|
8/26-27
|
Legacy Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Farmington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Hillsboro
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Rosati-Kain
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V
|
|
Rescheduled 10/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
Metro
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 16 - 16, 20 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Whitfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 19 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Clayton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Lutheran North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/9-10
|
Alton IL. Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Hazelwood Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 20, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
9/10
|
East St.Louis (East St.Louis , IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Granite City (Granite City , IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (27 - 25, 15 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (13 - 25, 25 - 23, 22 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Principia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Forfeit Win |
1 - 0 |
| |
|
9/24
|
at
John Burroughs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 21 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 15 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 8 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Parkway South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 18 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 14 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 6 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Red Bud Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
Vallmeyer (Red Bud , IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 21, 20 - 21) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Dupo (Red Bud, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (21 - 8, 21 - 13) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Trico (Trico , IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 21, 12 - 21) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Red Bud (Red Bud, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 21, 17 - 21) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 12, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Lift for Life Academy Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Gateway Science Charter
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 11, 21 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/20-22
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Lutheran North
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 7, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/22
|
John Burroughs
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (31 - 29, 20 - 25, 16 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/4
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|