Rock Bridge High School

2010-2011 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 9


Last Game
5/28 vs Glendale   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1 (2 OTs)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-24 Lee's Summit Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/21 Raytown   (20-6-1) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/23 Smith-Cotton   (14-9-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/24 Lee's Summit   (12-8-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/5 Hannibal   (12-14) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Hannibal   (12-14) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/7 Helias Catholic   (14-11) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/7 Helias Catholic   (14-11) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Lindbergh   (20-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/9 Lindbergh   (20-7)    Matchup
4/11 at Hickman   (3-15-1) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Hickman   (3-15-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/12 Jefferson City   (9-11) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Jefferson City   (9-11)    Matchup
4/15-16 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/15 Jackson   (16-2-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/16 Glendale   (22-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/16 Nixa   (19-4) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  Matchup
4/18 at Fatima   (8-12-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/19 Quincy   W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  Matchup
4/19 Quincy      Matchup
4/21 at Blue Valley Northwest   L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/21 at Blue Valley Northwest      Matchup
4/26 at Quincy Notre Dame   T   2 - 2 (2 OT)  Matchup
4/26 at Quincy Notre Dame   W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/29-30 Hickman Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/29 Troy Buchanan   (17-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/30 Pembroke Hill   (14-14) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/30 Hazelwood Central   (9-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/2 Smith-Cotton   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/2 Smith-Cotton   (14-9-1)    Matchup
5/4 Hickman   (3-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/4 Hickman   (3-15-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-7) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
5/9 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/11 Lee's Summit West   (22-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/11 Lee's Summit West   (22-6)    Matchup
5/14-18 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Hickman   (3-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/18 Jefferson City   (9-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/24-6/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/24 Camdenton   (21-4) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/28 Glendale   (22-2) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup