View Entire Boys Basketball Record Book View All Verona State Records

Boys Basketball Records    
Assists

Assists Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears ASTGTotal
1Ryan RobertsonSt. Charles West1992-199511701189.92
2Brad ParrackMacks Creek1990-199310651189.03
3Ricky ForgeSt. Mary's (Independence)1982-1985756928.22
4Ron ResselNotre Dame (Cape Girardeau)1984-1987743957.82
5Rob DowisSheridan High School1969-1971638837.69
6Terry TauaiVerona1994-19958151087.55
7Jared JohnsonWhitfield1991-1994724977.46
8TIm LoweryScott City1995-1998670917.36
9Jon SundvoldBlue Springs1977-1979509717.17
10Anthony BeaneBernie1987-19908241167.10
11Garon SuddarthVan-Far 2002-2004577856.79

Processing. Please wait.