|
8/30
|
Villa Duchesne
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/4
|
at
Lindbergh
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Kirkwood
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
Visitation Academy
|
JV, V
|
2:00 PM, 3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13-14
|
Crossroads Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13
|
Breese Central (Breese, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Wheaton St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Teutopolis (Teutopolis, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 19 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Stewardson-Strasburg (Stewardson, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Bloomington (Bloomington, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Rosati-Kain
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 15 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Parkway West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27-28
|
Oakville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Oakville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 14, 14 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Cor Jesu Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 4 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4-5
|
Belleville East
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4
|
Breese Central (Breese, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Quincy (Quincy, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 14 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
MICDS
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Gibault (Waterloo, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Columbia (Columbia, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Jackson
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Fr. McGivney (Maryville, IL)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
at
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21
|
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Lutheran South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Nerinx Hall
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/28-30
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
11/2-9
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|