2020-2021 8-Man Football State Tournament 2020-2021


2020 MSHSAA State Championship

8-Man Football

Class 110/30-12/4/20

District QuarterfinalsDistrict SemifinalsDistrict ChampionshipsState SemifinalsState FinalChampion
 
Drexel/Miami61
Oct 30 @7:00 PMDrexel/Miami50
Osceola0
Nov 6 @7:00 PMDrexel/Miami49
Northwest (Hughesville)/Sacred Heart40
Oct 30 @7:00 PMJasper0
Jasper60
Nov 13 @7:00 PMDrexel/Miami22
Archie76
Oct 30 @7:00 PMArchie52
Appleton City/Ballard/Montrose24
Nov 6 @7:00 PMArchie40
Liberal/Bronaugh14
Oct 30 @7:00 PMRich Hill/Hume0
Rich Hill/Hume48
Nov 20 @7:00 PMSouthwest (Livingston County)/Hale/Tina-Avalon52
District Champion
Nov 6Southwest (Livingston County)/Hale/Tina-Avalon88
District Champion
Nov 6 @7:00 PMSouthwest (Livingston County)/Hale/Tina-Avalon34
Concordia42
Oct 30 @7:00 PMConcordia22
Santa Fe32
Nov 13 @7:00 PMSouthwest (Livingston County)/Hale/Tina-Avalon52
District Champion
Nov 6North Shelby13
District Champion
Nov 6 @7:00 PMNorth Shelby22
Norborne/Hardin-Central13
Oct 30 @7:00 PMNorborne/Hardin-Central0
Schuyler County0
Nov 28 @1:00 PMSouthwest (Livingston County)/Hale/Tina-Avalon
North Andrew50
Oct 30 @7:00 PMNorth Andrew44
DeKalb8
Nov 6 @7:00 PMNorth Andrew26
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison13
Oct 30 @7:00 PMPattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison34
Bishop LeBlond0
Nov 13 @7:00 PMNorth Andrew42
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt78
Oct 30 @7:00 PMSouth Holt/Nodaway-Holt53
Stewartsville/Osborn22
Nov 6 @7:00 PMSouth Holt/Nodaway-Holt21
Orrick20
Oct 31 @1:00 PMKing City/Union Star22
King City/Union Star72
Nov 20 @7:00 PMNorth Andrew34
Stanberry48
Oct 30 @7:00 PMStanberry56
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Conception)0
Nov 6 @7:00 PMStanberry26
Albany0
Oct 30 @7:00 PMRock Port0
Rock Port13
Nov 13 @7:00 PM(1 OT)Stanberry22
Tarkio/Fairfax58
Oct 30 @7:00 PMTarkio/Fairfax60
North Nodaway/West Nodaway12
Nov 6 @7:00 PMTarkio/Fairfax20
Mound City/Craig26
Oct 30 @7:00 PMWorth County/Northeast Nodaway14
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway46
 
 

Processing. Please wait.