|
8/27
|
at
Southland
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 22, 26 - 28, 25 - 19, 15 - 3) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
|
| |
|
8/30
|
Hayti
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 6, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/2
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/2
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/30
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/3
|
Delta (Deering)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Senath-Hornersville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 17, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 14, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
Risco
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (14 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 18, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Twin Rivers
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 23 - 25, 16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Cooter
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 20, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/23-25
|
Gideon Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Cooter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Charleston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Campbell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Risco
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/27
|
Bloomfield
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 12 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 21 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/30
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/21
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
Caruthersville
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 22 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 18 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/4
|
at
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 15, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 13, 23 - 25, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/4
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 13 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (14 - 25, 25 - 21, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/11-15
|
Tri-County Conference Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
Cooter
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12-15
|
Tri-County Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
Southland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 14, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 10 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 6, 25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 21 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (15 - 25, 25 - 17, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Risco
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 17 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/28-11/6
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|