Rock Port High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 16


Last Game
1/24 vs Worth County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 52
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/3 Mound City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Mound City Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6) L   27 - 61  Matchup
 »  11/30 Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) L   30 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/2 South Holt   (6-9) W   36 - 24  Matchup
12/9 St. Joseph Christian   (14-4) L   38 - 53  Matchup
12/9 St. Joseph Christian   (14-4)    Matchup
12/13 South Holt   (6-9) L   46 - 48  Matchup
12/16 at Osborn with Stewartsville   (0-16) W   67 - 40  Matchup
12/17 at Drexel   (13-6) W   49 - 46  Matchup
12/20 at Union Star   (4-13) W   57 - 26  Matchup
12/27-28 Holiday Hoops    Matchup
 »  12/27 Carrollton   (16-3) L   13 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/28 Hale with Bosworth   (5-10) W   51 - 18  Matchup
1/3 at North Nodaway   (8-9) W   39 - 28  Matchup
1/6 Northeast Nodaway   (12-6) L   32 - 44  Matchup
1/6 Northeast Nodaway   (12-6)    Matchup
1/9-13 Fairfax Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Falls City   L   36 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/10 Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6) L   34 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/12 South Holt   (6-9) W   51 - 40  Matchup
1/17 DeKalb   (6-12) W   36 - 31  Matchup
1/17 DeKalb   (6-12)    Matchup
1/19 Hamburg   W   68 - 32  Matchup
1/24 Worth County   (7-11) L   43 - 52  Matchup
1/24 Worth County   (7-11)    Matchup
1/31 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (14-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (14-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Mound City with Craig   (11-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Mound City with Craig   (11-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at North Andrew   (9-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at North Andrew   (9-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night