|
8/28
|
Malden Junior Varsity Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Gideon
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Kennett
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 22, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Gideon
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 10 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Cooter
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 17, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 11, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/1-3
|
Bernie Junior Varsity Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/1
|
Bloomfield
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 9, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Bernie
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 10 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
North Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10-11
|
Dig for Life Challenge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Bunker
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 18 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Hazelwood West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 24, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Southland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Meadow Heights
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Twin Rivers
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 17, 21 - 25, 25 - 13, 14 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 11, 23 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 25 - 22, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Risco
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 23, 25 - 22, 23 - 25, 21 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 13, 20 - 25, 25 - 9, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 0, 0 - 25, 25 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23-25
|
Gideon Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Hayti
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
South Pemiscot
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 5, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Portageville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 5 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Delta (Deering)
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 11, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Southland
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
at
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 9, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 27 - 29, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/6
|
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 16 - 25, 25 - 19, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/11-15
|
Tri-County Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
Delta (Deering)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Risco
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 20 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 12 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
10/11-15
|
Tri-County Tournament Junior Varsity
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Risco
|
JV
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Richland (Essex)
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 25 - 9, 21 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (21 - 25, 19 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 21, 17 - 15) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Bernie
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 20, 22 - 25, 25 - 16, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Gideon
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 21 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21
|
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/5
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/28-11/6
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|