Kirksville High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
4/11 vs Fulton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 1
Next Game
4/17 vs Marshall   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
7:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (7-7) Season Record: (6-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 vs North Callaway   (9-4) W   7 - 2  Matchup
3/16 at South Callaway   (7-9) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Quincy Quincy, IL   W   6 - 3  
3/21 at Quincy Quincy, IL   L   2 - 5  
3/23 Macon   (5-9) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/23 Maryville   (4-10) W   6 - 4  Matchup
3/27 at Moberly   (11-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Moberly   (11-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Fulton   (9-4) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/28 at Fulton   (9-4) W   15 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Mexico   (12-6) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/29 Mexico   (12-6) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/30 Atlanta (V)   (5-10) W   9 - 4  Matchup
3/30 Green City (V)   (10-4) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/4 Moberly   (11-3) L   0 - 5 (8)  Matchup
4/4 Moberly   (11-3) W   10 - 8  Matchup
4/6 vs Timberland   (10-13) W   12 - 9  Matchup
4/6 at Southern Boone   (17-5) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/9 at Hannibal   (9-8) L   5 - 6 (11)  Matchup
4/9 at Hannibal   (9-8) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/11 Fulton   (9-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/11 Fulton   (9-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Marshall   (3-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 Marshall   (3-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Mexico   (12-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Mexico   (12-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Pilot Grove   (8-2) TBD  Matchup
4/20 Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Boonville   (10-4) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Centralia   (7-8) TBD  Matchup
4/22 Putnam County   (14-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Putnam County   (14-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Savannah   (13-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Savannah   (13-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/25-27 Chillicothe Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/26  ⤷  Maryville   (4-10) TBD  Matchup
4/29 at Schuyler County (V)   (9-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Marshall   (3-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Marshall   (3-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Jefferson City   (6-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Jefferson City   (6-14) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 Elsberry   (7-6) 9:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (8-5) 1:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Green City (V)   (10-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Palmyra   (4-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Palmyra   (4-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/10-15 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup