|
3/18
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (20 - 25, 19 - 25, 25 - 21, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
3/20
|
Chaminade College Prep
|
JV, V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 10 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
3/22-23
|
Southside Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/22
|
Seckman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
3/22
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
3/22
|
Mehlville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Bishop DuBourg
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Bayless
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 11 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
4/1
|
at
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
4/2
|
Chesterton Acad StL
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 9, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 15, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
4/3
|
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 9, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
4/5
|
Soldan International Studies
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/9
|
at
Belleville East (belleville, IL)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
4/11
|
at
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (25 - 27, 21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
4/15
|
Bayless
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (27 - 29, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
4/15
|
Bayless
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 26 - 28, 25 - 18, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
4/16
|
Gateway
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
4/17
|
at
Gateway Science Charter
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 9, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
4/18
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 20, 21 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 15, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (15 - 25, 25 - 8, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
4/22
|
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/23
|
at
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 22 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
4/24
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (20 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 27, 25 - 11, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
4/25
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 21, 16 - 25, 21 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
4/29
|
at
Father Mcgivney (Illinois, IL)
|
JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/29
|
at
Father McGivney (Carbon, IL)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30
|
Chesterton Acad StL
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/1
|
at
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/2
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/2
|
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/3
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/3
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/4-10
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/6
|
Affton
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/15-22
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|