|
8/29
|
Malden JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
at
Oran
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/29
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 23, 18 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
9/3
|
Charleston
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 13, 25 - 11, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 13, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/11-12
|
SEMO Dig for Life Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 7, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Twin Rivers
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 13, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
St. Vincent
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 18 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
East Prairie
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Malden
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Bunker
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 18 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Scott City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 18 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 16 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 9, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 23, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 11, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 19, 25 - 18, 20 - 25, 8 - 25, 5 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 9 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Oran
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 24, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Doniphan
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 22 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 22 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (18 - 25, 30 - 28, 25 - 18, 21 - 25, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Saxony Lutheran
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 14 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 16, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
10/20-22
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Scott City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Charleston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 19, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Scott City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Cape Central JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24
|
Jackson
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 13 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Scott City
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 22, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Dexter
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 19, 8 - 25, 17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|