|
8/30
|
at
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 22 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Rosati-Kain
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 14, 10 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/6
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/9
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Borgia Tourney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
8:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:30 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:30 am |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 22, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Washington
|
V
|
12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Timberland
|
V
|
2:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 15, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 17, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
John Burroughs
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 23, 25 - 22, 21 - 25, 14 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 17 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21-24
|
Gateway Match-Up Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Marquette
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
9/22
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Jackson
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/27
|
MICDS
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 15, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (28 - 26, 15 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 8 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (27 - 25, 14 - 25, 19 - 25, 25 - 15, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Lutheran South Tourney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
Troy Buchanan
|
V
|
8:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 am |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
9:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:30 am |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Timberland
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Parkway Central
|
V
|
1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Principia
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Lutheran North
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 21, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 22, 25 - 19, 22 - 25, 15 - 25, 16 - 18) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Windsor (Imperial)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (20 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 12, 20 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Oakville
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 25 - 20, 21 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Jackson
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/29-11/4
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|