|
8/27
|
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 4, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Malden JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Clarkton
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 5, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Kennett
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Clarkton
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Dexter
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 10, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
at
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10-11
|
Dig For Life
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 23 - 25, 15 - 14) |
| |
|
9/11
|
South Iron
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Farmington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Rock Bridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Richland (Essex)
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 9, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 2, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Delta (Deering)
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 3, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 9, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/16
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 20, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 11, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Advance
|
JV, V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Cooter
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 4, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23-25
|
Gideon Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
East Prairie
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 1, 25 - 8, 25 - 2) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Portageville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 13, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Holcomb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 5, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/27
|
Southland
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 9, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
at
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 12, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 11, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 21 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Risco
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 14, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Bell City
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 16, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/11-15
|
Tri-County Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 7, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Holcomb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 12, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Twin Rivers
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/23
|
Risco
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 17, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 21, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/28-11/6
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Southland
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 10, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/30
|
Advance
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (29 - 27, 25 - 22, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
11/5
|
South Iron
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 20 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
11/6
|
Miller
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 20 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |