2022-2023 Fall Season Softball


Chillicothe (21-6)
Class 3 District 8 
6
Bishop LeBlond (6-11)
Class 2 District 7 
0
St. Joseph Final
Warrenton (11-7)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Bowling Green (16-8)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Bowling Green Final
Marshfield (13-15)
Class 4 District 6 
20
Dadeville (3-11)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Dadeville Final
St. Clair (0-18)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Fredericktown (8-10)
Class 3 District 1 
24
Fredericktown Final
Notre Dame de Sion (6-6)
Class 3 District 7 
3
Harrisonville (4-20)
Class 3 District 7 
5
Harrisonville Final
Ozark (19-7)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Lebanon (15-13)
Class 5 District 2 
5
Lebanon Final
Park Hill (10-17)
Class 5 District 8 
13
Lee's Summit North (11-23)
Class 5 District 7 
11
Lee's Summit Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (12-6)
Class 4 District 3 
12
McCluer North (14-6)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Florissant Final
Parkway North (14-8)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Pattonville (10-11)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Maryland Heights Final
Winnetonka (8-8)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Raytown (3-10)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Raytown Final
DeSoto (5-15)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Saxony Lutheran (13-5)
Class 2 District 1 
12
Jackson Final
Wheatland (14-8)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Sherwood (22-3)
Class 2 District 8 
7
Creighton Final
Union (13-8)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Silex (15-9)
Class 1 District 7 
11
Silex Final
Holt (2-22)
Class 4 District 4 
6
Timberland (13-10)
Class 5 District 4 
16
Wentzville Final
Hermann (3-12)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Wright City (7-15)
Class 3 District 3 
17
Wright City Final
Ritenour (13-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Affton (3-12)
Class 3 District 1 
ABC Ballpark 5:00 PM
William Chrisman (8-16)
Class 5 District 7 
Belton (12-11)
Class 4 District 8 
Belton 6:00 PM
Willard (13-14)
Class 4 District 7 
Bolivar (7-14)
Class 4 District 7 
Bolivar 4:30 PM
Jamestown (9-7)
Class 1 District 5 
California (11-10)
Class 3 District 4 
California 5:00 PM
Richmond (13-8-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Cameron (10-12)
Class 3 District 8 
Cameron 5:00 PM
Helias Catholic (21-5)
Class 4 District 5 
Capital City (18-7)
Class 4 District 5 
Jefferson City 5:00 PM
Monett (7-14)
Class 4 District 7 
Carthage (15-12)
Class 5 District 5 
Carthage 4:30 PM
Hazelwood Central (5-8-1)
Class 5 District 3 
Clayton (10-4)
Class 4 District 3 
Clayton 4:15 PM
Waynesville (8-14)
Class 5 District 2 
Crocker (8-12)
Class 2 District 2 
Crocker 4:30 PM
Owensville (5-18)
Class 3 District 5 
Cuba (6-15)
Class 3 District 5 
Cuba 4:30 PM
Belle (10-6)
Class 2 District 2 
Dixon (15-8)
Class 2 District 2 
Dixon 5:00 PM
Fox (7-15)
Class 5 District 1 
Eureka (16-5)
Class 5 District 2 
Eureka 4:30 PM
Ruskin (3-11)
Class 4 District 8 
Excelsior Springs (10-14)
Class 4 District 8 
Excelsior Springs 4:00 PM
Eugene (11-11)
Class 2 District 2 
Fatima (24-3)
Class 3 District 5 
Westphalia 5:00 PM
Blue Springs (19-8)
Class 5 District 6 
Fort Osage (19-7)
Class 5 District 6 
Independence 4:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt West (15-6)
Class 5 District 4 
Francis Howell (18-4)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Ft. Zumwalt South (10-8)
Class 4 District 4 
Francis Howell Central (15-17)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Moberly (10-10)
Class 3 District 4 
Fulton (24-6)
Class 3 District 3 
Fulton TBD
East Buchanan (6-14)
Class 2 District 7 
Gallatin (10-4-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Gallatin 5:30 PM
Platte County (11-10)
Class 4 District 8 
Grain Valley (20-7)
Class 5 District 6 
Grain Valley 4:00 PM
Brashear (10-4)
Class 1 District 10 
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (3-14)
Class 1 District 14 
Galt TBD
Weaubleau (8-7)
Class 1 District 3 
Halfway (12-5)
Class 1 District 2 
Halfway TBD
Paris (10-12)
Class 1 District 8 
Harrisburg (6-14)
Class 2 District 3 
Harrisburg 5:00 PM
Marion C. Early (17-7)
Class 1 District 2 
Hartville (12-12)
Class 2 District 1 
Hartville 4:30 PM
STEAM Academy (5-13)
Class 3 District 2 
Hazelwood East (10-2)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 4:00 PM
Mehlville (14-4)
Class 5 District 1 
Hazelwood West (10-8)
Class 5 District 3 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Blair Oaks (21-6)
Class 3 District 5 
Hickman (9-15)
Class 5 District 6 
Columbia 5:00 PM
Monroe City (10-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Highland (15-7)
Class 2 District 5 
Lewistown 6:30 PM
Windsor (Imperial) (12-10)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro (20-8)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro 4:30 PM
Oak Grove (15-3)
Class 3 District 7 
Holden (17-8)
Class 3 District 7 
Holden 4:30 PM
Glendale (15-14)
Class 4 District 6 
Joplin (20-9)
Class 5 District 5 
Joplin 4:30 PM
Grandview (0-8)
 
Kearney (17-8)
Class 4 District 8 
Kearney 4:00 PM
Scott County Central (0-13)
Class 1 District 1 
Kelly (20-7)
Class 2 District 1 
Benton 4:30 PM
DeKalb (5-17)
Class 1 District 15 
King City with Union Star (15-6)
Class 1 District 15 
King City 5:30 PM
Novinger (3-13)
Class 1 District 10 
Kirksville (12-8)
Class 4 District 5 
Kirksville 5:00 PM
Northeast (Cairo) (13-6)
Class 1 District 8 
La Plata (13-9)
Class 1 District 10 
Laplata 5:00 PM
Stanberry (1-17)
Class 1 District 16 
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (12-9)
Class 3 District 8 
St. Joseph 5:00 PM
Park Hill South (8-19)
Class 5 District 8 
Lee's Summit (3-18-3)
Class 5 District 7 
Lee's Summit TBD
Liberty North (16-10)
Class 5 District 8 
Lee's Summit West (20-8)
Class 5 District 7 
Lee's Summit TBD
Montrose with Appleton City, Ballard (9-10)
Class 1 District 5 
Leeton (11-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Leeton 5:00 PM
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (0-14)
Class 2 District 8 
Lexington (2-15)
Class 2 District 8 
Lexington TBD
Staley (14-11)
Class 5 District 8 
Liberty (20-7)
Class 5 District 8 
Liberty 4:00 PM
Francis Howell North (2-21)
Class 5 District 3 
Liberty (Wentzville) (17-8)
Class 5 District 4 
Lake St. Louis 4:15 PM
Summit Christian Academy (11-7)
Class 2 District 8 
Lincoln College Prep (1-8)
 
Kansas City 4:00 PM
Marquette (13-9)
Class 5 District 2 
Lindbergh (17-8)
Class 5 District 1 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Pacific (12-11)
Class 4 District 2 
Linn (9-12)
Class 2 District 2 
Linn 5:00 PM
Tri-County (2-12)
Class 1 District 13 
Linn County (5-9)
Class 1 District 11 
Purdin 5:00 PM
South Shelby (10-10)
Class 2 District 5 
Louisiana (8-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Louisiana 6:30 PM
Metro (3-6)
Class 2 District 4 
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (4-10)
Class 3 District 2 
St. Louis 4:00 PM
Van-Far (4-11)
Class 1 District 7 
Marion County (3-11)
Class 1 District 9 
Philadelphia 5:00 PM
Mid-Buchanan (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
Maysville (3-15)
Class 1 District 15 
Maysville 5:30 PM
North Harrison (11-9)
Class 1 District 14 
Mercer (12-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Mercer 5:30 PM
East Carter (7-15)
Class 2 District 1 
Naylor (1-19)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor 4:30 PM
Central (Cape Girardeau) (8-17)
Class 4 District 1 
Neelyville (23-3)
Class 1 District 1 
Neelyville 4:00 PM
Grove (Grove , OK)
 
Neosho (19-4)
Class 5 District 5 
Neosho 4:30 PM
St. James (5-13)
Class 3 District 5 
Newburg HS (0-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Newburg 4:30 PM
McCluer (6-8)
Class 4 District 3 
Normandy Collaborative (1-6)
Class 3 District 2 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
West Platte (9-5)
Class 2 District 7 
North Andrew (12-9-1)
Class 1 District 15 
Rosendale 5:30 PM
Centralia (14-11)
Class 3 District 4 
North Callaway HS (6-12)
Class 2 District 3 
Kingdom City 5:00 PM
Sikeston (7-14)
Class 4 District 1 
North County (6-13)
Class 4 District 1 
Bonne Terre TBD
Oak Park (8-6)
Class 5 District 8 
North Kansas City (5-11)
Class 5 District 8 
North Kansas City 4:00 PM
Maryville (6-11)
Class 3 District 8 
North Platte (19-2)
Class 2 District 7 
Dearborn 4:30 PM
Atlanta (8-9)
Class 1 District 11 
North Shelby (14-3)
Class 1 District 9 
Shelbyville 5:00 PM
Parkway West (16-8)
Class 5 District 2 
Oakville (14-9)
Class 5 District 1 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Pleasant Hill (7-13)
Class 3 District 7 
Odessa (12-11)
Class 3 District 7 
Odessa 4:30 PM
Canton (17-5)
Class 1 District 9 
Palmyra (10-12)
Class 3 District 3 
Palmyra 6:30 PM
University City (5-10)
Class 3 District 2 
Parkway Central (7-11)
Class 4 District 4 
Chesterfield 4:15 PM
St. Pius X (Festus) (13-8)
Class 3 District 1 
Perryville (12-9)
Class 4 District 1 
Perryville 4:30 PM
Fayette (20-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Pilot Grove (7-9)
Class 1 District 5 
Pilot Grove 5:00 PM
Stewartsville with Osborn (2-13)
Class 1 District 15 
Plattsburg (11-8)
Class 2 District 7 
Plattsburg 4:30 PM
Hardin-Central (2-8)
Class 1 District 12 
Polo (16-0)
Class 1 District 13 
Polo 5:30 PM
Brookfield (11-6)
Class 2 District 6 
Putnam County (7-13)
Class 2 District 6 
Unionville 6:30 PM
Blue Springs South (24-2)
Class 5 District 6 
Raymore-Peculiar (12-11)
Class 5 District 7 
Peculiar 4:00 PM
Osage (0-11)
Class 3 District 6 
Richland (6-11)
Class 1 District 4 
Richland 5:00 PM
Jennings (3-10-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Riverview Gardens (1-6)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 4:00 PM
Cor Jesu Academy (8-10)
Class 4 District 2 
Rosati-Kain with St. Joseph's Academy (6-11)
Class 5 District 3 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
South Callaway (10-8)
Class 2 District 3 
Russellville (17-5)
Class 2 District 3 
Russellville 5:00 PM
Milan (7-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Scotland County (5-12)
Class 1 District 9 
Memphis 5:00 PM
Branson (11-15)
Class 4 District 6 
Seneca (8-16)
Class 3 District 6 
Seneca 4:30 PM
Parkview (1-13)
Class 4 District 6 
Seymour (6-11)
Class 2 District 1 
Seymour 4:30 PM
Carrollton (14-3)
Class 2 District 8 
Slater (6-7)
Class 1 District 6 
Slater 5:00 PM
Jefferson City (12-15)
Class 4 District 5 
Smith-Cotton (9-15)
Class 5 District 6 
Sedalia 5:30 PM
Raytown South (6-10)
Class 5 District 7 
Smithville (14-13)
Class 4 District 8 
Smithville 4:00 PM
Penney (5-12)
Class 2 District 6 
South Harrison (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Bethany 5:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt East (10-9)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Charles (8-11)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
St. Michael the Archangel (7-10)
Class 2 District 8 
St. Teresa's Academy (3-16)
Class 4 District 8 
Kansas City 4:30 PM
Laquey (6-7)
Class 2 District 2 
Stoutland (4-10)
Class 1 District 4 
Stoutland 5:00 PM
Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (11-7)
Class 1 District 12 
Tina-Avalon with Norborne, Southwest (Livingston County) (13-7)
Class 1 District 12 
Tina 5:30 PM
Marceline (16-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Trenton (12-13)
Class 2 District 6 
Trenton 5:00 PM
Rock Bridge (30-1)
Class 5 District 6 
Troy Buchanan (22-8)
Class 5 District 4 
Troy 4:15 PM
Central (St. Joseph) (14-11-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Truman (16-13)
Class 5 District 7 
Independence 4:00 PM
St. Dominic (19-4)
Class 5 District 4 
Ursuline Academy (6-18)
Class 3 District 2 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Lutheran South (8-13)
Class 3 District 1 
Valley Park (10-7)
Class 2 District 4 
Valley Park 4:15 PM
Norwood (12-8)
Class 1 District 1 
Van Buren (7-14)
Class 1 District 1 
Van Buren TBD
Marshall (6-11)
Class 4 District 5 
Versailles (10-13)
Class 3 District 6 
Versailles 5:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (11-14)
Class 5 District 4 
Washington (26-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Washington 4:30 PM
McDonald County (15-7)
Class 4 District 7 
Webb City (16-15)
Class 4 District 7 
Webb City 4:30 PM
Rockwood Summit (18-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Webster Groves (6-19)
Class 4 District 2 
Webster Groves 4:30 PM
Elsberry (19-3)
Class 2 District 5 
Winfield (13-9)
Class 3 District 3 
Winfield 4:15 PM
Princeton (7-8)
Class 1 District 14 
Winston with Pattonsburg (15-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Winston 5:30 PM
Northeast Nodaway (9-5)
Class 1 District 16 
Worth County (9-7)
Class 1 District 16 
Grant City TBD



Processing. Please wait.