Fayette High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
9/27 at South Callaway  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   Cancelled
Next Game
9/28 vs Paris  
5:00 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-1) Season Record: (5-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Softball Jamboree   -  
8/28 Lady Pirate Leadoff Classic    
 »  8/28 Boonville   (10-10) W   4 - 0  
 »  8/28 Eugene   (8-9) W   6 - 3  
 »  8/28 Kirksville   (15-5-2) W   8 - 3  
8/31 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (14-7) L   1 - 4  
8/31 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (14-7) L   6 - 9  
9/2 Sturgeon   (0-16) W   14 - 0  
9/2 Sturgeon   (0-16)    
9/7 at New Bloomfield   (10-8) W   1 - 0  
9/7 at New Bloomfield   (10-8) L   2 - 4  
9/10 at Schuyler County   (7-8) W   6 - 1  
9/10 at Schuyler County   (7-8) L   1 - 2  
9/11 7th Annual Terry Early New Franklin Softball Tournament    
 »  9/11 Atlanta   (12-2) W   8 - 0  
 »  9/11 Community   (14-4) W   12 - 0  
 »  9/11 Jamestown   (5-8) W   16 - 1  
9/14 at New Franklin   (8-7) W   11 - 5  
9/14 at New Franklin   (8-7) W   12 - 0  
9/15 Russellville with Calvary Lutheran   (16-3) W   10 - 0  
9/15 Russellville with Calvary Lutheran   (16-3) W   5 - 1  
9/16 Westran   (11-10) W   9 - 1  
9/16 Westran   (11-10)    
9/18 Fayette Softball Tournament    
 »  9/18 Harrisburg   (4-12) W   6 - 0  
 »  9/18 Slater   (2-8) W   19 - 0  
 »  9/18 Sturgeon   (0-16) W   15 - 0  
9/20 at Scotland County   (5-8) W   11 - 0  
9/20 at Scotland County   (5-8)    
9/21 at Knox County   (4-9) W   10 - 4  
9/21 at Knox County   (4-9)    
9/23 Harrisburg   (4-12) W   12 - 0  
9/23 Harrisburg   (4-12) W   11 - 1  
9/27 South Callaway   (5-6) W   8 - 4  
9/27 South Callaway   (5-6) W   10 - 0  
9/28 Paris   (1-15) W   8 - 0  
9/28 Paris   (1-15) W   8 - 4  
9/30 at Marceline   (14-3-1) 5:00 pm  
9/30 at Marceline   (14-3-1) 6:30 pm  
10/4 Pilot Grove   (5-9) 5:00 pm  
10/4 Pilot Grove   (5-9) 6:30 pm  
10/5 at Salisbury   (11-7) 5:00 pm  
10/5 at Salisbury   (11-7) 6:30 pm  
10/7 at North Shelby   (14-5) 5:00 pm  
10/7 at North Shelby   (14-5) 7:00 pm  
10/12-14 Class 2 District 3 Tournament