Buffalo High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
12/6 vs Eldon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 26 - 65
Junior Varsity:   Win 56 - 42
Next Game
12/9 at Warsaw   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (1-4) Season Record: (4-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Conway Jamboree    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Strafford Invitational Tournament    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Strafford Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Sparta   (1-0) L   37 - 63  Matchup
 »  11/29 Sparta   (1-0) W   45 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/1 Cassville   (3-1) W   47 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/2 Willow Springs   L   48 - 74  Matchup
 »  12/3 Conway   (0-5) W   70 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/3 Strafford   L   28 - 44  Matchup
12/5 El Dorado Springs   (5-0) L   37 - 47  Matchup
12/5 El Dorado Springs   (5-0) W   36 - 35  Matchup
12/6 Eldon   (3-3) L   26 - 65  Matchup
12/6 Eldon   (3-3) W   56 - 42  Matchup
12/9 at Warsaw   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/9 at Warsaw   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 Skyline   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Lamar   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Lamar   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/26-29 Blue & Gold Tournament    Matchup
1/6 Forsyth   (4-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 Forsyth   (4-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/9 Butler   (4-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/9 Butler   (4-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Versailles   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Versailles   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Sherwood   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Sherwood   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/16-21 Stockton Tournament    Matchup
1/27 at Clever   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Clever   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Warsaw   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Warsaw   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Sherwood   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Sherwood   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Fair Grove   (3-1)  Matchup
2/7 Fair Grove   (3-1)  Matchup
2/10 at El Dorado Springs   (5-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at El Dorado Springs   (5-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Ash Grove   (5-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Ash Grove   (5-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Butler   (4-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Butler   (4-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 Lebanon   (2-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 Lebanon   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/25-3/3 District Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup