Sullivan High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/20 vs Logan-Rogersville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 7 - 0
Next Game
10/29 vs Blair Oaks   Next Game
2:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-9) Season Record: (5-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 Peoples Bank Back to School Classic    Matchup
 »  8/27 Linn   (8-13) W   7 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Osage   (7-20) W   16 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Webster Groves   (15-20-1) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Capital City High   (24-8) L   4 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/28 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   9 - 10  Matchup
9/2 Windsor (Imperial)   (16-8) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Windsor (Imperial)   (16-8) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Hermann   (2-15) W   19 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Hermann   (2-15)    Matchup
9/9 at Owensville   (13-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Owensville   (13-12) W   10 - 3  Matchup
9/10 Washington   (30-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Washington   (30-5) L   1 - 8  Matchup
9/13 at Troy Buchanan   (21-10-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
9/13 at Troy Buchanan   (21-10-1)    Matchup
9/14 Union   (8-17) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Union   (8-17)    Matchup
9/16 at St. Clair   (1-17) W   17 - 0  Matchup
9/17-18 Lady Jays Classic    Matchup
 »  9/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-15) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/17 Kirksville   (22-6-1) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/18 Fatima   (21-7) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/18 Lee's Summit   (14-13) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 St. James   (12-12) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/21 St. James   (12-12)    Matchup
9/23 at New Haven   (8-12) W   14 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Rolla   (30-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Rolla   (30-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Pacific   (9-17) W   8 - 3  Matchup
9/28 Pacific   (9-17) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/1-2 Springfield Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/1 Fatima   (21-7) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/2 Nixa   (23-9) W   7 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Lutheran South   (13-12-1) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at St. Francis Borgia   (8-17) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at St. Francis Borgia   (8-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Eureka   (25-2) L   8 - 11  Matchup
10/8-9 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/8 Cor Jesu Academy   (5-19) W   15 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/8 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-15) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/8 Neosho   (14-14) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/9 Pacific   (9-17) W   15 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Webster Groves   (15-20-1) W   7 - 6 (8)  Matchup
10/12-15 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 St. Clair   (1-17) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Ursuline Academy   (9-13) W   17 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/16 Owensville   (13-12) W   10 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/20 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Blair Oaks   (30-4) 2:00 pm  Matchup