|
9/1
|
at
East Prairie
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 26 - 24, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/3
|
at
Twin Rivers
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 19, 12 - 25, 15 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (10 - 25, 25 - 22, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Twin Rivers
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 25 - 21, 10 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Thayer
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 27, 23 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 23, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
West Plains Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/12
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 13 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Rolla
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 7 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Licking
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 13 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Koshkonong
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 20, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Willow Springs
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Eminence
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 9 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Clearwater
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (23 - 250, 25 - 15, 20 - 25, 25 - 19, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Clearwater
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
at
Greenville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
East Prairie
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 28 - 26, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 10, 22 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Kennett
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Thayer
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 19 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Greenville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 22, 250 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
10/15
|
at
Ellington
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 9 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Ellington
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 17 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/24
|
West Plains JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (13 - 25, 25 - 11, 25 - 19, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/26
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 17 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|