Rock Port High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 16


Last Game
10/26 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (8 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-8) Season Record: (7-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 East Atchison Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Freemont-Mills   W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 St. Joseph Christian   (23-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/28 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1)    Matchup
9/2 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-12) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at North Nodaway   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at North Nodaway   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 North Nodaway   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 North Nodaway   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/16 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Nodaway-Holt Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/18 Mound City with Craig   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 North Platte   (4-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 St. Joseph Christian   (23-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/18 West Nodaway with Nodaway Holt   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at South Holt   (16-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at South Holt   (16-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/28 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-12)    Matchup
10/4 at Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/5 Falls City Sacred Heart   L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Falls City Sacred Heart      Matchup
10/7 at Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 South Holt   (16-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/14 South Holt   (16-8)    Matchup
10/18 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19)    Matchup
10/19 at Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23-26 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/26 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup