|
8/30
|
at
Appleton City with Montrose
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 10 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 20 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Skyline
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 10 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/5
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/12
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Warsaw
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 7 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Green Ridge
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/26
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (26 - 24, 25 - 18, 15 - 25, 18 - 25, 16 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 16 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Windsor
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Stover
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 12 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Sacred Heart
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (11 - 25, 25 - 20, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 1, 0 - 1, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 14, 4 - 15) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Knob Noster Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
La Monte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 15, 26 - 27) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Crest Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Green Ridge
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (25 - 27, 22 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Cole Camp
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 11 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
La Monte
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Green Ridge JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1
|
GR JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
Bunceton with Prairie Home
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 15, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 16 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6-8
|
Kaysinger Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
Smithton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Windsor
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Archie
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 12 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Smithton
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 24 - 26, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Lakeland
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 21, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Otterville
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 14 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|