|
9/5
|
at
Troy Buchanan
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Francis Howell Central
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 22, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Francis Howell North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
vs
St. Francis Borgia
(at Frontenac, MO)
|
V
|
9:15 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:15 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
vs
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(at Frontenac, MO)
|
V
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:30 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
vs
Cor Jesu Academy
(at Frontenac, MO)
|
V
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:30 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (25 - 27, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/21
|
vs
St. Francis Borgia
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Holt
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/25
|
vs
Ursuline Academy
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Oakville
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/25
|
vs
Webster Groves
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/25
|
vs
Duchesne
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/28
|
vs
Parkway West
(at Oakville, MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 25 - 27, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
vs
Nerinx Hall
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/28
|
vs
Lutheran South
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/28
|
vs
Washington
(at St. Louis, MO)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/30
|
at
Francis Howell Central
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 23 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Troy Buchanan
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (37 - 35, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
vs
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
(at Blue Springs, MO)
|
V
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
vs
Liberty North
(at Blue Springs, MO)
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
vs
Lee's Summit West
(at Blue Springs, MO)
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
vs
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(at Blue Springs, MO)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 31 - 33) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Timberland
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
Timberland
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 22 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/10
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Kirkwood
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Francis Howell North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
Eureka
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 23 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Holt
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/24
|
at
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/28-30
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29
|
Liberty (Wentzville)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/30
|
Timberland
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
11/2-9
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/2
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |