2011 MSHSAA Class 1-2 T&F Championships - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 6-10.25  2005        Daniel Hunter, Hallsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Turner              SR Pierce City          6-06.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Austin Francis            SO Salisbury            6-00.00    6-03.00    8   
  3 Alexander Everhart        SR Crest Ridge          6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Dominic Davis             SR Plattsburg           6-02.00   J6-02.00    5   
  5 Dalton Freeze             JR Stockton             6-00.00   J6-02.00    4   
  6 Chris Eichholz            JR Fatima               5-10.00    6-01.00    3   
  7 Sumner Foster             SO Charleston           5-08.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Sabe Sears                SR Scotland Cnty        6-00.00   J6-00.00    1   
  9 Karter Moran              JR Ash Grove            6-06.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Jamie Smith               FR Dixon                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Cory Bower                JR E. Buchanan          5-08.00   J6-00.00  
 12 Jordan Anderson           SR Principia            5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Nick Snyder               SO Lutheran (S.P.)      5-06.00    5-08.00  
 13 Daniel Safarik            SR St. Paul             5-08.00    5-08.00  
 -- Dakota Farrell            JR Willow Springs       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Luster Jordan             SR Malden               5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 16-00  2005        Brian Hancock, Monroe City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Grinde               JR Monroe City         14-00.00   14-03.00   10   
  2 Conrad Bollinger          JR Principia           11-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Nathan Brewer             JR Lathrop             12-06.00   13-03.00    6   
  4 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop             12-06.00  J13-03.00    5   
  5 Trevon Riley              SR Lamar               11-06.00  J13-03.00    4   
  6 Jake Roometua             SR Principia           10-06.00  J13-03.00    3   
  7 Chris Cunningham          JR Louisiana           11-06.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Alan Murphy               FR Russellville        12-06.00  J12-06.00    1   
  9 Collin Haahr              JR Lathrop             13-00.00   12-00.00  
  9 Kris Battey               JR Stockton            11-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Connor Mahurin            JR Steelville          12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 12 Isaac Mattis              SO Gallatin            12-00.00   11-09.00  
 13 Austin Kinkead            SO Centralia           12-00.00   11-06.00  
 14 Avery Thorton             JR Strafford           11-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Desi Jaramillo            SR Licking             11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Kyle Long                 SR Kelly               11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 23-06.25  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.              21-06.50   21-05.25  +0.0  10   
     20-06.25(0.9) 21-05.25(+0.0) 18-03.50(1.4) 21-00(1.8)       
  2 Kris Kuoappamaki          SR Marionville         20-06.00   21-01.00   2.6   8   
     20-10.25(2.3) 21-00.25(1.3) 21-01(2.6) 20-09.75(1.3)       
  3 Cortez Cooper             SR M.R.H.              21-00.00   20-10.50   1.3   6   
     20-10.50(1.3) 20-01(2.4) 19-07(1.3) 20-07(1.5)       
  4 Jordan Britton            JR Hollister           19-08.00   20-07.25   0.4   5   
     20-00.50(0.8) 20-06.50(1.2) 20-02.75(1.3) 20-07.25(0.4)       
  5 Bryan Lechner             SR S. Callaway         21-07.25   20-07.00   0.3   4   
     20-07(0.3) 20-06(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 20-02(0.6)       
  6 Tyler Coonis              SR Fair Grove          20-03.50   20-06.00   2.1   3   
     19-01(1.9) 19-11.75(2.0) 20-06(2.1) 20-00.50(1.4)       
  7 Dylan Barnum              SR Strafford           19-06.00   20-01.50   1.5   2   
     20-01(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 19-09.50(1.4) 20-01.50(1.5)       
  8 Tyler Petersen            SR Cole Camp           20-05.00   20-01.25   1.9   1   
     19-08.25(1.1) 18-11.25(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 20-01.25(1.9)       
  9 Andrew Baum               JR Brookfield          21-04.00   20-00.25   2.7 
     FOUL(1.8) 18-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 20-00.25(2.7)       
 10 Garrison Green            JR Lawson              20-02.00   19-09.00   1.1 
     19-09(1.1) 19-02(2.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2)       
 11 Garrett Crimmins          JR Steelville          20-10.25   19-06.50   1.5 
     19-01.25(+0.0) 19-02(1.5) FOUL(3.2) 19-06.50(1.5)       
 12 Quentin Jackson           SR Malden              18-11.00   18-06.50   0.3 
     18-06.50(0.3) 18-03.25(0.5) 18-00.50(1.4) 18-01(1.7)       
 13 Nick Snyder               SO Lutheran (S.P.)     19-06.50   18-03.00   1.7 
     16-10.75(0.5) 16-09(+0.0) 18-02.75(1.4) 18-03(1.7)       
 14 Cory Bower                JR E. Buchanan         19-05.00   18-02.50  +0.0 
     17-02.50(0.2) 18-02.50(+0.0) 17-10(1.6) 18-00.50(1.0)       
 15 Josh Dodsworth            JR Putnam Cnty         20-07.75   17-08.50   0.9 
     17-08.50(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4)       
 -- Ryan Hamilton             SR Windsor             19-09.50         DQ   NWI  Did not report
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 48-05  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kris Kuoappamaki          SR Marionville         44-01.50   43-09.50  -2.5  10   
     42-02.25(-1.3) FOUL      43-09.50(-2.5) 43-05.25(0.2)       
  2 Sabe Sears                SR Scotland Cnty       41-00.50   42-10.00  -1.0   8   
     39-02.50(-2.1) 42-10(-1.0) FOUL      41-01(-1.8)       
  3 Romello McCoy             SO Malden              42-03.75   42-06.50  -0.5   6   
     FOUL      40-01(-1.9) 40-02.50(-1.9) 42-06.50(-0.5)       
  4 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.              42-05.50   42-05.25  -2.7   5   
     42-00.50(+0.0) 42-05.25(-2.7) FOUL      40-05(-2.9)       
  5 Jordan Britton            JR Hollister           42-10.50   42-03.00  -2.0   4   
     41-00.50(-2.1) 42-03(-2.0) 41-07.50(-1.3) 41-11.50(-0.6)       
  6 Tyler Coonis              SR Fair Grove          42-05.00   42-00.50  -1.1   3   
     41-01.50(-1.3) FOUL      41-07(-1.8) 42-00.50(-1.1)       
  7 Robert Baldwin            SR Pierce City         41-08.50   41-11.25  -0.6   2   
     39-03.75(-2.0) 41-11.25(-0.6) 40-06.75(-1.0) 41-07(-2.0)       
  8 Andrew Baum               JR Brookfield          42-11.25   41-09.75  -0.9   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      41-09.75(-0.9)       
  9 Tyler Petersen            SR Cole Camp           40-01.00   41-08.00  -2.2 
     40-05(-0.9) 40-09(-0.4) 41-03(-1.3) 41-08(-2.2)       
 10 Cortez Cooper             SR M.R.H.              41-00.00   41-07.50  -1.2 
     41-07.50(-1.2) 41-04(-2.6) 40-02.50(-1.6) FOUL            
 11 Jacob Wilson              SR West Platte         40-05.75   41-06.50  -0.4 
     41-06.50(-0.4) 39-09.50(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL            
 12 Trevor Dixon              SR Penney              40-00.50   41-05.50  -1.0 
     FOUL      40-07(-1.0) 41-05.50(-1.0) 40-08(-0.4)       
 13 Jordan Payne              SR Hogan Prep          41-04.75   41-00.00  -2.0 
     40-11.50(+0.0) 41-00(-2.0) 40-11(-0.9) 40-02.50(-0.7)       
 14 Kaleb Borghardt           SR California          40-03.25   40-00.50  -2.4 
     39-07.75(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      40-00.50(-2.4)       
 15 Dyrel Pierce              FR Charleston          40-11.00   39-03.00  -2.6 
     FOUL      38-07(-2.0) 38-04(-0.7) 39-03(-2.6)       
 16 Clayton Earhart           SR Steelville          41-00.25   38-10.50  -1.7 
     FOUL      38-07(-2.2) FOUL      38-10.50(-1.7)       
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 173-10  2007        Tim Opfer, Lafayette County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Ewing               SR Carrollton            164-09     173-11*  10   
      165-05  173-11  FOUL  162-02  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alonzo Findley            SR Louisiana             133-06     154-10    8   
      137-11  139-10  154-10  141-01  143-06  FOUL
  3 Tanner Buschmann          JR Fatima                151-06     154-08    6   
      146-04  154-08  139-03  147-07  151-09  152-00
  4 Nic Cashio                JR Ash Grove             148-01     154-02    5   
      140-10  150-02  150-02  147-04  FOUL  154-02
  5 T.J. Schieber             JR Penney                143-11     152-04    4   
      FOUL  141-11  143-07  147-11  FOUL  152-04
  6 Alex Roe                  SR West Platte           142-03     141-07    3   
      139-06  FOUL  130-08  140-03  FOUL  141-07
  7 Derek Scates              JR Brookfield            134-05     140-04    2   
      140-04  137-05  132-02  FOUL  133-04  140-02
  8 Austin Boice              SO Lamar                 121-08     137-06    1   
      137-06  FOUL  FOUL  137-00  FOUL  133-09
  9 Alex Baldwin              SR Sarcoxie              138-05     137-04  
      129-00  137-04  135-08  136-10  FOUL  127-02
 10 Tim Shores                SR Herculaneum           134-09     136-03  
      FOUL  136-03  135-03           
 11 James Coen                JR Lafayette Cnty.       134-07    J136-03  
      126-08  109-10  136-03           
 12 Ben Bailey                FR Lamar                 132-04    J136-03  
      FOUL  118-09  136-03           
 13 Austin Tapley             SR Scott City            123-02     127-02  
      110-07  127-02  118-00           
 14 Craig Clark               JR Blair Oaks            130-11     126-05  
      123-09  116-08  126-05           
 15 Jacob Hockman             SO Centralia             136-08     120-05  
      120-05  FOUL  115-02           
 16 Josh Coffman              JR Herculaneum           129-07     119-08  
      109-02  100-05  119-08           
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 61-10.75  1999        Arley Smith, Pierce City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.J. Schieber             JR Penney              49-08.25   54-04.00   10   
      54-04  54-01.50  FOUL  53-07.75       
  2 Alex Eichhorn             SR Scott City          48-01.00   51-05.00    8   
      47-11.50  48-06  48-05  51-05       
  3 Marcus Daily              SR M.R.H.              49-02.00   50-09.50    6   
      48-08.50  48-09.50  50-09.50  45-05.25       
  4 Alonzo Findley            SR Louisiana           47-02.00   49-04.75    5   
      48-09  49-04.75  47-10.25  FOUL       
  5 Tyler Whisenhunt          JR Knob Noster         45-00.75   48-11.00    4   
      48-07.50  48-11  48-04.50  47-10       
  6 Josh Coffman              JR Herculaneum         49-00.00   48-06.50    3   
      48-06.50  47-06  47-06.75  47-00.50       
  7 Austin Boice              SO Lamar               44-08.00   48-05.75    2   
      45-00.50  44-06.50  48-05.75  47-09.75       
  8 Isaac Eads                SR Maysville           46-00.25  J48-05.75    1   
      46-11.75  48-05.75  47-03.50  FOUL       
  9 Tanner Buschmann          JR Fatima              46-10.25   47-09.75  
      46-05.50  45-07.75  47-09.75  45-05.50       
 10 Brian Rose                JR Belle               46-03.25   47-02.50  
      FOUL  47-02.50  45-09.50  47-02       
 11 Alex Roe                  SR West Platte         45-04.50   47-01.75  
      47-01.75  43-11.75  44-03.25  45-06       
 12 Zach Crouch               JR Pierce City         46-00.50   46-00.00  
      FOUL  42-07  43-11.75  46-00       
 13 Josh Hockman              JR Centralia           48-01.00   45-11.25  
      45-11.25  FOUL  42-05.75  42-07.50       
 14 Nic Cashio                JR Ash Grove           43-06.50   45-04.00  
      42-04  44-10.50  45-04  44-07       
 15 Joe Chilton               JR Willow Springs      40-04.50   41-00.50  
      38-10.50  39-03.25  41-00.50  40-08.50       
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 7:58.90  1982        Crystal City, Crystal City                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Principia                                         8:23.89    8:03.99   10   
     1) Jordan Anderson SR              2) Matts Wilcoxen JR              
     3) Austin Holmsley SR              4) Ross Furbush SR                
  2 College Heights Christian                         8:19.27    8:04.25    8   
     1) Caleb Hoover SR                 2) Trenton Morris SR              
     3) Ryan Beaver FR                  4) Adam Lewis SO                  
  3 Trenton                                           8:41.24    8:15.65    6   
     1) Seth Acton SO                   2) Sam Cool SO                    
     3) James Fairchild JR              4) Addison Fuller JR              
  4 Strafford                                         8:33.61    8:21.19    5   
     1) Josh Avers JR                   2) Zach Cobb SR                   
     3) Will Lee SR                     4) Jesse Snow SR                  
  5 Stockton                                          8:31.37    8:21.33    4   
     1) Ely Hendricks SR                2) Dustin Pate JR                 
     3) Tanner Collins SO               4) Dalton Freeze JR               
  6 Fatima                                            8:35.95    8:23.63    3   
     1) Thomas Backues JR               2) Eric Boeckmann SR              
     3) Kyle Tellman JR                 4) Tom Zeilman FR                 
  7 Liberty (Mountain View)                           8:26.28    8:23.95    2   
     1) Trenton Bush SO                 2) Tyler Johnson SR               
     3) Denton Postlewait SO            4) Leslie Matlock SR              
  8 Blair Oaks                                        8:40.32    8:25.43    1   
     1) Daniel McCarty SR               2) Caleb Roberts JR               
     3) Brett Voss SO                   4) Brad Thomas FR                 
  9 Herculaneum                                       8:30.08    8:27.81  
     1) Jacob Coffman JR                2) Collin Thomas SR               
     3) Ryan Jackson JR                 4) Adam Maxwell SO                
 10 Maysville                                         8:48.94    8:30.06  
     1) Tyler Erickson SR               2) Dakota Peterson SO             
     3) Dallas Steiner FR               4) Dakota Steiner JR              
 11 Archie                                            8:51.04    8:34.72  
     1) Cory Powell SR                  2) Kael Stoaks JR                 
     3) Austin Reynolds SO              4) Brad Young SR                  
 12 Cole Camp                                         8:47.44    8:35.84  
     1) Brian Burnett SR                2) Joe Andersen SR                
     3) Sebastian Mussemann JR          4) Timothy Ward SO                
 13 Marceline                                         8:53.80    8:44.00  
     1) Blake Warner JR                 2) Luke Wright JR                 
     3) Cole Hayward SR                 4) Austin Moudy SO                
 14 Scott City                                        8:33.41    8:45.22  
     1) Tyler Adams JR                  2) Eric Essner SO                 
     3) Brandon Shemonia JR             4) Jacob Underwood JR             
 15 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             8:36.91    8:47.85  
     1) Corey Boucher SR                2) Zach Thomas JR                 
     3) Zach Trimble JR                 4) Jacob Drilling JR              
 16 Centralia                                         9:06.84    9:07.12  
     1) Dax Dollens JR                  2) Dustin Duran SR                
     3) Peyton Horton FR                4) Trevor Liptak JR               
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=================================================================================
       State: * 14.08  1990        Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Barnum              SR Strafford              14.80      14.41Q -0.1  2 
  2 Dominic Ball              JR N.J.R.O.T.C.           14.88      14.89Q -0.4  1 
  3 Bryan Lechner             SR S. Callaway            15.54      15.15q -0.1  2 
  4 Blake Alexander           SO Strafford              15.31      15.33q -0.4  1 
  5 Jordan Akers              SR Lawson                 15.54      15.55q -0.4  1 
  6 Stephen Hedlund           JR Christian              16.09      15.60q -0.4  1 
  7 Ben Cooper                JR Blair Oaks             15.87      15.72q -0.1  2 
  8 Reid Echelmeier           JR Lafayette Cnty.        16.04      15.87q -0.4  1 
  9 Brennen Floray            SO Marceline              16.20      16.10  -0.1  2 
 10 Henry Handley Jr.         SR St. Mary's (Ind)       16.54      16.11  -0.1  2 
 11 Jared Huffman             JR Diamond                16.53      16.27  -0.4  1 
 12 Lee Cureton               SR Lawson                 15.94      16.32  -0.1  2 
 13 Sean Sachs                SR Montgomery Cnty.       15.72      16.40  -0.4  1 
 14 Jaelon Acklin             FR Liberty (M.V.)         16.50      16.54  -0.4  1 
 15 Skylar Baird              SO South Shelby           16.45      16.91  -0.1  2 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 14.08  1990        Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Barnum              SR Strafford              14.41      14.32   0.1  10   
  2 Dominic Ball              JR N.J.R.O.T.C.           14.89      14.59   0.1   8   
  3 Blake Alexander           SO Strafford              15.33      15.03   0.1   6   
  4 Bryan Lechner             SR S. Callaway            15.15      15.24   0.1   5   
  5 Stephen Hedlund           JR Christian              15.60      15.28   0.1   4   
  6 Ben Cooper                JR Blair Oaks             15.72      15.52   0.1   3   
  7 Reid Echelmeier           JR Lafayette Cnty.        15.87      15.54   0.1   2   
  8 Jordan Akers              SR Lawson                 15.55      15.58   0.1   1   
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
       State: * 10.74  1992        Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Brune           JR Fatima                 11.11      11.05Q  1.1  1 
  2 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 11.11      11.27Q -1.0  2 
  3 Isaiah Laster             JR Principia              11.16      11.29q  1.1  1 
  4 Tyler Coonis              SR Fair Grove             11.38      11.34q -1.0  2 
  5 Taquan Kelly              SO Macon                  11.36      11.35q  1.1  1 
  6 Garett Schaefer           SR Scott City             11.10      11.36q -1.0  2 
  7 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  11.24      11.38q  1.1  1 
  8 Cedric O'Hara             SO Pierce City            11.61      11.43q  1.1  1 
  9 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop                11.24      11.45   1.1  1 
 10 Nick Zink                 SR Iberia                 11.33      11.52  -1.0  2 
 11 Garrett Crimmins          JR Steelville             11.55      11.58   1.1  1 
 12 Nick Console              SR Ash Grove              11.42      11.59  -1.0  2 
 13 Michael Guinn             SR Adrian                 11.36      11.60   1.1  1 
 14 Robert Pyatt              SR Bishop LeBlond         11.42      11.67  -1.0  2 
 15 Dalton Preston            SR Trenton                11.30      11.73  -1.0  2 
 16 Dustin Johnson            FR Liberty (M.V.)         11.66      11.87  -1.0  2 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 10.74  1992        Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Brune           JR Fatima                 11.05      10.87   1.4  10   
  2 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 11.27      11.00   1.4   8   
  3 Garett Schaefer           SR Scott City             11.36      11.06   1.4   6   
  4 Isaiah Laster             JR Principia              11.29      11.13   1.4   5   
  5 Tyler Coonis              SR Fair Grove             11.34      11.19   1.4   4    11.1816
  6 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  11.38     J11.19   1.4   3    11.1886
  7 Cedric O'Hara             SO Pierce City            11.43      11.31   1.4   2   
  8 Taquan Kelly              SO Macon                  11.35      11.40   1.4   1   
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 1:28.27  2010        M.R.H., M.R.H.                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:31.92    1:29.90   2  10   
     1) Bobby Norful SR                 2) Lawrence Hogue SO              
     3) Marquis White FR                4) Eric Liska SR                  
  2 Lawson                                            1:34.74    1:31.57   2   8   
     1) Derek Biddix SR                 2) Johnny Sutphin JR              
     3) Garrison Green JR               4) Joseph Jones FR                
  3 Crystal City                                      1:33.51    1:32.42   2   6   
     1) Daniel Courtway SR              2) Seth Kmetz SO                  
     3) Austin Helwig JR                4) Tyler Hicks JR                 
  4 Cleveland N. J.R.O.T.C.                           1:35.11    1:32.72   1   5   
     1) Antonio Burnett FR              2) Dominic Ball JR                
     3) Devonta Kazee SO                4) Michael Wells FR               
  5 Ash Grove                                         1:33.45    1:32.77   2   4   
     1) Logan Allred FR                 2) Nick Console SR                
     3) Austin Hurst SO                 4) Lonnie Miller SR               
  6 Penney                                            1:36.54    1:33.26   1   3   
     1) Derrick Hughes SO               2) Jaylund Powell JR              
     3) Josh Pickrell SR                4) Trevor Dixon SR                
  7 Lamar                                             1:34.36    1:33.37   2   2   
     1) Ty Campbell SR                  2) Cory Lear JR                   
     3) Nick Jeffries JR                4) Nolan Jeffries JR              
  8 Pierce City                                       1:33.47    1:33.43   2   1   
     1) Chance Chapman SR               2) Wayne Sooter JR                
     3) Cedric O'Hara SO                4) Cody Cox SR                    
  9 Blair Oaks                                        1:36.18    1:34.51   1 
     1) Caleb Albertson JR              2) Ben Cooper JR                  
     3) Taylor Holbrook SR              4) Daniel McCarty SR              
 10 Macon                                             1:36.88    1:34.56   1 
     1) Jacobey Preston SO              2) Taquan Kelly SO                
     3) Ragan Kothe SR                  4) Jakeb Linear JR                
 11 Schuyler County                                   1:35.75    1:34.64   1 
     1) Rhett Cook JR                   2) Trevor Nolte JR                
     3) Dakota Schmitter JR             4) Tad Steen JR                   
 12 Liberty (Mountain View)                           1:34.41    1:35.26   2 
     1) Jaelon Acklin FR                2) Dustin Johnson FR              
     3) Kole Gastineau JR               4) Tyler Johnson SR               
 13 Marceline                                         1:36.37    1:35.30   1 
     1) Dylan Clubine JR                2) Brennen Floray SO              
     3) Angel Lopez SO                  4) Blake Warner JR                
 -- Lafayette County                                  1:35.74        DNF   1 
     1) Cottry Lewis SO                 2) LJ Williams SO                 
     3) Reid Echelmeier JR              4) Josh Lynch JR                  
 -- Lexington                                         1:36.24         DQ   1  before the zn 2-3
     1) Franklin Stafford JR            2) Jake Kaullen SR                
     3) Joel Lueck SO                   4) Mike Heath JR                  
 -- Scott City                                        1:34.23         DQ   2  interference 3-4
     1) Austin Atchley JR               2) Zach Cotner JR                 
     3) Justin Modglin SR               4) Garett Schaefer SR             
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 4:15.07  5/22/2009   Caleb Hoover, C.H.C.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Hansen             SR Marionville          4:44.52    4:22.06   10   
  2 Caleb Hoover              SR College Hts.         4:31.30    4:22.64    8   
  3 Brandon Shemonia          JR Scott City           4:33.45    4:22.85    6   
  4 Deko Ricketts             FR Barstow              4:39.74    4:25.14    5   
  5 Austin Slagle             SR Ash Grove            4:37.49    4:29.96    4   
  6 Trenton Morris            SR College Hts.         4:44.20    4:32.34    3   
  7 Jacob Coffman             JR Herculaneum          4:36.96    4:32.79    2   
  8 James Curry               JR Hallsville           4:40.79    4:35.40    1   
  9 Jacob Drilling            JR Lutheran (S.P.)      4:37.80    4:38.20  
 10 Brian Burnett             SR Cole Camp            4:41.74    4:41.45  
 11 Luke Stir                 SR West Platte          4:40.74    4:45.68  
 12 Rob Lock                  SO Carrollton           4:43.04    4:45.77  
 13 Brett Voss                SO Blair Oaks           4:45.63    4:46.50  
 14 Dax Dollens               JR Centralia            4:43.17    4:48.04  
 -- Xavier Davis              SR Metro                4:42.64         DQ   Didnot report to bul
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 42.72  5/22/2009   Maplewood-Richmond Heights, Maplewood       
                       D Johnson, B Allen, N Coulter, F Taylor           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          43.59      42.64*  2  10   
     1) Bobby Norful SR                 2) Antonio King SR                
     3) Cortez Cooper SR                4) Marcus Taylor SR               
  2 Lawson                                              45.34      44.04   2   8   
     1) Derek Biddix SR                 2) Ty Cox SO                      
     3) Garrison Green JR               4) Joseph Jones FR                
  3 Macon                                               44.66      44.29   2   6   
     1) Taquan Kelly SO                 2) Ragan Kothe SR                 
     3) Jakeb Linear JR                 4) Tyrone Walker SO               
  4 Principia                                           44.74      44.32   2   5   
     1) Richard Bonsi JR                2) Isaiah Laster JR               
     3) Ross Furbush SR                 4) Jordan Anderson SR             
  5 Trenton                                             45.74      44.48   1   4   
     1) Seth Acton SO                   2) Dalton Preston SR              
     3) Colby Larson SO                 4) Keegan McGinness JR            
  6 Scott City                                          45.55      44.62   1   3   
     1) Austin Atchley JR               2) Zach Cotner JR                 
     3) Justin Modglin SR               4) Garett Schaefer SR             
  7 Steelville                                          44.91      44.63   2   2   
     1) Garrett Crimmins JR             2) Tyler DeClue SR                
     3) Clayton Earhart SR              4) Justin Parrett SR              
  8 Cleveland N. J.R.O.T.C.                             45.52      44.77   1   1   
     1) Antonio Burnett FR              2) Dominic Ball JR                
     3) Devonta Kazee SO                4) Michael Wells FR               
  9 Lamar                                               45.09      45.01   2 
     1) Jared Beshore FR                2) Zakk Yokley JR                 
     3) Nolan Jeffries JR               4) Ty Campbell SR                 
 10 Plattsburg                                          45.94      45.08   1 
     1) J.D. Soil SR                    2) Tyler Holge SR                 
     3) Matt Holiman FR                 4) Dominic Davis SR               
 11 Ash Grove                                           44.64      45.22   2 
     1) Logan Allred FR                 2) Nick Console SR                
     3) Austin Hurst SO                 4) Lonnie Miller SR               
 12 Pierce City                                         44.80      45.48   2 
     1) Wayne Sooter JR                 2) Cedric O'Hara SO               
     3) Chance Chapman SR               4) Cody Cox SR                    
 13 Liberty (Mountain View)                             45.80      45.49   1 
     1) Austin Smotherman FR            2) Kole Gastineau JR              
     3) Jaelon Acklin FR                4) Dustin Johnson FR              
 14 California                                          46.43      45.66   1 
     1) Kaleb Borghardt SR              2) Seth Fairchild FR              
     3) Walter Juarez JR                4) Anthony Price SO               
 15 Schuyler County                                     46.65      46.93   1 
     1) Sawyer Tarr FR                  2) Trevor Nolte JR                
     3) Dakota Schmitter JR             4) Tad Steen JR                   
 -- Windsor                                             46.14         DQ   1  Didnot report to bul
     1) Tyler Brockman SO               2) Ryan Hamilton SR               
     3) Dillon Johnson SR               4) Chase Drenon SR                
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 48.20  1981        Tony Hilliard, Priory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Taylor             SR M.R.H.                 51.24      48.47   2  10   
  2 Eric Liska                SR M.R.H.                 51.94      49.64   2   8   
  3 Nick Zink                 SR Iberia                 50.32      49.82   2   6   
  4 Rhett Cook                JR Schuyler Cnty          51.42      49.89   2   5   
  5 Tyler DeClue              SR Steelville             50.90      50.15   2   4   
  6 Daniel McCarty            SR Blair Oaks             52.05      51.01   2   3   
  7 Josh Pickrell             SR Penney                 53.14      51.38   1   2   
  8 Michael Guinn             SR Adrian                 52.14      51.45   2   1   
  9 Devante Bausby            SR Hogan Prep             52.74      51.81   1 
 10 Trenton Bush              SO Liberty (M.V.)         52.49      52.28   2 
 11 Dustin Cates              SR Miller                 52.90      52.64   1 
 12 Conrad Bollinger          JR Principia              53.94      52.90   1 
 13 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop                53.04      53.11   1 
 14 Josh Avers                JR Strafford              53.45      53.95   1 
 15 Tim Townsend              FR L.L.A.C.               54.24      54.94   1 
 16 Adam Lewis                SO College Hts.           54.30      55.38   1 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 38.15  2010        Nic Ford, Centralia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Barnum              SR Strafford              40.41      39.30   2  10   
  2 Jordan Akers              SR Lawson                 41.04      39.60   2   8   
  3 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.                 40.60      39.93   2   6   
  4 Reid Echelmeier           JR Lafayette Cnty.        41.24      39.94   2   5   
  5 Blake Alexander           SO Strafford              41.07      40.70   2   4   
  6 Ely Hendricks             SR Stockton               41.27      40.88   2   3   
  7 Trevor Dixon              SR Penney                 41.94      40.95   1   2   
  8 Bryan Lechner             SR S. Callaway            41.92      41.04   1   1   
  9 Nick Jeffries             JR Lamar                  41.78      41.63   2 
 10 Stephen Hedlund           JR Christian              41.90      42.43   2 
 11 Brandon Stimelsky         SO Lathrop                43.14      42.86   1 
 12 Kyle Tellman              JR Fatima                 43.77      43.00   1 
 13 Ben Cooper                JR Blair Oaks             42.62      43.56   1 
 14 Lucas Howard              FR Scotland Cnty          42.84      43.64   1 
 15 Nick Maxwell              SO Herculaneum            43.10      44.84   1 
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 1:54.90  1981        Allen Scales, Brentwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Holmsley           SR Principia            1:58.80    1:58.22   2  10   
  2 Austin Hardy              JR Mark Twain           2:01.20    1:58.47   2   8   
  3 Rod Sears                 SR Scotland Cnty        2:02.87    2:01.07   1   6   
  4 Austin Slagle             SR Ash Grove            2:03.44    2:02.52   1   5   
  5 Brian Burnett             SR Cole Camp            2:08.44    2:02.54   1   4   
  6 Donovan Stout             JR Gallatin             2:08.04    2:02.93   1   3   
  7 Caleb Hoover              SR College Hts.         1:59.52    2:02.94   2   2   
  8 Ross Furbush              SR Principia            2:02.70    2:03.82   2   1   
  9 Nick Zink                 SR Iberia               2:02.47    2:04.97   2 
 10 Josh Hughart              SR South Shelby         2:04.94    2:05.33   1 
 11 Trenton Morris            SR College Hts.         2:00.34    2:06.30   2 
 12 Eric Boeckmann            SR Fatima               2:04.54    2:07.45   1 
 13 BJ Pettus                 SR St. Mary's (Ind)     2:09.74    2:10.87   1 
 14 James Fairchild           JR Trenton              2:09.24    2:12.66   1 
 15 Justin Hansen             SR Marionville          2:00.18    2:14.71   2 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================================
       State: * 21.87  5/22/2009   Fred Taylor, Maplewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marcus Taylor             SR M.R.H.                 22.11      22.09   2.5  2  10   
  2 Christian Brune           JR Fatima                 22.25      22.16   2.5  2   8   
  3 Garett Schaefer           SR Scott City             22.60      22.21   2.5  2   6   
  4 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 22.32      22.24   2.5  2   5   
  5 Tyler Coonis              SR Fair Grove             22.92      22.64   2.5  2   4   
  6 Tyler DeClue              SR Steelville             22.75      22.69   2.5  2   3   
  7 Cedric O'Hara             SO Pierce City            23.08      22.78   3.1  1   2   
  8 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop                23.14      22.83   3.1  1   1   
  9 Joseph Jones              FR Lawson                 22.70      23.09   2.5  2 
 10 Daniel Courtway           SR Crystal City           22.90      23.10   2.5  2 
 11 D'Juan Butler             SR Belle                  23.24      23.18   3.1  1 
 12 Devante Bausby            SR Hogan Prep             23.14      23.29   3.1  1 
 13 Jonathan Huff             JR Brookfield             23.05      23.30   3.1  1 
 14 Michael Guinn             SR Adrian                 23.34      23.53   3.1  1 
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 9:26.55  2000        Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Hoover              SR College Hts.        10:28.05    9:47.03   10   
  2 Brandon Shemonia          JR Scott City           9:46.62    9:52.44    8   
  3 Ryan Jackson              JR Herculaneum          9:53.96    9:58.09    6   
  4 Jacob Coffman             JR Herculaneum          9:59.91   10:05.21    5   
  5 Ryan Beaver               FR College Hts.        10:28.22   10:09.41    4   
  6 Jacob Drilling            JR Lutheran (S.P.)     10:10.72   10:13.18    3   
  7 Trenton Morris            SR College Hts.        10:28.17   10:18.64    2   
  8 Deko Ricketts             FR Barstow             10:34.14   10:24.07    1   
  9 Austin Slagle             SR Ash Grove           10:28.33   10:25.56  
 10 Tyler Rush                SO Linn                10:33.21   10:26.20  
 11 Spencer Hudson            SO West Platte         10:49.34   10:39.31  
 12 Brett Voss                SO Blair Oaks          10:24.46   10:41.99  
 13 Kaleb Wilson              JR Linn                10:34.84   10:46.50  
 14 Jorden Bossaller          JR Belle               10:30.25   10:58.58  
 15 Weston Morrison           JR Lawson              10:51.44   10:58.65  
 16 Avery Whitsell            SO Maysville           11:00.74   11:04.34  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 3:23.00  2010        M.R.H., M.R.H.                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        3:27.39    3:24.74   2  10   
     1) Devante Nelson SR               2) Nick Coulter SR                
     3) Eric Liska SR                   4) Marcus Taylor SR               
  2 Principia                                         3:28.42    3:28.99   2   8   
     1) Austin Holmsley SR              2) Conrad Bollinger JR            
     3) Richard Bonsi JR                4) Ross Furbush SR                
  3 Trenton                                           3:37.64    3:30.98   1   6   
     1) Seth Acton SO                   2) Sam Cool SO                    
     3) Dalton Preston SR               4) James Fairchild JR             
  4 Liberty (Mountain View)                           3:33.02    3:31.05   2   5   
     1) Trenton Bush SO                 2) Tyler Johnson SR               
     3) Denton Postlewait SO            4) Leslie Matlock SR              
  5 Strafford                                         3:33.08    3:31.28   2   4   
     1) Blake Alexander SO              2) Dylan Barnum SR                
     3) Jesse Snow SR                   4) Josh Avers JR                  
  6 Fatima                                            3:34.97    3:31.52   2   3   
     1) Christian Brune JR              2) John Loehner SO                
     3) Eric Boeckmann SR               4) Kyle Tellman JR                
  7 Pierce City                                       3:34.98    3:32.18   2   2   
     1) Derek Turner SR                 2) Zack Hyde FR                   
     3) Wayne Sooter JR                 4) Robert Baldwin SR              
  8 Lafayette County                                  3:38.44    3:32.98   1   1   
     1) LJ Williams SO                  2) Ryan Moss JR                   
     3) Josh Lynch JR                   4) Reid Echelmeier JR             
  9 Scott City                                        3:36.92    3:33.54   1 
     1) Austin Atchley JR               2) Zach Cotner JR                 
     3) Eric Essner SO                  4) Justin Modglin SR              
 10 Scotland County                                   3:36.49    3:33.82   2 
     1) Lucas Howard FR                 2) Zac Miller SO                  
     3) Rod Sears SR                    4) Sabe Sears SR                  
 11 Lamar                                             3:35.05    3:34.16   2 
     1) Cade Payne FR                   2) Ethan Taffner FR               
     3) Nick Jeffries JR                4) Nolan Jeffries JR              
 12 Blair Oaks                                        3:37.95    3:34.51   1 
     1) Ben Cooper JR                   2) Taylor Holbrook SR             
     3) Daniel McCarty SR               4) Garrett Schmitz SR             
 13 Penney                                            3:38.44    3:34.66   1 
     1) Derrick Hughes SO               2) Trevor Dixon SR                
     3) Jalen Richman SO                4) Josh Pickrell SR               
 14 Adrian                                            3:39.84    3:37.82   1 
     1) Alex Wilson JR                  2) Harrison Wainwright JR         
     3) Ethan Weeks JR                  4) Michael Guinn SR               
 15 Centralia                                         3:39.12    3:41.32   1 
     1) Cameron Beard SR                2) Dax Dollens JR                 
     3) Tye Hawkinson SO                4) Denver Horn FR                 
 16 Herculaneum                                       3:39.34    3:47.07   1 
     1) Shaun Hauserman SO              2) Nathan Holland SO              
     3) Nick Maxwell SO                 4) Adam Maxwell SO                
 

                Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 104        2) Principia                  50   
    3) Strafford                   41        4) College Heights Christian  37   
    4) Scott City                  37        6) Fatima                     33   
    7) Marionville                 28        8) Lawson                     25   
    9) Penney                      21       10) Pierce City                19   
   11) Ash Grove                   18       12) Herculaneum                16   
   12) Trenton                     16       14) Scotland County            15   
   14) Louisiana                   15       16) Fair Grove                 14   
   16) Cleveland N. J.R.O.T.C.     14       18) Lathrop                    12   
   19) Stockton                    11       20) South Callaway             10   
   20) Monroe City                 10       20) Carrollton                 10   
   23) Steelville                   9       23) Hollister                   9   
   23) Lamar                        9       26) Salisbury                   8   
   26) Lafayette County             8       26) Mark Twain                  8   
   29) Macon                        7       29) Liberty (Mountain View)     7   
   29) Blair Oaks                   7       32) Crest Ridge                 6   
   32) Malden                       6       32) Iberia                      6   
   32) Crystal City                 6       32) Barstow                     6   
   37) Schuyler County              5       37) Cole Camp                   5   
   37) Plattsburg                   5       40) Knob Noster                 4   
   40) Christian                    4       42) Lutheran (St. Peters)       3   
   42) West Platte                  3       42) Gallatin                    3   
   42) Metro                        3       42) Brookfield                  3   
   47) Charleston                   2       48) Maysville                   1   
   48) Russellville                 1       48) Hallsville                  1   
   48) Adrian                       1