Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2020-2021 Activity Calendar


Monday, January 1, 0001 Mon, Jan 1, 0001
Thursday, September 3, 2020 Thu, Sep 3, 2020
Doniphan (Notre Dame Softballfest)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss5 - 9
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss5 - 9
Festus (Notre Dame Softballfest)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin10 - 5
Away
Varsity GirlsWin10 - 5
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 7
JV GirlsLoss0 - 3
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 7
JV GirlsLoss0 - 3
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (Notre Dame Soccerfest)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin5 - 0
Away
Varsity BoysWin5 - 0
Friday, September 4, 2020 Fri, Sep 4, 2020
Jackson (Notre Dame Soccerfest)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 8
Away
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 8
St. Charles West
Football:
Home
Varsity Win42 - 14
Home
Varsity Win42 - 14
Saturday, September 5, 2020 Sat, Sep 5, 2020
East Carter (Notre Dame Softballfest)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin13 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin13 - 1
Van Buren (Notre Dame Softballfest)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin20 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin20 - 1
St. Francis Borgia (Notre Dame Soccerfest)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 7
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 7
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 Tue, Sep 8, 2020
Farmington
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (2 OTs)
JV BoysLoss0 - 2
Home
Varsity BoysWin2 - 1 (2 OTs)
JV BoysLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 Wed, Sep 9, 2020
Jackson
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss5 - 10
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss5 - 10
JV Girls
Jackson
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
JV GirlsLoss1 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 6
JV GirlsLoss1 - 3
Oak Ridge
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Thursday, September 10, 2020 Thu, Sep 10, 2020
Dexter
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin6 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsWin6 - 3
Naylor
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss8 - 9
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss8 - 9
JV Girls
Saxony Lutheran
Tennis: Girls
Home
JV GirlsLoss1 - 8
Home
JV GirlsLoss1 - 8
Friday, September 11, 2020 Fri, Sep 11, 2020
Dexter (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Dexter (Cape Central Team Doubles Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Festus (Seckman Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 2
Jackson (Cape Central Team Doubles Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Hillsboro
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss20 - 47
Away
Varsity Loss20 - 47
Seckman (Seckman Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 17
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 17
Saxony Lutheran (Cape Central Team Doubles Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Valle Catholic (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Saturday, September 12, 2020 Sat, Sep 12, 2020
Ft. Zumwalt West (Seckman Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss11 - 16
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss11 - 16
Bloomfield (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Lesterville (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
South Iron (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Summersville (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsTie1 - 1
St. Dominic (Seckman Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin6 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin6 - 2
Saxony Lutheran (Dig for Life)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Monday, September 14, 2020 Mon, Sep 14, 2020
Hillsboro
Football:
Home
JV Loss0 - 6
Home
JV Loss0 - 6
Charleston
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
JV GirlsWin3 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin8 - 1
JV GirlsWin3 - 0
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 Tue, Sep 15, 2020
Jackson
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Poplar Bluff
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
JV GirlsLoss3 - 6
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
JV GirlsLoss3 - 6
Sikeston
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 4 (8)
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 4 (8)
JV Girls
Sikeston
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
JV BoysWin1 - 0
Away
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
JV BoysWin1 - 0
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 Wed, Sep 16, 2020
Kelly
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 4
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 4
JV Girls
Sikeston
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Sikeston
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
JV GirlsTie0 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
JV GirlsTie0 - 0
Thursday, September 17, 2020 Thu, Sep 17, 2020
North County
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin18 - 7
Away
Varsity GirlsWin18 - 7
Poplar Bluff
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
JV BoysWin1 - 0
Away
Varsity BoysWin2 - 0
JV BoysWin1 - 0
Bloomfield
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Friday, September 18, 2020 Fri, Sep 18, 2020
Jackson
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss0 - 63
Home
Varsity Loss0 - 63
Monday, September 21, 2020 Mon, Sep 21, 2020
East Prairie
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 Tue, Sep 22, 2020
Farmington
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 10
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss3 - 10
Oak Ridge
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away 4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Woodland
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Saxony Lutheran
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
JV GirlsTie2 - 2
Home
Varsity GirlsWin9 - 0
JV GirlsTie2 - 2
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 Wed, Sep 23, 2020
Scott City
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Thursday, September 24, 2020 Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Jackson
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 8
JV GirlsLoss1 - 7
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 8
JV GirlsLoss1 - 7
Jefferson (Festus)
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV Girls
Friday, September 25, 2020 Fri, Sep 25, 2020
Farmington
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss14 - 37
Away
Varsity Loss14 - 37
Saturday, September 26, 2020 Sat, Sep 26, 2020
Jackson (Jackson Invitational)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Bernie (Jackson Invitational)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
St. Pius X (Festus) (Jackson Invitational)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Valle Catholic (Jackson Invitational)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, September 28, 2020 Mon, Sep 28, 2020
Farmington
Tennis: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
JV GirlsLoss2 - 6
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
JV GirlsLoss2 - 6
Fox
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 Tue, Sep 29, 2020
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 17
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 17
JV Girls
Saxony Lutheran
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Wednesday, September 30, 2020 Wed, Sep 30, 2020
Jackson
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Sikeston
Tennis: Girls
Away
JV GirlsLoss4 - 5
Away
JV GirlsLoss4 - 5
Kennett
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss4 - 5
Thursday, October 1, 2020 Thu, Oct 1, 2020
North County
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 2
Poplar Bluff
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 12
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 12
Central (New Madrid County)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Friday, October 2, 2020 Fri, Oct 2, 2020
Sikeston
Football:
Home
Varsity Win28 - 19
Home
Varsity Win28 - 19
Monday, October 5, 2020 Mon, Oct 5, 2020
Fredericktown
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Sikeston
Football:
Away
JV Loss6 - 8
Away
JV Loss6 - 8
Neelyville
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 5
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin7 - 5
JV Girls
Tuesday, October 6, 2020 Tue, Oct 6, 2020
Puxico
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Windsor (Imperial) (District Tournament)
Tennis: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 1
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 1
Saxony Lutheran
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
Home
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 1
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 Wed, Oct 7, 2020
Jackson (Jackson Tri Match)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Fr GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Fr GirlsWin2 - 0
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (Jackson Tri Match)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Fr GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Fr GirlsWin2 - 0
Saxony Lutheran
Softball: Fall Season
Home
Varsity GirlsWin17 - 2
Home
Varsity GirlsWin17 - 2
Thursday, October 8, 2020 Thu, Oct 8, 2020
Chaffee
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin14 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin13 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsWin14 - 1
Varsity GirlsWin13 - 3
Kennett
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Friday, October 9, 2020 Fri, Oct 9, 2020
Poplar Bluff
Football:
Away
Varsity Loss27 - 50
Away
Varsity Loss27 - 50
Windsor (Imperial)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin19 - 9
Away
Varsity GirlsWin19 - 9
Monday, October 12, 2020 Mon, Oct 12, 2020
Farmington
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Poplar Bluff
Football:
Home
JV Loss8 - 12
Home
JV Loss8 - 12
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 Tue, Oct 13, 2020
Festus (District Tournament)
Softball: Fall Season
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 4
Away
Varsity GirlsWin5 - 4
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Poplar Bluff
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 8
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 8
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 Wed, Oct 14, 2020
Valle Catholic (Valle Tri Match)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Fr GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Fr GirlsWin2 - 0
Jefferson (Festus) (Valle Tri Match)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, October 15, 2020 Thu, Oct 15, 2020
Jackson
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 6
Away
Varsity BoysLoss0 - 6
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
2:30 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 2:30 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Scott City
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Friday, October 16, 2020 Fri, Oct 16, 2020
St. Clair
Football:
Home
Varsity Loss7 - 35
Home
Varsity Loss7 - 35
Saxony Lutheran
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Fr GirlsLoss0 - 2
Saturday, October 17, 2020 Sat, Oct 17, 2020
Advance (Jackson JV/9th Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Jackson (Jackson JV/9th Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Poplar Bluff (Jackson JV/9th Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Sikeston (Jackson JV/9th Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Saxony Lutheran (Jackson JV/9th Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Away
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Monday, October 19, 2020 Mon, Oct 19, 2020
Poplar Bluff
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Scott City
Football:
Home
JV Loss6 - 22
Home
JV Loss6 - 22
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 Tue, Oct 20, 2020
Jackson (Conference Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Poplar Bluff (Conference Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Sikeston (Conference Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (Conference Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 Wed, Oct 21, 2020
Fredericktown
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 3
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 3
Thursday, October 22, 2020 Thu, Oct 22, 2020
Francis Howell North
Football:
Home
Varsity Win38 - 21
Home
Varsity Win38 - 21
Jackson (Conference Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
Scott City (Conference Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Friday, October 23, 2020 Fri, Oct 23, 2020
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
2:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 2:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Saturday, October 24, 2020 Sat, Oct 24, 2020
East Prairie (Cape JV Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
10:30 AM:  JV Girls
Away 10:30 AM:  JV Girls
Scott City (Cape JV Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
JV GirlsWin2 - 0
Kennett (Cape JV Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
12:00 PM:  JV Girls
Away 12:00 PM:  JV Girls
Monday, October 26, 2020 Mon, Oct 26, 2020
Jackson
Soccer: Boys
Away
JV BoysTie1 - 1
Away
JV BoysTie1 - 1
Perryville (District Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Tuesday, October 27, 2020 Tue, Oct 27, 2020
Poplar Bluff
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Home
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
2:30 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Home 2:30 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Friday, October 30, 2020 Fri, Oct 30, 2020
DeSoto (Class 4 - State Tournament)
Football:
Away
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Away
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Varsity Forfeit0 - 13
Monday, November 30, 2020 Mon, Nov 30, 2020
Poplar Bluff (SEMO Conference Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin51 - 21
Away
Varsity GirlsWin51 - 21
Tuesday, December 1, 2020 Tue, Dec 1, 2020
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: Boys
Home
Fr BoysWin56 - 19
Home
Fr BoysWin56 - 19
Wednesday, December 2, 2020 Wed, Dec 2, 2020
Dexter
Basketball: Boys
Home
Fr BoysWin43 - 24
Home
Fr BoysWin43 - 24
Thursday, December 3, 2020 Thu, Dec 3, 2020
Jackson (SEMO Conference Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 45
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 45
Sikeston
Basketball: Boys
Away
Fr BoysLoss47 - 51
Away
Fr BoysLoss47 - 51
Friday, December 4, 2020 Fri, Dec 4, 2020
Central (New Madrid County) (SEMO Conference Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin53 - 49
Away
Varsity GirlsWin53 - 49
Monday, December 7, 2020 Mon, Dec 7, 2020
Poplar Bluff (SEMO Conference Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss42 - 58
Away
Varsity BoysLoss42 - 58
Tuesday, December 8, 2020 Tue, Dec 8, 2020
Dexter (SEMO Conference Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss56 - 63
Away
Varsity BoysLoss56 - 63
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin116 - 68
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin116 - 68
JV Girls
Sikeston
Wrestling: Boys and Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Home 5:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV, Varsity Girls
Thursday, December 10, 2020 Thu, Dec 10, 2020
Ste. Genevieve
Wrestling: Boys and Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away 6:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV, Varsity Girls
Tuesday, December 15, 2020 Tue, Dec 15, 2020
Kelly (Cape JV Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Home
JV GirlsWin48 - 15
Home
JV GirlsWin48 - 15
Wednesday, December 16, 2020 Wed, Dec 16, 2020
Perryville (Cape JV Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Home
JV GirlsWin40 - 18
Home
JV GirlsWin40 - 18
Friday, December 18, 2020 Fri, Dec 18, 2020
Farmington
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss67 - 72
JV BoysWin59 - 48
Fr BoysWin50 - 42
Away
Varsity BoysLoss67 - 72
JV BoysWin59 - 48
Fr BoysWin50 - 42
Soldan International Studies
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin66 - 15
Away
Varsity GirlsWin66 - 15
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
2:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 2:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Saturday, December 19, 2020 Sat, Dec 19, 2020
Ste. Genevieve (Cape JV Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Home
JV GirlsWin31 - 17
Home
JV GirlsWin31 - 17
Monday, December 21, 2020 Mon, Dec 21, 2020
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Boys
Home
Fr BoysWin37 - 36
Home
Fr BoysWin37 - 36
Saturday, December 26, 2020 Sat, Dec 26, 2020
Bell City (SE Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin106 - 12
Away
Varsity BoysWin106 - 12
Monday, December 28, 2020 Mon, Dec 28, 2020
Ladue Horton Watkins (Rockwood Summit Holiday Hoops Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 48
Away
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 48
Woodland (SE Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin69 - 44
Away
Varsity BoysWin69 - 44
Tuesday, December 29, 2020 Tue, Dec 29, 2020
Farmington (Rockwood Summit Holiday Hoops Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss39 - 61
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss39 - 61
Charleston (SE Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin50 - 46
Away
Varsity BoysWin50 - 46
Wednesday, December 30, 2020 Wed, Dec 30, 2020
Lindbergh (Rockwood Summit Holiday Hoops Tournament)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin34 - 32
Away
Varsity GirlsWin34 - 32
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (SE Missourian Christmas Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin51 - 43
Away
Varsity BoysWin51 - 43
Monday, January 4, 2021 Mon, Jan 4, 2021
Jackson
Basketball: Boys
Home
Fr BoysWin50 - 45
Home
Fr BoysWin50 - 45
Arcadia Valley
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 29
JV GirlsWin48 - 20
Home
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 29
JV GirlsWin48 - 20
Tuesday, January 5, 2021 Tue, Jan 5, 2021
Poplar Bluff
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss73 - 97
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss73 - 97
JV Girls
Thursday, January 7, 2021 Thu, Jan 7, 2021
Poplar Bluff
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin42 - 36
JV GirlsLoss30 - 33
Away
Varsity GirlsWin42 - 36
JV GirlsLoss30 - 33
Friday, January 8, 2021 Fri, Jan 8, 2021
Dexter
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 52
JV BoysWin57 - 24
Fr BoysWin54 - 35
Home
Varsity BoysLoss50 - 52
JV BoysWin57 - 24
Fr BoysWin54 - 35
Monday, January 11, 2021 Mon, Jan 11, 2021
Kelly
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 49
JV GirlsWin42 - 35
Home
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 49
JV GirlsWin42 - 35
Tuesday, January 12, 2021 Tue, Jan 12, 2021
Jackson
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin46 - 40
JV Boys
Fr Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin46 - 40
JV Boys
Fr Boys
Thursday, January 14, 2021 Thu, Jan 14, 2021
Jackson
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 36
JV GirlsLoss19 - 40
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 36
JV GirlsLoss19 - 40
Friday, January 15, 2021 Fri, Jan 15, 2021
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: Boys
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home 6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Saturday, January 16, 2021 Sat, Jan 16, 2021
Jackson Shootout
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
Varsity Girls
Away Varsity Girls
Cape V Boys Wrestling Tournament
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
Varsity Boys
Home Varsity Boys
Tuesday, January 19, 2021 Tue, Jan 19, 2021
Farmington
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Boys
Home
4:30 PM:  Fr Boys
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home 4:30 PM:  Fr Boys
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Thursday, January 21, 2021 Thu, Jan 21, 2021
Saxony Lutheran
Basketball: Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, January 22, 2021 Fri, Jan 22, 2021
Snow Globe Invitational
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Home
Varsity Girls
Home Varsity Girls
SEMO Conference Tournament: 1/22-23
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Varsity Boys
Away Varsity Boys
Saturday, January 23, 2021 Sat, Jan 23, 2021
Hall of Fame Classic
Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Home
Varsity Boys
Home Varsity Boys
Hall of Fame Classic
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Home
Varsity Girls
Home Varsity Girls
Monday, January 25, 2021 Mon, Jan 25, 2021
Hillsboro Tournament: 1/25-29
Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
Varsity Girls
Away Varsity Girls
Farmington / DeSoto
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Varsity Boys
Away Varsity Boys
Farmington / DeSoto JV
Junior Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior Varsity Boys
Away Junior Varsity Boys
Farmington / DeSoto
Varsity Girls Wrestling Tournament
Away
Varsity Girls
Away Varsity Girls
Wednesday, January 27, 2021 Wed, Jan 27, 2021
Jackson
Basketball: Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Home 6:00 PM:  Fr Girls
Notre Dame, Festus, Cape Central @ Notre Dame
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Varsity Boys
Away Varsity Boys
Festus / Notre Dame @ Notre Dame
Varsity Girls Wrestling Tournament
Home
Varsity Girls
Home Varsity Girls
Thursday, January 28, 2021 Thu, Jan 28, 2021
Timberland / Ft. Zumwalt South @ St. Peters Rec Plex
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
Varsity Girls
Away Varsity Girls
Friday, January 29, 2021 Fri, Jan 29, 2021
Poplar Bluff
Basketball: Boys
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home 6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Saturday, January 30, 2021 Sat, Jan 30, 2021
Semo Regional JV Tournament
Junior Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
Junior Varsity Boys
Away Junior Varsity Boys
SEMO Regional Girls Tournament
Varsity Girls Wrestling Tournament
Away
Varsity Girls
Away Varsity Girls
Monday, February 1, 2021 Mon, Feb 1, 2021
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, February 2, 2021 Tue, Feb 2, 2021
Hillsboro
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Wednesday, February 3, 2021 Wed, Feb 3, 2021
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Girls: V, JV
Thursday, February 4, 2021 Thu, Feb 4, 2021
Central (New Madrid County)
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:15 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:15 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, February 5, 2021 Fri, Feb 5, 2021
Lift for Life Academy Charter
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home 5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Monday, February 8, 2021 Mon, Feb 8, 2021
Kennett
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, February 9, 2021 Tue, Feb 9, 2021
Conference
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Tournament
Away
Varsity Girls
Away Varsity Girls
Notre Dame/Dexter/Kennett @ HOME
Varsity Boys Wrestling Tournament
Home
Varsity Boys
Home Varsity Boys
Notre Dame / Dexter @ HOME
Varsity Girls Wrestling Tournament
Home
Varsity Girls
Home Varsity Girls
Thursday, February 11, 2021 Thu, Feb 11, 2021
Dexter
Basketball: Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, February 12, 2021 Fri, Feb 12, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
St. Pius X (Festus)
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 5:30 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Tuesday, February 16, 2021 Tue, Feb 16, 2021
Charleston
Basketball: Boys
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Home 6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Wednesday, February 17, 2021 Wed, Feb 17, 2021
Sikeston
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, February 18, 2021 Thu, Feb 18, 2021
Kennett
Basketball: Boys
Away
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Tuesday, February 23, 2021 Tue, Feb 23, 2021
Eureka
Basketball: Girls
Away
4:30 PM:  JV Girls
6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 4:30 PM:  JV Girls
6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Central (Park Hills)
Basketball: Boys
Away
6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 6:00 PM:  JV Boys
7:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Thursday, February 25, 2021 Thu, Feb 25, 2021
Farmington
Basketball: Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 6:00 PM:  JV Girls
7:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Saturday, March 20, 2021 Sat, Mar 20, 2021
Potosi
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
2:30 PM:  Varsity
Away 2:30 PM:  Varsity
Union
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
10:00 AM:  Varsity
12:30 PM:  JV
Away 10:00 AM:  Varsity
12:30 PM:  JV
Monday, March 22, 2021 Mon, Mar 22, 2021
Chaffee
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  JV
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Tennis: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
St. Vincent
Soccer: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, March 24, 2021 Wed, Mar 24, 2021
Kelly
Soccer: Girls
Away
5:30 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 5:30 PM:  JV Girls
7:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, March 25, 2021 Thu, Mar 25, 2021
Farmington
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Away 4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Sikeston
Tennis: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Friday, March 26, 2021 Fri, Mar 26, 2021
Poplar Bluff
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Monday, March 29, 2021 Mon, Mar 29, 2021
Windsor (Imperial)
Tennis: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 Tue, Mar 30, 2021
Dexter
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Windsor (Imperial)
Soccer: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, March 31, 2021 Wed, Mar 31, 2021
Dexter
Tennis: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Windsor (Imperial)
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:30 PM:  JV
Away 4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:30 PM:  JV
Monday, April 5, 2021 Mon, Apr 5, 2021
Perryville
Soccer: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Perryville
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
1:00 PM:  JV
2:30 PM:  JV
Home 1:00 PM:  JV
2:30 PM:  JV
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 Tue, Apr 6, 2021
Portageville
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Away 4:30 PM:  Varsity
Wednesday, April 7, 2021 Wed, Apr 7, 2021
Scott City
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
TBD:  JV
Away TBD:  JV
Thursday, April 8, 2021 Thu, Apr 8, 2021
Jackson
Tennis: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Saxony Lutheran
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Monday, April 12, 2021 Mon, Apr 12, 2021
Oakville
Tennis: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
Home 4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
Valle Catholic
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
TBD:  JV
Away TBD:  JV
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 Tue, Apr 13, 2021
Jackson
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home 4:30 PM:  Varsity
Sikeston
Soccer: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
6:30 PM:  JV Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
6:30 PM:  JV Girls
Thursday, April 15, 2021 Thu, Apr 15, 2021
Jackson
Tennis: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Monday, April 19, 2021 Mon, Apr 19, 2021
Poplar Bluff
Tennis: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
TBD:  Varsity
Away TBD:  Varsity
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 Tue, Apr 20, 2021
Central (New Madrid County)
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
TBD:  Varsity
Away TBD:  Varsity
Scott City
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 Wed, Apr 21, 2021
Farmington
Soccer: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Mehlville
Tennis: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Thursday, April 22, 2021 Thu, Apr 22, 2021
Sikeston
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home 4:30 PM:  Varsity
Friday, April 23, 2021 Fri, Apr 23, 2021
Sikeston
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Away 4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Saturday, April 24, 2021 Sat, Apr 24, 2021
Dyersberg High School
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
1:30 PM:  Varsity
Away 1:30 PM:  Varsity
Kennett
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
11:00 AM:  Varsity
Away 11:00 AM:  Varsity
Monday, April 26, 2021 Mon, Apr 26, 2021
Dexter
Tennis: Boys
Home
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Home 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Fredericktown
Soccer: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Kennett
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
4:00 PM:  JV
5:30 PM:  JV
Away 4:00 PM:  JV
5:30 PM:  JV
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 Tue, Apr 27, 2021
Poplar Bluff
Soccer: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Sikeston
Tennis: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Perryville
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Away 4:30 PM:  Varsity
Thursday, April 29, 2021 Thu, Apr 29, 2021
North County
Soccer: Girls
Home
5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
6:30 PM:  JV Girls
Home 5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
6:30 PM:  JV Girls
Central (New Madrid County)
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
TBD:  JV
Away TBD:  JV
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 Tue, May 4, 2021
Jackson
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  JV
6:00 PM:  JV
Jackson
Soccer: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, May 5, 2021 Wed, May 5, 2021
DeSoto
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Home 4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
Farmington
Tennis: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Away 4:00 PM:  Boys: V, JV
Friday, May 7, 2021 Fri, May 7, 2021
Saxony Lutheran
Soccer: Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 6:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Monday, May 10, 2021 Mon, May 10, 2021
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Soccer: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
6:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
Valle Catholic
Baseball: Spring Season
Away
TBD:  Varsity
Away TBD:  Varsity
Tuesday, May 11, 2021 Tue, May 11, 2021
Ste. Genevieve
Baseball: Spring Season
Home
4:30 PM:  Varsity
Home 4:30 PM:  Varsity