View Entire Girls Basketball Record Book View All Metro State Records

Girls Basketball Records    
Rebounds

Rebounds Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears RBGTotal
1Annette SchwanderButler 1977-198012267915.52
2Kalyn HinesNorthwestern (Mendon)2005-20088575715.04
3Ashley HouseCardinal Ritter2001-200413539214.71
4Lana UnnewehrNew Bloomfield1983-1986152811113.77
5Carrie RagarPalmyra1990-1993139710213.70
6Brooke FlowersMetro 2014-2017156311613.47
7Liz BushFayette 1980-198312789513.45
8Kay DonovanStanberry1980-198312869613.40
9Tonya SwofferWilliam Chrisman1984-1987140510613.25
10Kathleen ScheerNew Haven2004-2008140710713.15
11Kim ScammonRock Port1979-198211799013.10
12Valerie WilsonPrinceton 1978-198111098513.05
13Cherri GriffinJameson1982-1985137510612.97
14Whitney EdieExeter2006-2009138811212.39
15Brandie L RobertsNortheast (Cairo)2005-2008140411412.32
16Colleen SwiftSpringfield Catholic1988-1991137511511.96
17Jessra JohnsonFayette 2003-2006132411311.72
18Jada L SummersMonroe City2015-2018123011210.98
19Jamie ReavesCabool2008-20119789410.40
20Julia ReavesCabool2007-20109409210.22
21Gabrielle L. WalkerSt. Charles2012-201610161039.86
22Kameron E FreemyerMound City2014-201711021189.34

Processing. Please wait.