Rock Port High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

16  6  7  9


Rank YearAchievement  
42021 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
22013 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32009 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
42008 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
42009 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place
12008 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Jan Burke Championship Results
42008 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place
32005 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
32005 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12004 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Del Stoltenberg Championship Results
22003 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32002 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place Championship Results
11999 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Del Stoltenberg
11998 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Del Stoltenberg
21997 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11996 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Del Stoltenberg
11995 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Del Stoltenberg
11994 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Del Stoltenberg
11994 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Raymond Eickhoff
41994 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
41993 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
11993 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Del Stoltenberg
11993 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Raymond Eickhoff
41992 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
41992 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
11991 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Raymond Eickhoff
21990 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
31991 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
11990 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions
21988 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11988 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Wayne Moore
31987 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
11985 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Stew Cline
11984 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Stew Cline
31981 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11979 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Wayne Moore
21970 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
41970 Class S Fourth Place CS 4th Place