|
8/25
|
Bentonville Early Bird tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/25
|
Springdale HarBer (Springdale, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/25
|
Greenwood (Greenwood, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
8/25
|
Helias Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/25
|
Rogers (Rogers, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
8/25
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (26 - 28, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 26 - 24, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
Republic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/4
|
at
Ozark
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
Rolla
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Jefferson City
|
JV, Fr, V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
11:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Helias Catholic
|
JV, V, Fr
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (13 - 25, 27 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Nixa
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 20, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 23 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Camdenton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Springfield Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/15
|
Bentonville West (Bentonville, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Oak Park
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Olathe East (Olathe, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Fayetteville (Fayetteville, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Nixa
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Joplin Freshmen Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20
|
Lebanon
|
JV, Fr, V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Carl Junction
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Parkview
|
V, JV, Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (1 - 0, 0 - 1, 1 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Blue Springs South Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/29
|
St James Academy (St James, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
St. Teresa's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 19, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Laker Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4
|
Hillcrest
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
Central (Springfield)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
1 - 0 (0 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
1 - 0 (0 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Glendale
|
JV, Fr, V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
Waynesville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
West Plains
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
West Plains
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Nixa
|
V
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|