|
11/23
|
North Harrison
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
47 - 25 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
28 - 61 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/29-12/3
|
PVI Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29
|
Union Star
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
62 - 47 |
| |
|
12/1
|
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
34 - 25 |
| |
|
12/3
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
42 - 52 |
| |
|
12/9
|
at
Bedford High School (Bedford , IA)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
35 - 30 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
10 - 62 |
| |
|
12/10
|
at
Cainsville with Ridgeway
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
69 - 39 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 69 |
| |
|
12/17
|
at
South Holt
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 38 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
23 - 70 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
12 - 33 |
| |
|
12/21
|
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
42 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/22
|
vs
Pattonsburg
(at Trenton, MO)
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
44 - 55 |
| |
|
1/4
|
at
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
21 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
22 - 50 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Tie |
18 - 18 |
| |
|
1/10-15
|
Stanberry Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/11
|
King City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
33 - 24 |
| |
|
1/13
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
25 - 66 |
| |
|
1/18
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
56 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
23 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/21
|
at
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
43 - 28 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
30 - 68 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/25
|
at
Essex Community School (Essex , IA)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
56 - 30 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 45 |
| |
|
1/28
|
Braymer
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
41 - 52 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
49 - 63 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/1
|
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
47 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
48 - 58 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
Jefferson (Conception)
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
15 - 40 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
15 - 66 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
63 - 50 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
33 - 77 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
21 - 32 |
| |
|
2/10
|
Worth County
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
49 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
32 - 77 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
31 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 74 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/15
|
King City
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
48 - 39 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
50 - 74 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
Union Star
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
69 - 66 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 33 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/21
|
Worth County
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
44 - 9 |
| |
|
2/23
|
South Holt
|
V
|
7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
38 - 39 |
| |
|
3/1-12
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|