Farmington High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
5/12 vs Northwest (Cedar Hill)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17-1/18 Valle Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/17 North County   (18-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/17 Neelyville   (10-16) W   9 - 4  Matchup
3/17-18 Seckman    Matchup
 »  3/17 Hillsboro   (13-6) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/18 DeSoto   (9-9) W   9 - 8  Matchup
 »  3/18 Scott City   (20-6) L   5 - 7  Matchup
 »  3/18 Fox   (6-10) L   11 - 12  Matchup
 »  3/18 SLUH   (11-8) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/22 DeSoto   (9-9) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
3/22 DeSoto   (9-9) W   6 - 3  Matchup
3/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) W   19 - 4  Matchup
3/23 at Fox   (6-10) L   5 - 6  Matchup
3/29 Central (Park Hills)   (7-18) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/29 Central (Park Hills)   (7-18) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/4 at Fredericktown   (8-13) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/4 at Fredericktown   (8-13) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Sikeston   (15-7) L   2 - 13  Matchup
4/5 at Sikeston   (15-7) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/6 Ste. Genevieve   (17-12) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/6 Ste. Genevieve   (17-12) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/8 Seckman   (12-17) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/8 Seckman   (12-17) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/10 Jefferson (Festus)   (11-12) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/10 Jefferson (Festus)   (11-12) L   7 - 18  Matchup
4/11 at North County   (18-8) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/11 at North County   (18-8) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/12 at Hillsboro   (13-6) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Hillsboro   (13-6) L   6 - 13  Matchup
4/14 Seckman   (12-17) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/14 Jackson   (23-8) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/19 at Union   (15-11) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/19 at Union   (15-11) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/20 Potosi   (17-6) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/20 Potosi   (17-6) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/26 at Sikeston   (15-7) Postponed  
5/1-1/5 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/1 Bismarck   (14-8) W   8 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/2 Potosi   (17-6) L   5 - 8  Matchup
 »  5/5 Arcadia Valley   (14-10) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/6 Valle Catholic   (22-6) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/8 St. Pius X (Festus)   (14-6) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/12 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/12 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-13) L   3 - 4  Matchup
5/13-20 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup