Back to All Boys Basketball Categories View All Orrick State Records

Boys Basketball Records    
Total Points

Points Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears PtsGTotal
1Paul WerleOrrick 1986-198825227334.55
2Aminu MohammedGreenwood2018-202027098731.14
3Fred JohnsonWellsville-Middletown1983-1986355212029.60
4Brad HockerArchie1989-1992303810429.21
5Barry LaurieVersailles 1975-1978298010528.38
6Kenny KingBucklin 1979-198122117927.99
7Jon SundvoldBlue Springs1977-197921757927.53
8Bill RoundtreeWellsville-Middletown1979-1982324311827.48
9Percy WellsCentral (St. Louis)1969-197219237027.47
10Bill BradleyCrystal City1958-1961306811227.39
11Daniel CutbirthHurley1995-1998295810827.39
12Ryder Joseph WilliamsVersailles2020-2023287710826.64
13Tony OsburnMound City2018-2021308011626.55
14Michael Isaia HowardPlattsburg2020-2023300111426.32
15Jay LeeGlasgow2005-2009299911925.20
16Stump, ArloGolden City2016-2020273411224.41
17Jordan FuemmelerGlasgow2020-2023257111222.96
18Logan ThomazinWalnut Grove2014-2017289112722.76
19Drenin DinkinsSouth Iron2018-2021264611822.42
20Carter TrumboreButler2020-2023238210722.26
20Carter TrumboreButler2020-2023238210722.26
22Andrew DaltonAva2018-2021243111121.90
23Lane DuncanLicking2011-2014244111221.79
24Dale StanleyLicking1964-1967249411821.14
25Benjamin M DenbowLicking2008-2012239211420.98
25Benjamin M DenbowLicking2008-2012239211420.98
27Sam Richardson Jr.Hancock2016-2019217610420.92
28Drew ApsherSmithton2013-2016213010420.48
29Rafe KalberlohLakeland2017-2021223711319.80
30Luke NorthweatherBlair Oaks2018-2021201810219.78
31Nathan BurnettRisco2015-2018210910719.71
32Brock WakefieldSouth Iron2017-2020206810619.51
33Caleb Coen BrownSacred Heart2018-2021210510919.31
34Trent SmithCarl Junction2015-201818299718.86
35Chase ParrishMontgomery County2013-2016205410918.84
36Jacob Richard Elmore-StellwagenMontgomery County2020-2023204611118.43
37Lane DunlapGolden City2017-2020206811318.30
38Andrew AlmanyLicking2000-2003188510617.78
39Trenton LylesSacred Heart2014-2017200711817.01

Processing. Please wait.