Back to All Girls Basketball Categories View All Ava State Records

Girls Basketball Records    
Field Goal Percentage

Field Goal Percentage, Career (minimum of 400 FGA)

RankStudentSchoolYears FGMFGATotal
1Evelyn LaycockSt. James1998-200165797167.7%
2Darla PannierCentral (Cape Girardeau) 1985-1988734111166.1%
3Lynette LinnemanSalisbury1986-1989824130163.3%
4Bri ButerySt. James1994-1997633100563.0%
5Kenna Rae WalkerNew Bloomfield1986-19891035165362.6%
6Becky HeidottenRosary1997-200054487162.5%
7Sonya DaughertyHancock 2002-20051036168361.6%
8Katie HowardAva 1998-2001711116261.2%
9Nicole LindseyTroy Buchanan1994-1997611101460.3%
10Jamie RoszellEast Newton1996-1999775128860.2%

Processing. Please wait.