|
8/25
|
Blue Springs Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/25
|
vs
Olathe Northwest (Olathe, KS)
(at Lenexa, KS)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 23, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
at
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 21, 21 - 25, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
Lincoln College Prep
|
So, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/4
|
at
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 17, 27 - 29, 25 - 22, 22 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)
|
So
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Olathe North (Olathe , KS)
|
So
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Mater Dei Catholic (Santa Ana, CA)
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
at
Redondo Union (Redondo Beach, CA)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 18 - 25, 25 - 17, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
9/10
|
vs
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
(at Overland Park, KS)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Blue Springs South
|
Fr
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Blue Springs South
|
So
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
at
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
vs
Notre Dame de Sion
(at Overland Park, KS)
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
Ewing Marion Kauffman
|
So
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
1 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/15
|
Shawnee Mission East (Prairie Village, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (24 - 22, 24 - 17) |
| |
|
9/15
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 29 - 31, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Blue Valley (Stillwell, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Olathe Northwest (Olathe, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/15
|
St. James Academy Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/17
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, KS)
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (33 - 31, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
Blue Springs
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Bishop Miege Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
St. James Academy Tournament
|
So
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
Park Hill South
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)
|
So, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Blue Springs South
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
Olathe North (Olathe , KS)
|
Fr
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Blue Springs South Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/29
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 17 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Kickapoo
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/29
|
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Blue Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 30 - 28) |
| |
|
9/29
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament
|
So
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2
|
at
Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS)
|
So
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
vs
Olathe West (Olathe, KS)
(at Roeland Park, KS)
|
So
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Ozark
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/6
|
North KC Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Ozark
|
JV
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
vs
St. Joseph's Academy
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee , KS)
|
So
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
vs
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS)
(at Shanwee, KS)
|
So
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
vs
Desoto (Desoto, KS)
(at Shawnee, KS)
|
So
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
at
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 17 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
at
Blue Valley (Stillwell, KS)
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
vs
Hayden (Topeka, KS)
(at Stillwell, KS)
|
Fr
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Hayden (Topeka, KS)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Hayden (Topeka, KS)
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
vs
Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS)
(at Topeka, KS)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (26 - 28, 25 - 17, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/16
|
vs
Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS)
(at Topeka, KS)
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/23
|
Truman
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Blue Springs
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/27-11/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/27
|
Liberty
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
11/2
|
Willard
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
11/3
|
Willard
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 21 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
6/21
|
St. James Academy
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|