|
8/26-27
|
Rosati-Kain Volleyball Brace For Impact Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Centralia (Centralia, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
MICDS
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Pacific
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Lutheran South
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (14 - 25, 25 - 10, 13 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
Cardinal Ritter
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 11, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 19, 16 - 25, 13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 19 - 25, 28 - 26, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21-24
|
Oakville Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/21
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (10 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Eureka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Pattonville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
|
JV, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 17, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (27 - 25, 23 - 25, 22 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Villa Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 17, 19 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Metro
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
Ritenour
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 21, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
North Point
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (10 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 15, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 12 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
McCluer North
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 11, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Clayton
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (25 - 27, 10 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/29-11/4
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|