
4 Houston (8-15)
Class 3 District 9 
50
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
2 Cuba (2-0)
Class 3 District 9 
180
3 Dixon (1-4)
Class 3 District 9 
110
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
2 Forsyth (9-2)
Class 3 District 10 
130
4 Hollister (2-5)
Class 3 District 10 
100
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Willow Springs (0-2)
Class 3 District 10 
80
4 Hollister (2-5)
Class 3 District 10 
130
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Forsyth (9-2)
Class 3 District 10 
140
3 Ava
Class 3 District 10 
80
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Reeds Spring (15-16)
Class 3 District 11 
160
2 Cassville (0-3)
Class 3 District 11 
110
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Reeds Spring Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
140
2 Pleasant Hope (9-6)
Class 3 District 12 
50
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
1
4 Buffalo
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Forfeit
2 Pleasant Hope (9-6)
Class 3 District 12 
180
3 Fair Grove
Class 3 District 12 
70
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Final
1 Lamar (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
80
3 Stockton (6-2)
Class 3 District 13 
50
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Lamar Final
1 Lamar (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
100
4 Butler (1-2)
Class 3 District 13 
60
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Lamar Final
1 Holden (25-4)
Class 3 District 14 
240
2 Knob Noster (10-4)
Class 3 District 14 
180
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Holden (25-4)
Class 3 District 14 
390
4 Odessa
Class 3 District 14 
40
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
2 Knob Noster (10-4)
Class 3 District 14 
180
3 O'Hara
Class 3 District 14 
150
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Lexington (37-23)
Class 3 District 15 
260
3 Brookfield (1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
80
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Lexington (37-23)
Class 3 District 15 
230
4 Lafayette County (0-15-1)
Class 3 District 15 
10
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Lawson (2-4)
Class 3 District 15 
90
3 Brookfield (1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
120
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Smithville (29-15)
Class 3 District 16 
310
2 Maryville (1-1)
Class 3 District 16 
180
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Smithville (29-15)
Class 3 District 16 
270
4 Bishop LeBlond (0-1)
Class 3 District 16 
10
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
2 Maryville (1-1)
Class 3 District 16 
180
3 Cameron (30-8)
Class 3 District 16 
120
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (29-4)
Class 4 District 1 
360
3 North County (24-8)
Class 4 District 1 
90
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (29-4)
Class 4 District 1 
440
4 Farmington (9-7-1)
Class 4 District 1 
70
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
2 Poplar Bluff (22-5)
Class 4 District 1 
211
3 North County (24-8)
Class 4 District 1 
213
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Pacific (23-3)
Class 4 District 2 
180
2 Union (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
130
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
1 Pacific (23-3)
Class 4 District 2 
150
4 Festus
Class 4 District 2 
140
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
2 Union (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
180
3 St. Clair
Class 4 District 2 
150
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
1 Eureka (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
250
3 Parkway West
Class 4 District 3 
130
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Eureka (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
280
4 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Class 4 District 3 
160
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Parkway South (10-16)
Class 4 District 3 
240
3 Parkway West
Class 4 District 3 
270
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Clayton (30-3)
Class 4 District 4 
290
2 SLUH (7-8)
Class 4 District 4 
270
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 Clayton (30-3)
Class 4 District 4 
440
4 Cor Jesu Academy (0-5)
Class 4 District 4 
80
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
2 SLUH (7-8)
Class 4 District 4 
270
3 Rosati-Kain
Class 4 District 4 
140
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (4-0)
Class 4 District 5 
420
2 Villa Duchesne (1-1-8)
Class 4 District 5 
210
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (4-0)
Class 4 District 5 
330
4 DeSmet (5-4)
Class 4 District 5 
140
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Villa Duchesne (1-1-8)
Class 4 District 5 
320
3 Visitation Academy
Class 4 District 5 
120
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway Central (0-1)
Class 4 District 6 
270
2 Parkway North (1-0)
Class 4 District 6 
310
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (2-2)
Class 4 District 7 
380
3 Warrenton
Class 4 District 7 
120
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (2-2)
Class 4 District 7 
390
4 Timberland (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
90
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Francis Howell Central (26-18-1)
Class 4 District 7 
180
3 Warrenton
Class 4 District 7 
200
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Kirksville (27-3)
Class 4 District 8 
330
2 Hickman (22-8)
Class 4 District 8 
260
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Kirksville (27-3)
Class 4 District 8 
310
4 Rock Bridge (32-12)
Class 4 District 8 
220
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Hickman (22-8)
Class 4 District 8 
270
3 Hannibal (16-29)
Class 4 District 8 
190
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Helias Catholic (61-15)
Class 4 District 9 
230
2 Rolla
Class 4 District 9 
150
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Waynesville Final
1 Bolivar (2-0)
Class 4 District 10 
170
2 Parkview (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
150
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Bolivar (2-0)
Class 4 District 10 
190
4 Marshfield (3-14)
Class 4 District 10 
100
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Parkview (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
170
3 Willard
Class 4 District 10 
100
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Nixa (22-4)
Class 4 District 11 
130
2 Kickapoo (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
110
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Nixa (22-4)
Class 4 District 11 
330
4 Branson
Class 4 District 11 
120
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
180
3 Ozark (0-8)
Class 4 District 11 
130
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Joplin (1-0)
Class 4 District 12 
200
2 Webb City (10-11)
Class 4 District 12 
150
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Lee's Summit North (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
290
2 Lee's Summit West (13-10-1)
Class 4 District 13 
150
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Lee's Summit North (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
270
4 Belton (5-9-1)
Class 4 District 13 
60
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Lee's Summit West (13-10-1)
Class 4 District 13 
240
3 Harrisonville (11-7)
Class 4 District 13 
200
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Truman (1-0)
Class 4 District 14 
270
2 Grain Valley (15-3)
Class 4 District 14 
110
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 North Kansas City (2-2)
Class 4 District 15 
260
3 Park Hill South
Class 4 District 15 
270
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 North Kansas City (2-2)
Class 4 District 15 
250
4 Park Hill (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
150
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Liberty (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
250
3 Park Hill South
Class 4 District 15 
270
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Savannah (11-0-1)
Class 4 District 16 
270
2 Staley (1-1)
Class 4 District 16 
110
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Savannah (11-0-1)
Class 4 District 16 
280
4 Benton (7-17)
Class 4 District 16 
80
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
2 Staley (1-1)
Class 4 District 16 
250
3 Excelsior Springs (4-9)
Class 4 District 16 
150
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
Green Ridge (10-11)
Class 1 District 5 
170
Calhoun (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
251
District Tournament,  Green Ridge Final
Leeton (2-6)
Class 1 District 5 
40
Green Ridge (10-11)
Class 1 District 5 
306
District Tournament,  Green Ridge Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (5-6)
Class 1 District 6 
90
Heartland (Belton) Sr.
Class 1 District 6 
180
MSHSAA District 6,  Belton Final
Heartland (Belton) Sr.
Class 1 District 6 
200
Santa Fe (4-6)
Class 1 District 6 
130
MSHSAA District 6,  Belton Final
Warsaw (4-10)
Class 3 District 13 
40
Stockton (6-2)
Class 3 District 13 
463
District Tournament,  Lamar Final
Stockton (6-2)
Class 3 District 13