|
8/30
|
Crest Ridge
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 27, 25 - 21, 25 - 19, 20 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Concordia
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 13 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/6
|
Calvary Lutheran
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 21 - 25, 26 - 24, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
Stover
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 5 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Sacred Heart
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 27, 25 - 19, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Sweet Springs
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (29 - 27, 16 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (0 - 1, 1 - 0, 0 - 1, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/20
|
La Monte
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 10, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Warsaw
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 10, 25 - 11, 23 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 20, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Cole Camp
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Knob Noster Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
Saint Paul (Cole Camp, MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Lexington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 25 - 21, 22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Otterville
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 26 - 24, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6-8
|
Kaysinger Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
Stover
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Lincoln
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 29, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Cole Camp
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Lincoln
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 26 - 24, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Windsor
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 9, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 15, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Versailles Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
at
Knob Noster
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 19, 15 - 25, 19 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 14, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Green Ridge
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 28 - 26, 17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Tipton
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 16 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Stover
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|