|
3/25
|
at
Christian Brothers College
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (13 - 25, 12 - 25, 25 - 23, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/26
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (11 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 12, 25 - 18, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
3/29
|
Parkway South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 13 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
4/1
|
at
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 12 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
4/3
|
at
Fox
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 25 - 11, 23 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
4/8
|
Francis Howell
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (12 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 23, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
4/10
|
at
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 19 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
4/11
|
Belleville East High School (Belleville, IL)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
4/13
|
Fort Zumwalt South Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/13
|
Christian Brothers College
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
4/13
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
4/13
|
Francis Howell North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
4/13
|
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
4/15
|
Chaminade College Prep
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 20 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
4/16
|
at
Clayton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 16, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
4/18
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 27 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
4/24
|
at
St. Mary's South Side
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 20, 22 - 25, 27 - 25, 11 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
4/26
|
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 15 - 25, 25 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/29
|
at
Pattonville
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 21 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
4/30
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 16 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
5/3
|
Hazelwood West
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/4-9
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/4
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 9 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
5/15-22
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|