Raymore-Peculiar High School

2013-2014 Fall Season Softball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 13

Last Game
10/16 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5 (11)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Ray-Pec Varsity Tournament    
 »  8/31 Liberty North   (19-8) W   7 - 2  
 »  8/31 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-14) W   18 - 1  
 »  8/31 O'Hara   (0-19) W   16 - 0  
 »  8/31 Pleasant Hill   (21-7) W   8 - 2  
9/3 Blue Springs South   (15-12) L   3 - 13  
9/3 Blue Springs South   (15-12)    
9/4 Belton   (23-5) L   0 - 3  
9/4 Belton   (23-5)    
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (24-6) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (24-6) L   0 - 10  
9/11 Lee's Summit West   (22-9) W   3 - 2 (12)  
9/11 Lee's Summit West   (22-9) W   13 - 3  
9/12 St. Teresa's Academy   (14-11) W   2 - 0  
9/12 St. Teresa's Academy   (14-11) W   11 - 1  
9/14 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/14 Pleasant Hill   (21-7) L   2 - 6  
 »  9/14 Raytown   (13-10) W   10 - 1  
 »  9/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-16) W   14 - 1  
 »  9/14 Warrensburg   (15-8) W   14 - 1  
9/16 at Liberty   (22-10) L   4 - 5  
9/16 at Liberty   (22-10) L   4 - 8  
9/17 Blue Springs   (23-4) 10/4  
9/17 Blue Springs   (23-4) 10/4  
9/19 Lee's Summit North   (12-18) W   4 - 3 (10)  
9/19 Lee's Summit North   (12-18) L   2 - 5  
9/20 UCM Tournament    
 »  9/20 Harrisonville   (19-8) W   4 - 1  
 »  9/20 Pleasant Hope   (11-13) W   11 - 0  
 »  9/21 Eureka   (27-5) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/21 Warrensburg   (15-8) W   15 - 0  
9/23 at Blue Springs South   (15-12) W   3 - 2  
9/23 at Blue Springs South   (15-12) L   1 - 8  
9/24 Lee's Summit   (24-6) L   3 - 7  
9/24 Lee's Summit   (24-6) W   3 - 2  
9/26 at Lee's Summit North   (12-18) W   3 - 2  
9/26 at Lee's Summit North   (12-18) L   3 - 13  
10/1 Liberty   (22-10) L   0 - 15  
10/1 Liberty   (22-10)    
10/2 at Raytown   (13-10) W   12 - 1  
10/2 at Raytown   (13-10) W   12 - 2  
10/3 at Blue Springs   (23-4) 10/7  
10/3 at Blue Springs   (23-4) 10/7  
10/4 Blue Springs   (23-4) L   1 - 3  
10/4 Blue Springs   (23-4)    
10/7 at Blue Springs   (23-4) W   6 - 4 (8)  
10/7 at Blue Springs   (23-4) L   0 - 5  
10/9-12 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/10 St. Teresa's Academy   (14-11) W   6 - 1  
 »  10/11 Belton   (23-5) W   2 - 1 (9)  
10/16-26 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/16 Lee's Summit   (24-6) L   4 - 5 (11)