|
3/23
|
vs
Parkway West
(at St. Peters, MO)
|
V
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
3/23
|
vs
Lutheran St. Charles
(at )
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
3/23
|
vs
Ft. Zumwalt South
(at St. Peters, MO)
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (25 - 27, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
3/23
|
vs
Francis Howell Central
(at )
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
3/27
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 25, 0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
3/28
|
at
Clayton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
4/1
|
Francis Howell North
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 21 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/3
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 16, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
4/4
|
Fox
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
4/8
|
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (15 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/9
|
at
Parkway West
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (22 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 14, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
4/11
|
Parkway Central
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 4/26
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/12
|
Parkway South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 23 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
4/15
|
at
Whitfield
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 31 - 33, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
4/16
|
at
Kirkwood
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 23, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
4/18
|
at
Affton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 19, 28 - 26, 21 - 25, 25 - 27, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
4/20
|
Lutheran St. Charles Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/20
|
Ritenour
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
4/20
|
Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
4/20
|
Whitfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
4/20
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
4/22
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (23 - 25, 13 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 20, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
4/23
|
Rockwood Summit
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 27, 21 - 25, 32 - 30, 25 - 23, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
4/25
|
Hazelwood West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 12, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
4/26
|
Parkway Central
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
4/29
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30
|
Parkway North
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/2
|
at
Ritenour
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/4-10
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/6
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/8
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/15-22
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|