Staley High School

2013-2014 Fall Season Softball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/16 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2 (9)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-31 Greater Kansas City Softball Tournament    
 »  8/28 Harrisonville   (19-8) W   4 - 2  
 »  8/28 Lee's Summit West   (22-9) L   2 - 4  
8/28-30 Lee's Summit Invitational    
 »  8/28 Raytown   (13-10)    
 »  8/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-8)    
 »  8/29 William Chrisman   (9-19)    
 »  8/30 Odessa   (13-16) W   10 - 0  
 »  8/30 Lee's Summit West   (22-9)    
 »  8/31 Oak Grove   (12-15) W   12 - 2  
 »  8/31 Platte County   (16-10) W   4 - 3  
9/3 at Belton   (23-5) W   9 - 3  
9/3 at Belton   (23-5) W   3 - 0  
9/6 North Kansas City   (2-20) W   13 - 0  
9/6 North Kansas City   (2-20) W   15 - 0  
9/10 at Raytown   (13-10) W   10 - 1  
9/10 at Raytown   (13-10) W   18 - 1  
9/12 Fort Osage   (12-17) W   9 - 2  
9/12 Fort Osage   (12-17) W   15 - 0  
9/13 Liberty   (22-10) L   4 - 6  
9/13 Liberty   (22-10) L   7 - 11  
9/14 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/14 St. Teresa's Academy   (14-11) W   5 - 0  
9/16 at Oak Park   (5-21) W   10 - 2  
9/16 at Oak Park   (5-21) W   16 - 0  
9/17 Truman   (28-4) Cancelled  
9/17 Truman   (28-4) Cancelled  
9/18 at Kearney   (17-8) L   0 - 6  
9/18 at Kearney   (17-8) W   5 - 1  
9/19 at William Chrisman   (9-19) W   8 - 1  
9/19 at William Chrisman   (9-19) W   19 - 2  
9/21 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/21 Belton   (23-5) L   0 - 1 (8)  
 »  9/21 Cameron   (19-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17) W   8 - 4  
 »  9/21 Platte County   (16-10) W   5 - 4 (12)  
9/23 Belton   (23-5) L   2 - 3  
9/23 Belton   (23-5) W   9 - 0  
9/24 at North Kansas City   (2-20) W   17 - 0  
9/24 at North Kansas City   (2-20) W   15 - 0  
9/25 Raytown   (13-10) W   5 - 4  
9/25 Raytown   (13-10) W   15 - 0  
9/26 William Chrisman   (9-19) W   12 - 2  
9/26 William Chrisman   (9-19)    
9/30 at Fort Osage   (12-17) W   11 - 0  
9/30 at Fort Osage   (12-17)    
10/1 Oak Park   (5-21) W   5 - 1  
10/1 Oak Park   (5-21) W   15 - 0  
10/3 at Lee's Summit   (24-6) L   1 - 4  
10/3 at Lee's Summit   (24-6)    
10/7 at Winnetonka   (10-17) W   14 - 6  
10/7 at Winnetonka   (10-17) W   13 - 1  
10/9-12 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/10 Park Hill   (9-18) W   5 - 4  
 »  10/11 Park Hill South   (17-11) W   6 - 1  
10/16-26 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/16 Truman   (28-4) L   0 - 2 (9)