2022-2023 Boys Dive Performance Listing


Rank Student Event Score Difficulty
1 Yuvraj Singh
Francis Howell North
Howell Tri
8/30/22
293.90
6-Dive
13.50 Judges
Judges: Alicia Tomicich-Wiley, Josh Galati, Robin Hussey, Shawn Farrar, David Robert Nielsen
2 John Lewis
Webster Groves
Cape Rock Invitational
9/10/22
347.75
11-Dive
20.80 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
3 John Trueman
Webster Groves
Cape Rock Invitational
9/10/22
342.80
11-Dive
20.90 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
4 Jakobe Linn
Smith-Cotton
Belton Invitational
9/9/22
333.30
11-Dive
19.90 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
5 Julius Washington
Smith-Cotton
Belton Invitational
9/9/22
333.30
11-Dive
19.90 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
6 Elliott Speckhard
Chaminade College Prep
Cape Rock Invite
9/10/22
315.55
11-Dive
20.90 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
7 Gage Wright
Grain Valley
Pirate Invite
9/9-10
294.00
11-Dive
20.00 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
8 Michael Stumpf, Jr
Chaminade College Prep
Chaminade College Prep vs. DeSmet
8/30/2022
232.15
6-Dive
13.00 Judges
Judges: Chris R. Stocker, Keith Mug, Kevin William Brennan, Zachary Almeida, Qi L Franz, Mrs
9 Kollin Hansuld
Grain Valley
Pirate Invite
9/9-10
290.70
11-Dive
20.60 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
10 Tytan Thurston
Belton
Belton vs. Blue Springs South
9/10/2022
286.10
11-Dive
20.40 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
11 Caleb Burgard
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North vs. Pattonville
8/30/2022
225.30
6-Dive
12.70 Judges
Judges: Brian Perkins, Anna Braswell, Justin Brian Thompson, Alice Maloney, David Robert Nielsen
12 Luke Burgard
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North vs. Pattonville
8/30/2022
224.95
6-Dive
12.30 Judges
Judges: Brian Perkins, Anna Braswell, Justin Brian Thompson, Alice Maloney, David Robert Nielsen
13 Georgiy Khalilov
Parkway North
Cape Central Rock Invitational
9/10/22
266.15
11-Dive
19.50 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
14 Jackson Tenny
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) vs. Liberty (Wentzville)
9/1/2022
205.15
6-Dive
12.70 Judges
Judges: Abby Carlson, Stephanie Otis Petersen, Hannah Kerr, Claire Maniscalco, Anna Casey
15 Adin Peper
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) vs. Liberty (Wentzville)
9/1/2022
202.95
6-Dive
12.30 Judges
Judges: Abby Carlson, Stephanie Otis Petersen, Hannah Kerr, Claire Maniscalco, Anna Casey
16 Landon Sharon
Webb City
Camp Rock Invitational
9/10/22
255.15
11-Dive
18.30 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
17 Matthew Averbukh
Parkway Central
Parkway Central vs. Ladue Horton Watkins
9/15/2022
200.25
6-Dive
12.60 Judges
Judges: Brian Perkins, Abigail VerMeer, Blair Gentry, Natalie Kirner, Robert Ross Peglar
Rank Student Event Score Difficulty
1 Keaton Hall
Rock Bridge
LSR7 Invite
9/9-10
400.95
11-Dive
21.70 Judges
Judges: Sean Atkinson, JD Estes, Robert Joseph Bintner, Dawn R Holder, Bruce Kevin Holder
2 Robert Oesterlei
Lindbergh
Cape/Rock Invitational
9/10/22
395.50
11-Dive
23.10 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
3 Carter Austin
Timberland
Cape Rock Invitational
9/10/22
354.50
11-Dive
22.10 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
4 McCormick Kitowski
Lindbergh
Cape/Rock Invitational
9/10/22
353.15
11-Dive
22.40 Judges
Judges: Richard Carl Weaver, Leah Callahan, Anna Casey, Jeff Capizzi, Alicia Dawn Scott, Brad S Walters, Jenoa Olson
5 William Schneider
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South vs. Belton
9/9/2022
334.00
11-Dive
19.20 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
6 Gavin Ballinger
Staley
NKCSD Invitational
9/16-17
327.75
11-Dive
20.40 Judges
Judges: Charles D Spurck, Ian Wesley Johnston, Paul D Eickhoff, Jeff Kyle Gibbs, Jenifer Lyn Gibbs
7 Gavin Swope
Lee's Summit West
North Kansas City Invite
9/16-17
326.85
11-Dive
21.10 Judges
Judges: Ian Wesley Johnston, Charles D Spurck, Paul D Eickhoff, Jeff Kyle Gibbs, Jenifer Lyn Gibbs
8 Jonathan Davis
Blue Springs
SouthRock
8/27/22
251.65
6-Dive
13.70 Judges
Judges: Steven R Robbins, Eric w Horn, Charles D Spurck, Scott Tacke, Missy Jackson
9 Kaleb Ried
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South vs. Belton
9/9/2022
315.50
11-Dive
19.80 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
10 Elijah Osborne
Park Hill
NKC Invite
9/16-17
314.70
11-Dive
21.30 Judges
Judges: Ian Wesley Johnston, Charles D Spurck, Paul D Eickhoff, Jeff Kyle Gibbs, Jenifer Lyn Gibbs
11 Jaxson Schreuder
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South vs. Belton
9/9/2022
297.10
11-Dive
18.60 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
12 Owen Swearngin
Kirkwood
Kirkwood vs. Lindbergh
8/29/2022
226.80
6-Dive
12.10 Judges
Judges: Andrew C Butler, Kevin Moore, Jeff Capizzi, Andrew Phillips, Jill B O'Sullivan
13 Finnigan Kingsley
Hickman
LSR7 Invite (LSW)
9/9-10
284.15
11-Dive
17.30 Judges
Judges: Sean Atkinson, JD Estes, Robert Joseph Bintner, Dawn R Holder, Bruce Kevin Holder
14 Reid Buer
Marquette
Marquette vs. Chaminade College Prep
9/7/2022
216.45
6-Dive
12.40 Judges
Judges: Chris R. Stocker, Jacob Venegoni, Kevin William Brennan, Keith Mug, Joe Schoedel
15 Alexander Mosser
Blue Springs
Belton Invite (Diving)
9/9/22
269.25
11-Dive
17.80 Judges
Judges: Missy Jackson, Victoria Linderman, Chad Michael Marnholtz, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Cox
16 Jack Ware
Marquette
Marquette vs. Chaminade College Prep
9/7/2022
206.85
6-Dive
12.50 Judges
Judges: Chris R. Stocker, Jacob Venegoni, Kevin William Brennan, Keith Mug, Joe Schoedel
17 Owen Tallon
Kirkwood
Kirkwood vs. Webster Groves
9/8/2022
204.30
6-Dive
12.90 Judges
Judges: Evyn Spencer, Ann Merten, Leah Callahan, Andrew Phillips, Jill B O'Sullivan

Processing. Please wait.