2021-2022 Scholar Bowl


1 School of the Ozarks
Class 1 District 1 
130
3 Bell City (4-7)
Class 1 District 1 
100
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Bell City Final
1 School of the Ozarks
Class 1 District 1 
190
4 Leopold (1-6)
Class 1 District 1 
130
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 1, Bell City Final
2 Delta (Deering) (4-6)
Class 1 District 1 
180
3 Bell City (4-7)
Class 1 District 1 
200
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 2, Bell City Final
1 Golden City
Class 1 District 2 
150
2 Walnut Grove
Class 1 District 2 
230
Class 1 District 2 Championship, X Final
1 Golden City
Class 1 District 2 
280
4 Rich Hill
Class 1 District 2 
110
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, X Final
2 Walnut Grove
Class 1 District 2 
210
3 Fair Play
Class 1 District 2 
70
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, X Final
1 St. Elizabeth
Class 1 District 3 
250
2 Tuscumbia
Class 1 District 3 
190
Class 1 District 3 Championship, St. Elizabeth Final
1 St. Elizabeth
Class 1 District 3 
280
4 La Monte
Class 1 District 3 
150
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, St. Elizabeth Final
2 Tuscumbia
Class 1 District 3 
180
3 Drexel (1-1)
Class 1 District 3 
160
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, St. Elizabeth Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown
Class 1 District 4 
110
2 Chamois
Class 1 District 4 
290
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Wellsville Final
1 North Shelby
Class 1 District 5 
350
2 Atlanta
Class 1 District 5 
200
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Shelbyville Final
1 North Shelby
Class 1 District 5 
270
4 Brashear
Class 1 District 5 
150
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Shelbyville Final
2 Atlanta
Class 1 District 5 
250
3 La Plata
Class 1 District 5 
170
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Shelbyville Final
1 Union Star
Class 1 District 6 
330
3 Jefferson (Conception)
Class 1 District 6 
170
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Conception Jct. Final
1 Union Star
Class 1 District 6 
300
4 Stanberry
Class 1 District 6 
150
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Conception Jct. Final
2 Gilman City
Class 1 District 6 
180
3 Jefferson (Conception)
Class 1 District 6 
200
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Conception Jct. Final
1 Braymer
Class 1 District 7 
220
2 Osborn
Class 1 District 7 
260
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Braymer Final
1 Braymer
Class 1 District 7 
290
4 Southwest (Livingston County)
Class 1 District 7 
230
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Braymer Final
2 Osborn
Class 1 District 7 
320
3 St. Joseph Christian
Class 1 District 7 
180
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Braymer Final
1 Tarkio
Class 1 District 8 
260
3 Rock Port
Class 1 District 8 
190
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Tarkio Final
1 Tarkio
Class 1 District 8 
230
4 Nodaway-Holt
Class 1 District 8 
200
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Tarkio Final
2 Mound City
Class 1 District 8 
160
3 Rock Port
Class 1 District 8 
350
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Tarkio Final
1 Senath-Hornersville (12-3)
Class 2 District 1 
140
3 Alton
Class 2 District 1 
150
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Bloomfield Final
1 Senath-Hornersville (12-3)
Class 2 District 1 
250
4 Bernie (11-5)
Class 2 District 1 
170
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Bloomfield Final
2 Bloomfield (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
190
3 Alton
Class 2 District 1 
240
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Bloomfield Final
1 Eugene
Class 2 District 2 
430
2 Valley
Class 2 District 2 
240
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Caledonia Final
1 Eugene
Class 2 District 2 
560
4 Richland
Class 2 District 2 
70
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Caledonia Final
2 Valley
Class 2 District 2 
400
3 New Haven
Class 2 District 2 
180
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Caledonia Final
1 Galena (35-16)
Class 2 District 3 
290
2 Blue Eye
Class 2 District 3 
130
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Galena Final
1 Galena (35-16)
Class 2 District 3 
330
4 Norwood
Class 2 District 3 
60
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 1, Galena Final
2 Blue Eye
Class 2 District 3 
340
3 Fordland
Class 2 District 3 
180
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 2, Galena Final
1 Weaubleau
Class 2 District 4 
170
2 Osceola
Class 2 District 4 
240
Class 2 District 4 Championship, Osceola Final
1 Weaubleau
Class 2 District 4 
280
4 Appleton City
Class 2 District 4 
250
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Osceola Final
2 Osceola
Class 2 District 4 
250
3 Lakeland
Class 2 District 4 
100
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Osceola Final
1 Van-Far (7-0)
Class 2 District 5 
390
3 Scotland County (2-1)
Class 2 District 5 
210
Class 2 District 5 Championship, Memphis Final
1 Van-Far (7-0)
Class 2 District 5 
311
4 Clopton
Class 2 District 5 
310
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, Memphis Final
2 Silex
Class 2 District 5 
180
3 Scotland County (2-1)
Class 2 District 5 
250
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, Memphis Final
1 Columbia Independent HS
Class 2 District 6 
420
2 Westran
Class 2 District 6 
220
Class 2 District 6 Championship, Huntsville Final
1 Columbia Independent HS
Class 2 District 6 
440
4 Harrisburg
Class 2 District 6 
190
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Huntsville Final
2 Westran
Class 2 District 6 
340
3 Sturgeon
Class 2 District 6 
220
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Huntsville Final
1 Polo
Class 2 District 7 
310
3 Smithton
Class 2 District 7 
170
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Sweet Springs Final
1 Polo
Class 2 District 7 
280
4 Archie
Class 2 District 7 
150
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Sweet Springs Final
2 Midway
Class 2 District 7 
150
3 Smithton
Class 2 District 7 
160
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Sweet Springs Final
1 West Platte (5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
350
3 King City (8-1)
Class 2 District 8 
190
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Dearborn Final
1 West Platte (5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
250
4 North Platte (4-5)
Class 2 District 8 
220
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Dearborn Final
2 North Andrew
Class 2 District 8 
250
3 King City (8-1)
Class 2 District 8 
280
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Dearborn Final
1 Houston
Class 3 District 1 
560
3 Portageville (14-4)
Class 3 District 1 
160
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Portageville Final
1 Houston
Class 3 District 1 
560
4 Thayer
Class 3 District 1 
160
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 1, Portageville Final
2 Arcadia Valley
Class 3 District 1 
90
3 Portageville (14-4)
Class 3 District 1 
440
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 2, Portageville Final
1 Calvary Lutheran
Class 3 District 2 
410
2 Russellville
Class 3 District 2 
220
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Jefferson City Final
1 Calvary Lutheran
Class 3 District 2 
310
4 West County
Class 3 District 2 
290
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Russellville
Class 3 District 2 
220
3 Jefferson (Festus)
Class 3 District 2 
210
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Diamond
Class 3 District 3 
190
2 Greenwood
Class 3 District 3 
280
Class 3 District 3 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Diamond
Class 3 District 3 
240
4 Gainesville
Class 3 District 3 
180
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Greenwood
Class 3 District 3 
310
3 Pierce City
Class 3 District 3 
150
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Stockton
Class 3 District 4 
280
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-2)
Class 3 District 4 
210
Class 3 District 4 Championship, Conway Final
1 Stockton
Class 3 District 4 
280
4 Sarcoxie
Class 3 District 4 
180
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, Conway Final
2 Butler
Class 3 District 4 
160
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-2)
Class 3 District 4 
310
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, Conway Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Class 3 District 5 
310
2 Brentwood
Class 3 District 5 
230
Class 3 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Class 3 District 5 
340
4 Hermann
Class 3 District 5 
270
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Brentwood
Class 3 District 5 
230
3 Montgomery County
Class 3 District 5 
210
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Clark County
Class 3 District 6 
330
2 Elsberry (1-2)
Class 3 District 6 
180
Class 3 District 6 Championship, Shelbina Final
1 Clark County
Class 3 District 6 
330
4 Mark Twain
Class 3 District 6 
120
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, Shelbina Final
2 Elsberry (1-2)
Class 3 District 6 
300
3 Marceline
Class 3 District 6 
160
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Shelbina Final
1 Barstow
Class 3 District 7 
200
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-3)
Class 3 District 7 
390
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Barstow
Class 3 District 7 
290
4 Summit Christian Academy (0-2)
Class 3 District 7 
200
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-3)
Class 3 District 7 
370
3 Tipton
Class 3 District 7 
110
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 East Buchanan (9-5)
Class 3 District 8 
360
2 Lathrop (7-2)
Class 3 District 8 
240
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Gower Final
1 East Buchanan (9-5)
Class 3 District 8 
300
4 Penney (1-6)
Class 3 District 8 
150
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Gower Final
2 Lathrop (7-2)
Class 3 District 8 
280
3 Lawson (7-4)
Class 3 District 8 
180
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Gower Final
1 Ste. Genevieve
Class 4 District 1 
280
2 Central (Park Hills)
Class 4 District 1 
220
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Jackson Final
1 Ste. Genevieve
Class 4 District 1 
410
4 Saxony Lutheran
Class 4 District 1 
170
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, Jackson Final
2 Central (Park Hills)
Class 4 District 1 
290
3 Central (New Madrid County) (5-3)
Class 4 District 1 
220
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Jackson Final
1 Sullivan
Class 4 District 2 
260
3 Owensville
Class 4 District 2 
210
Class 4 District 2 Championship, St. James Final
1 Sullivan
Class 4 District 2 
480
4 Fatima
Class 4 District 2 
150
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. James Final
2 St. James
Class 4 District 2 
240
3 Owensville
Class 4 District 2 
320
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. James Final
1 Lutheran South
Class 4 District 3 
460
3 Westminster Christian Academy
Class 4 District 3 
190
Class 4 District 3 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran South
Class 4 District 3 
360
4 Nerinx Hall
Class 4 District 3 
210
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 St. Francis Borgia
Class 4 District 3 
220
3 Westminster Christian Academy
Class 4 District 3 
350
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Mexico
Class 4 District 4 
360
4 Palmyra
Class 4 District 4 
361
Class 4 District 4 Championship, Mexico Final
1 Orchard Farm
Class 4 District 4 
170
4 Palmyra
Class 4 District 4 
440
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, Mexico Final
2 Mexico
Class 4 District 4 
470
3 Winfield
Class 4 District 4 
190
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Mexico Final
1 College Heights Christian
Class 4 District 5 
640
2 Clever
Class 4 District 5 
100
Class 4 District 5 Championship, Clever Final
1 College Heights Christian
Class 4 District 5 
620
4 Reeds Spring
Class 4 District 5 
100
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Clever Final
2 Clever
Class 4 District 5 
380
3 Seneca
Class 4 District 5 
150
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Clever Final
1 Fair Grove
Class 4 District 6 
600
2 Eldon
Class 4 District 6 
190
Class 4 District 6 Championship, Wardsville Final
1 Fair Grove
Class 4 District 6 
610
4 El Dorado Springs
Class 4 District 6 
100
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Wardsville Final
2 Eldon
Class 4 District 6 
470
3 Lamar
Class 4 District 6 
250
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, Wardsville Final
1 Hallsville
Class 4 District 7 
480
2 Centralia
Class 4 District 7 
280
Class 4 District 7 Championship, Hallsville Final
1 Hallsville
Class 4 District 7 
540
4 Boonville
Class 4 District 7 
120
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Hallsville Final
2 Centralia
Class 4 District 7 
390
3 Holden
Class 4 District 7 
110
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Hallsville Final
1 Savannah
Class 4 District 8 
550
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Class 4 District 8 
190
Class 4 District 8 Championship, Savannah Final
1 Savannah
Class 4 District 8 
490
4 Pleasant Hill
Class 4 District 8 
160
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Savannah Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Class 4 District 8 
380
3 Oak Grove
Class 4 District 8 
280
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Savannah Final
1 DeSoto
Class 5 District 1 
340
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Class 5 District 1 
330
Class 5 District 1 Championship, Bonne Terre Final
1 DeSoto
Class 5 District 1 
430
4 Farmington
Class 5 District 1 
200
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Bonne Terre Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Class 5 District 1 
330
3 North County
Class 5 District 1 
300
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, Bonne Terre Final
1 Clayton
Class 5 District 2 
390
2 Washington
Class 5 District 2 
280
Class 5 District 2 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Clayton
Class 5 District 2 
520
4 Ladue Horton Watkins
Class 5 District 2 
280
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Washington
Class 5 District 2 
590
3 Webster Groves
Class 5 District 2 
170
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Priory
Class 5 District 3 
360
2 Christian Brothers College
Class 5 District 3 
250
Class 5 District 3 Championship, Creve Coeur Final
1 Priory
Class 5 District 3 
540
4 North Point HS
Class 5 District 3 
120
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, Creve Coeur Final
2 Christian Brothers College
Class 5 District 3 
350
3 Parkway North
Class 5 District 3 
250
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, Creve Coeur Final
1 Warrenton
Class 5 District 4 
270
3 Jefferson City
Class 5 District 4 
320
Class 5 District 4 Championship, Moberly Final
1 Warrenton
Class 5 District 4 
350
4 Kirksville
Class 5 District 4 
210
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, Moberly Final
2 Moberly
Class 5 District 4 
300
3 Jefferson City
Class 5 District 4 
330
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, Moberly Final
1 Rolla
Class 5 District 5 
480
2 Springfield Catholic
Class 5 District 5 
150
Class 5 District 5 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Rolla
Class 5 District 5 
370
4 Logan-Rogersville
Class 5 District 5 
180
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Springfield Catholic
Class 5 District 5 
310
3 Branson
Class 5 District 5 
200
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Nevada
Class 5 District 6 
230
2 Webb City
Class 5 District 6 
220
Class 5 District 6 Championship, Webb City Final
1 Nevada
Class 5 District 6 
300
4 Neosho
Class 5 District 6 
80
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, Webb City Final
2 Webb City
Class 5 District 6 
240
3 Monett
Class 5 District 6 
140
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, Webb City Final
1 Raytown South
Class 5 District 7 
310
2 Rockhurst
Class 5 District 7 
250
Class 5 District 7 Championship, X Final
1 Raytown South
Class 5 District 7 
440
4 Harrisonville
Class 5 District 7 
90
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, X Final
2 Rockhurst
Class 5 District 7 
300
3 Van Horn
Class 5 District 7 
190
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, X Final
1 Smithville
Class 5 District 8 
570
2 Kearney
Class 5 District 8 
170
Class 5 District 8 Championship, Platte City Final
1 Smithville
Class 5 District 8 
540
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Class 5 District 8 
80
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, Platte City Final
2 Kearney
Class 5 District 8 
350
3 Platte County
Class 5 District 8 
210
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, Platte City Final
2 Lindbergh
Class 6 District 1 
390
4 Jackson (15-2)
Class 6 District 1 
290
Class 6 District 1 Championship, X Final
1 Oakville
Class 6 District 1 
300
4 Jackson (15-2)
Class 6 District 1 
390
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 1, X Final
2 Lindbergh
Class 6 District 1 
490
3 Poplar Bluff
Class 6 District 1 
200
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 2, X Final
1 Parkway West
Class 6 District 2 
470
2 Parkway South
Class 6 District 2 
250
Class 6 District 2 Championship, Chesterfield Final
1 Parkway West
Class 6 District 2 
590
4 Francis Howell Central
Class 6 District 2 
170
Class 6 District 2 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 Parkway South
Class 6 District 2 
390
3 Francis Howell North
Class 6 District 2 
220
Class 6 District 2 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North
Class 6 District 3 
360
2 Timberland
Class 6 District 3 
290
Class 6 District 3 Championship, Wentzville Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North
Class 6 District 3 
440
4 Troy Buchanan
Class 6 District 3 
190
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 1, Wentzville Final
2 Timberland
Class 6 District 3 
370
3 Holt
Class 6 District 3 
190
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 2, Wentzville Final
1 Hickman
Class 6 District 4 
390
2 Rock Bridge
Class 6 District 4 
340
Class 6 District 4 Championship, Columbia Final
1 Hickman
Class 6 District 4 
400
4 Grain Valley
Class 6 District 4 
220
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Rock Bridge
Class 6 District 4 
520
3 Central (Springfield)
Class 6 District 4 
120
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Kickapoo
Class 6 District 5 
550
2 Nixa
Class 6 District 5 
150
Class 6 District 5 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Kickapoo
Class 6 District 5 
620
4 Glendale
Class 6 District 5 
40
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Nixa
Class 6 District 5 
390
3 Republic
Class 6 District 5 
220
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit North
Class 6 District 6 
530
3 Lee's Summit
Class 6 District 6 
130
Class 6 District 6 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 Lee's Summit North
Class 6 District 6 
420
4 Lee's Summit West
Class 6 District 6 
210
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Belton
Class 6 District 6 
230
3 Lee's Summit
Class 6 District 6 
270
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Blue Springs
Class 6 District 7 
200
3 Liberty North
Class 6 District 7 
320
Class 6 District 7 Championship, Independence Final
1 Blue Springs
Class 6 District 7 
340
4 Truman
Class 6 District 7 
170
Class 6 District 7 Semifinal 1, Independence Final
2 Liberty
Class 6 District 7 
230
3 Liberty North
Class 6 District 7 
350
Class 6 District 7 Semifinal 2, Independence Final
1 Central (St. Joseph)
Class 6 District 8 
530
2 Staley
Class 6 District 8 
260
Class 6 District 8 Championship, North Kansas City Final
1 Central (St. Joseph)
Class 6 District 8 
500
4 Oak Park
Class 6 District 8 
240
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 1, North Kansas City Final
2 Staley
Class 6 District 8 
330
3 North Kansas City
Class 6 District 8 
310
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 2, North Kansas City Final
Nerinx Hall
Class 4 District 3 
310
Bayless (4-4)
Class 4 District 3 
170
Class 4 District 3 Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Herculaneum
Class 4 District 3 
190
Bayless (4-4)
Class 4 District 3 
210
Class 4 District 3 Tournament,  St. Louis Final
St. Francis Borgia
Class 4 District 3 
330
Bayless (4-4)
Class 4 District 3 
80
Class 4 District 3 Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Wheaton
Class 2 District 3 
200
Galena (35-16)
Class 2 District 3 
290
Class 2 District 3 Preliminary Rounds,  Galena Final
Summersville
Class 2 District 3 
170
Galena (35-16)
Class 2 District 3 
450
Class 2 District 3 Preliminary Rounds,  Galena Final
Silex
Class 2 District 5 
Elsberry (1-2)
Class 3 District 6 
TBD



Processing. Please wait.