Ursuline Academy High School

2011-2012 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
5/12 vs Ursuline Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/27 at St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/27 at St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1)    Matchup
3/27 at St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1)    Matchup
3/29 DeSoto   (14-10-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
3/30 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/30 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-2)    Matchup
3/31 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-2)    Matchup
4/2 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/2 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14)    Matchup
4/3 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14)    Matchup
4/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1)    Matchup
4/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1)    Matchup
4/6 at John Burroughs   (10-8)    Matchup
4/7 Kirkwood   (18-5)    Matchup
4/7 at Kirkwood   (18-5)    Matchup
4/13-14 Heart of America Soccer Classic    Matchup
4/13 Visitation Academy   (17-7) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/13 Jenks High School   L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/13 Visitation Academy   (17-7)    Matchup
 »  4/14 Liberty   (15-10-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/14 Bentonville High School   L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/14 Seckman   (10-10)    Matchup
4/17 St. Dominic   (28-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/17 St. Dominic   (28-2)    Matchup
4/17 Lindbergh   (13-10-1)    Matchup
4/19 Eureka   (18-3) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/19 Eureka   (18-3)    Matchup
4/20 at Kirkwood   (18-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/23-28 Francis Howell/St. Dominic Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/23 Parkway West   (5-18) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/24 Francis Howell North   (14-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/26 at Webster Groves   (21-7)    Matchup
5/4 Nerinx Hall   (15-4-3)    Matchup
5/4 Nerinx Hall   (15-4-3)    Matchup
5/5 at Nerinx Hall   (15-4-3)    Matchup
5/12-17 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/12 Webster Groves   (21-7) L   1 - 2