|
8/29
|
Knob Noster
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 8, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Warrensburg
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 8 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Eugene
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 15, 22 - 25, 25 - 20, 12 - 25, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Versailles
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 26 - 24, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 19 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Smithton
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 5, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Stover JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/12
|
Skyline
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Otterville
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Lincoln
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 12, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Conway
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 18 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
Green Ridge
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 6, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Windsor
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 6, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
Hallsville Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
Centralia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/24
|
North Callaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Hallsville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Hallsville JV Invitational
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/26
|
at
La Monte
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 4, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/27
|
Sacred Heart
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 17 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Warsaw
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 10, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Clinton
|
JV, So, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 10, 25 - 20, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Warsaw
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/6-8
|
Kaysinger Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
Smithton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Lincoln
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Sacred Heart
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Eldon
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (23 - 25, 29 - 27, 27 - 25, 11 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 12, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
Versailles Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/15
|
Capital City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Southern Boone
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/15
|
California
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Warsaw
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Cole Camp
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 7, 27 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Smithton
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 12, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Cole Camp
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 11, 25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Eugene
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/29
|
Hermann
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 11 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |