2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball

Follow us on Social Media for all Final Four game updates:



Viewing New Bloomfield High School
New Bloomfield (8-11)
Class 2 District 9 
North Callaway (9-13)
Class 3 District 8 
Kingdom City TBD
Sherwood (2-18)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Adrian (15-0)
Class 3 District 14 
10
Adrian Final
Twin Rivers (5-10)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Advance (14-7)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Advance Final
Ava (14-5)
Class 4 District 10 
7
Ash Grove (14-6)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Ash Grove Final
Westran (8-11)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Atlanta (7-4)
Class 1 District 13 
4
Atlanta Final
Charleston (10-11)
Class 3 District 2 
9
Bell City (10-9)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Bell City Final
Puxico (1-10)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Bernie (13-11)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Bernie Final
Maryville (14-8)
Class 4 District 16 
5
Bishop LeBlond (5-13)
Class 2 District 16 
4
St. Joseph Final
Dexter (6-15)
Class 4 District 1 
12
Bloomfield (5-13)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Bloomfield Final
North Harrison (15-1)
Class 1 District 15 
15
Braymer with Breckenridge (3-11)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Braymer Final
Novinger (7-8)
Class 1 District 14 
21
Bucklin with Macon County (2-10)
Class 1 District 14 
7
Bucklin Final
Archie (15-2)
Class 2 District 14 
17
Butler (11-13)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Butler Final
Higbee (6-7)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Calvary Lutheran (7-11)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Jefferson City Final
Lathrop (17-4)
Class 3 District 15 
7
Cameron (6-10)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Cameron Final
Central (New Madrid County) (4-17)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Campbell (18-2)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Campbell Final
Cuba (6-13)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Capital City High (4-18)
Class 6 District 5 
6
Jefferson City Final
St. Mary's Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
3
Carl Junction (17-9)
Class 5 District 6 
6
Carl Junction Final
Ste. Genevieve (10-15)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Central (Cape Girardeau) (13-10)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Cape Girardeau Final
Hillsboro (7-16)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Central (Park Hills) (15-7)
Class 4 District 2 
3
Park Hills Final
Fordland (11-11)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Central (Springfield) (3-21)
Class 6 District 6 
4
Springfield Final
Jefferson (Festus) (12-7)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Chaffee (16-4)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Chaffee Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (20-7)
Class 6 District 3 
2
Chaminade College Prep (15-11)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Creve Coeur Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-3)
Class 3 District 15 
14
Chillicothe (9-12)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Chillicothe Final
Scott City (11-10)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Cooter (14-8)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Cooter Final
Lone Jack (14-6)
Class 2 District 14 
9
Crest Ridge (10-11)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Centerview Final
Saxony Lutheran (18-1)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Crystal City (11-8)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Crystal City Final
Macks Creek (6-11)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Dadeville (7-12)
Class 1 District 5 
8
Dadeville Final
Seckman (20-6)
Class 6 District 1 
7
DeSmet (10-16)
Class 6 District 2 
3
St. Louis Final
Sullivan (6-14)
Class 4 District 9 
0
DeSoto (18-6)
Class 5 District 1 
10
Desoto Final
Buffalo (4-21)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Fair Grove (16-6)
Class 3 District 12 
12
Fair Grove Final
Southern Boone (22-2)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (10-5)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Columbia Final
Marionville (16-6)
Class 2 District 7 
9
Forsyth (11-12)
Class 3 District 10 
8
Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (11-11)
Class 5 District 3 
2
Fox (13-9)
Class 6 District 1 
7
Arnold Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (15-11-1)
Class 6 District 4 
4
Francis Howell Central (12-17)
Class 6 District 3 
14
St. Charles Final
Farmington (18-8)
Class 5 District 1 
18
Fredericktown (0-19)
Class 4 District 1 
8
Fredericktown Final
Orchard Farm (7-19)
Class 4 District 5 
8
Ft. Zumwalt North (8-15)
Class 6 District 4 
14
O'fallon Final
Staley (18-12)
Class 6 District 8 
2
Grain Valley (22-8)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Grain Valley Final
Kearney (13-13)
Class 5 District 8 
14
Grandview (8-13-1)
Class 5 District 7 
2
Grandview Final
Sturgeon (10-7)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Hallsville (13-7)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Hallsville Final
Jamestown (9-7)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Harrisburg (7-12)
Class 2 District 12 
12
Harrisburg Final
Camdenton (12-10)
Class 5 District 5 
5
Helias Catholic (13-9)
Class 6 District 5 
4
Jefferson City Final
Affton (5-7)
Class 4 District 3 
10
Herculaneum (11-11)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Herculaneum Final
Wright City (13-6-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Hermann (13-10)
Class 3 District 6 
5
Hermann Final
Hannibal (16-7)
Class 5 District 4 
13
Highland (0-19)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Ewing Final
Rolla (14-15)
Class 5 District 5 
8
Hillcrest (3-23)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Springfield Final
Sheldon (0-8)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Hume (7-6)
Class 1 District 6 
17
Lamar Final
Blair Oaks (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Jefferson City (17-13)
Class 6 District 5 
2
Jefferson City Final
Lamar (8-10)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Joplin (17-10)
Class 6 District 6 
1
Joplin Final
South Pemiscot (10-8)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Kennett (19-8)
Class 4 District 1 
8
Kennett Final
Glendale (16-11)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Kickapoo (23-7)
Class 6 District 6 
4
Springfield Final
Parkway South (8-13)
Class 6 District 3 
3
Kirkwood (10-13)
Class 6 District 2 
5
Kirkwood Final
Windsor (18-2)
Class 2 District 13 
16
La Monte (1-13)
Class 1 District 10 
0
La Monte Final
Knox County (13-5)
Class 1 District 13 
6
La Plata (17-1)
Class 1 District 13 
9
Laplata Final
Savannah (15-9)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (15-7)
Class 4 District 16 
2
St. Joseph Final
Newburg (0-19)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Laquey (7-14)
Class 2 District 5 
12
Laquey Final
Benton (11-14)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Lawson (19-3)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Lawson Final
Ozark (10-15)
Class 6 District 6 
0
Lebanon (17-6)
Class 6 District 6 
1
Lebanon Final
St. Vincent (5-13-1)
Class 2 District 3 
10
Leopold (2-8)
Class 1 District 2 
9
Leopold Final
Lee's Summit North (9-15)
Class 6 District 7 
0
Liberty (24-9)
Class 6 District 8 
8
Liberty Final
Ellington (12-9)
Class 2 District 2 
8
Liberty (Mountain View) (9-10)
Class 3 District 10 
5
Mountain View Final
Rockhurst (15-11)
Class 6 District 7 
3
Liberty North (26-5)
Class 6 District 8 
9
Liberty Final
Principia (5-9)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Lutheran North (11-12)
Class 4 District 4 
3
St. Louis Final
Clayton (11-13)
Class 5 District 3 
6
Lutheran South (10-12)
Class 5 District 2 
5
St. Louis Final
Slater (0-11)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Madison (2-10)
Class 1 District 12 
11
Madison Final
Van Buren (11-6)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Malden (17-11)
Class 3 District 1 
10
Malden Final
Houston (16-3)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Mansfield (8-9)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Mansfield Final (8)
Weaubleau (19-4)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Marion C. Early (21-4)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Morrisville Final
Moberly (5-16)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Marshall (19-3)
Class 5 District 7 
7
Marshall Final
Hartville (21-4)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Marshfield (13-7)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Marshfield Final
Lockwood (11-8)
Class 1 District 6 
11
McAuley Catholic (5-11)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Joplin Final
Hazelwood Central (4-10)
Class 6 District 2 
28
McCluer (1-7)
Class 5 District 4 
18
Florissant Final
Trinity Catholic (3-13)
Class 3 District 5 
10
McCluer North (3-10)
Class 5 District 4 
8
Florissant Final
Lindbergh (20-8)
Class 6 District 1 
6
Mehlville (6-11-1)
Class 5 District 2 
2
St. Louis Final
Macon (14-4)
Class 4 District 6 
12
Monroe City (6-10)
Class 3 District 7 
134
Monroe City Final
Seneca (14-11)
Class 4 District 12 
8
Neosho (4-22)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Neosho Final
Harrisonville (4-14)
Class 4 District 13 
6
Nevada (18-5)
Class 4 District 12 
14
Nevada Final
Galena (10-13)
Class 2 District 7 
5
New Covenant Academy (8-11-1)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Springfield Final
Sacred Heart (8-10)
Class 1 District 9 
7
New Franklin (12-5)
Class 2 District 12 
6
New Franklin Final
Montgomery County (7-11)
Class 3 District 6 
4
New Haven (6-10)
Class 2 District 4 
1
New Haven Final
Albany (9-10)
Class 1 District 15 
21
North Nodaway (3-9)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Hopkins Final
Paris with Faith Walk (6-13)
Class 2 District 10 
8
North Shelby (10-4)
Class 1 District 13 
9
Shelbyville Final
Wellsville-Middletown (7-9)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Northeast (Cairo) (17-5)
Class 1 District 12 
10
Cairo Final
Washington (Kansas City, KS)
 
15
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (4-11)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Kansas City Final
Stover (2-14)
Class 3 District 13 
6
Northwest (Hughesville) (15-3)
Class 1 District 9 
16
Hughesville Final
Belton (7-21)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Oak Park (8-21)
Class 6 District 8 
7
Kansas City Final
Oak Ridge (0-14)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Oran (18-4)
Class 1 District 2 
15
Oran Final
King City with Union Star (5-10)
Class 2 District 16 
3
Osborn with Stewartsville (7-5)
Class 1 District 15 
16
Osborn Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (17-8)
Class 6 District 1 
2
Pacific (11-10)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Pacific Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (28-4)
Class 6 District 4 
11
Parkway Central (12-11)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Chesterfield Final
Hazelwood West (4-20)
Class 6 District 2 
7
Pattonville (10-10)
Class 6 District 2 
10
Maryland Heights Final
Summit Christian Academy (15-7)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Pembroke Hill (11-9)
Class 5 District 8 
7
Kansas City Final
Barstow (5-9-1)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Pleasant Hill (16-4)
Class 4 District 13 
13
Pleasant Hill Final
Pierce City (7-14)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Pleasant Hope (15-8)
Class 3 District 12 
9
Pleasant Hope Final
Lutheran North (11-12)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Principia (5-9)
Class 2 District 4 
2
St. Louis Final
Reeds Spring (7-11)
Class 4 District 11 
12
Purdy (15-8)
Class 2 District 7 
7
Forsyth Tournament ,  Forsyth Final
Logan-Rogersville (22-4)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Republic (17-9)
Class 6 District 6 
6
Republic Final
Stoutland (11-9)
Class 1 District 8 
7
Richland (8-7)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Richland Final
Christian Acad Sr.
 
9
Ritenour (2-11)
Class 6 District 2 
5
St. Louis Final
Carthage (8-18)
Class 6 District 6 
1
Rogers (Rogers, AR)
 
7
Rogers, AR Final
Glasgow (4-8)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Salisbury (16-2)
Class 2 District 12 
15
Salisbury Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (14-4)
Class 2 District 13 
16
Santa Fe (3-14)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Alma Final
Brashear (5-8)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Schuyler County (7-12)
Class 2 District 11 
10
Queen City Final
East Prairie (8-11)
Class 3 District 1 
8
Senath-Hornersville (5-14)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Senath Final
Hume (7-6)
Class 1 District 6 
17
Sheldon (0-8)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Sheldon Final
Bowling Green (9-9)
Class 4 District 5 
5
Silex (6-8)
Class 2 District 10 
8
Silex Final
Lighthouse Sr. High
 
0
Skyline (18-2)
Class 3 District 12 
10
Urbana Final
Clinton (6-19)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Smith-Cotton (11-17)
Class 6 District 5 
4
Sedalia Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (18-9)
Class 5 District 4 
14
St. Charles (13-10)
Class 5 District 4 
3
St. Charles Final
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
1
St. Charles West (15-5)
Class 4 District 5 
3
St. Charles Final
Washington (16-10)
Class 6 District 3 
13
St. Clair (13-7)
Class 4 District 9 
2
St. Clair Final
Lutheran St. Charles (8-12)
Class 5 District 4 
0
St. Dominic (15-11)
Class 4 District 5 
4
O'fallon Final
Parkway West (21-2)
Class 5 District 2 
8
St. Francis Borgia (16-8)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Washington Final
Bourbon (2-13)
Class 3 District 3 
4
St. James (6-12)
Class 4 District 9 
7
St James Final
South Iron (15-4)
Class 1 District 3 
12
St. Pius X (Festus) (9-10)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Festus Final
Carrollton (20-3)
Class 3 District 16 
13
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (4-12)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Sweet Springs Final
Francis Howell (24-8)
Class 6 District 3 
4
Timberland (16-9)
Class 6 District 4 
1
Wentzville Final
Eugene (15-4)
Class 2 District 9 
8
Tipton (12-8)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Tipton Final (9)
Raytown South (9-12)
Class 5 District 7 
5
Truman (14-15)
Class 6 District 7 
6
Independence Final
Salem (9-14)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Union (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
4
Union Final
North County (9-11)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Valle Catholic (26-4)
Class 4 District 2 
16
Ste Genevieve Final
Spokane (6-12)
Class 2 District 6 
8
Verona (6-11)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Verona Final
Belle (13-11)
Class 3 District 9 
4
Vienna (9-10)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Vienna Final
Halfway (6-12)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Walnut Grove (7-10)
Class 1 District 5 
4
Walnut Grove Final
El Dorado Springs (17-5)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Warsaw (12-9)
Class 3 District 13 
6
Warsaw Final (8)
St. Clair (13-7)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Washington (16-10)
Class 6 District 3 
13
Washington Final
Clearwater (8-10)
Class 3 District 2 
2
West County (11-9)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Park Hills Final
Sarcoxie (7-13)
Class 3 District 11 
9
Wheaton (5-13)
Class 1 District 5 
6
Wheaton Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (19-6)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Windsor (Imperial) (17-9)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Imperial Final
Koshkonong (1-11)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Winona (8-7)
Class 1 District 4 
11
Winona Final
Risco (3-16)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Zalma (4-9)
Class 1 District 3 
16
Zalma Final
Lakeland (5-10)
Class 2 District 14 
Adrian (15-0)
Class 3 District 14 
Adrian 6:30 PM
Webb City (22-5)
Class 5 District 6 
Aurora (16-6)
Class 4 District 11 
Aurora TBD
St. Michael the Archangel (14-8-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, KS)
 
Roeland Park, KS 3:30 PM
Billings (11-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Blue Eye (7-8)
Class 2 District 7 
Blue Eye 4:30 PM
Osage (8-11)
Class 4 District 8 
Boonville (12-5)
Class 4 District 7 
Boonville 5:00 PM
Cabool (8-12)
Class 2 District 5 
Bradleyville (0-13)
Class 1 District 4 
Bradleyville 4:30 PM
Monett (10-10)
Class 4 District 11 
Branson (6-15)
Class 5 District 6 
Branson 4:30 PM
Lutheran (Kansas City) (6-7)
Class 1 District 10 
Center (1-19)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 4:30 PM
Fair Play (13-8)
Class 1 District 7 
Climax Springs (1-15)
Class 1 District 8 
Climax Springs 5:00 PM
Missouri Military Academy (5-5)
Class 3 District 8 
Community (7-11)
Class 1 District 12 
Laddonia 5:00 PM
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (8-10)
Class 3 District 5 
Crossroads College Preparatory (4-3)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Neelyville (9-15)
Class 2 District 2 
East Carter (14-9)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellsinore 4:30 PM
Hurley (2-15)
Class 1 District 5 
Exeter (12-9)
Class 1 District 5 
Exeter 5:00 PM
Pilot Grove (13-6)
Class 1 District 9 
Fayette (2-16)
Class 2 District 12 
Fayette 5:30 PM
Troy Buchanan (14-13)
Class 6 District 4 
Francis Howell North (5-22)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Diamond (5-14)
Class 2 District 8 
Galena (Galena, KS)
 
Galena, KS 4:30 PM
Metro (3-5)
Class 4 District 3 
Gateway Science Charter
 
St. Louis 4:00 PM
Liberal (8-12)
Class 1 District 6 
Girard (Girard , KS)
 
Girard , KS 4:30 PM
Kingston (1-16)
Class 3 District 3 
Grandview (Hillsboro) (6-8)
Class 3 District 4 
Hillsboro 4:30 PM
Kirksville (14-10)
Class 4 District 6 
Green City (7-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Green City 5:00 PM
Cole Camp (7-10)
Class 3 District 13 
Green Ridge (2-12)
Class 1 District 9 
Green Ridge 5:00 PM
Lesterville (2-11)
Class 1 District 3 
Greenville (6-13)
Class 2 District 3 
Greenville TBD
Tri-County with Gallatin (7-5)
Class 3 District 16 
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-8)
Class 1 District 14 
Galt 5:00 PM
Battle (12-9-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Hickman (17-9)
Class 6 District 4 
Columbia 5:00 PM
Strafford (13-10)
Class 3 District 11 
Hollister (19-5)
Class 4 District 11 
Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth TBD
Crocker (2-13)
Class 2 District 5 
Iberia (16-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Iberia 5:00 PM
Van Horn (7-15)
Class 5 District 8 
Kansas City Christian (Prairie Village, KS)
 
Prairie Village, KS 4:30 PM
Plato (8-14)
Class 2 District 5 
Licking (9-10)
Class 3 District 9 
Licking 5:00 PM
Putnam County (14-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Linn County (5-9)
Class 1 District 14 
Purdin 5:00 PM
Crossroads College Preparatory (4-3)
Class 2 District 4 
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (8-10)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis TBD
McDonald County (13-12)
Class 5 District 6 
Mt. Vernon (6-17)
Class 4 District 12 
Mount Vernon 4:30 PM
Springfield Catholic (20-5)
Class 4 District 10 
Parkview (4-22)
Class 5 District 6 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Pleasant Hope (15-8)
Class 3 District 12 
Pierce City (7-14)
Class 3 District 11 
Pierce City 4:30 PM
Cainsville with Ridgeway (0-11)
Class 1 District 15 
Princeton (9-6)
Class 1 District 14 
Princeton 5:00 PM
Fatima (16-5)
Class 4 District 8 
Rock Bridge (17-11)
Class 6 District 5 
Columbia 5:00 PM
Parkview (4-22)
Class 5 District 6 
Springfield Catholic (20-5)
Class 4 District 10 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Bolivar (11-7)
Class 5 District 5 
Stockton (9-10)
Class 3 District 12 
Stockton 4:30 PM
Seymour (8-13)
Class 2 District 6 
Summersville (3-16)
Class 1 District 4 
Summersville 4:30 PM
Lincoln College Prep (12-4)
Class 5 District 8 
Sumner (Kansas City, KS)
 
Kansas City, KS 4:00 PM
Vianney (21-9)
Class 6 District 1 
Triad (Troy, IL)
 
Troy, IL 4:30 PM
Leeton (10-7)
Class 1 District 10 
Wheatland (10-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Wheatland 5:00 PM
Hermann (13-10)
Class 3 District 6 
Wright City (13-6-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Wright City TBD



Processing. Please wait.