Cor Jesu Academy High School

2011-2012 Girls Soccer Schedule State Champion Class 3


Last Game
6/2 vs Cor Jesu Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/26 Edwardsville High School   W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/26 Edwardsville High School      Matchup
3/27 Eureka   (18-3) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/27 Eureka   (18-3)    Matchup
3/28 at Marquette   (9-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Marquette   (9-10)    Matchup
3/30 Ursuline Academy   (5-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/30 Ursuline Academy   (5-11)    Matchup
3/30 Ursuline Academy   (5-11)    Matchup
4/3 Visitation Academy   (17-7) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
4/3 Visitation Academy   (17-7)    Matchup
4/4 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14)    Matchup
4/5 Nerinx Hall   (15-4-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/5 Nerinx Hall   (15-4-3)    Matchup
4/5 Nerinx Hall   (15-4-3)    Matchup
4/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-4)    Matchup
4/17 at Rockwood Summit   (16-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/17 at Rockwood Summit   (16-5)    Matchup
4/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1)    Matchup
4/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1)    Matchup
4/21 at Oakville   (18-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/21 at Oakville   (18-5)    Matchup
4/23-1/28 St. Dominic/Howell North Shoot Out    Matchup
 »  4/23 Francis Howell North   (14-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/24 Parkway West   (5-18) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/26 Ursuline Academy   (5-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Kirkwood   (18-5) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Kirkwood   (18-5)    Matchup
5/7 at Rock Bridge   (15-7) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/7 at Rock Bridge   (15-7) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/7 at Rock Bridge   (15-7)    Matchup
5/8 Villa Duchesne   (11-5-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/8 Villa Duchesne   (11-5-2) W   9 - 0  Matchup
5/9 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
5/9 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1)    Matchup
5/12-16 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Lindbergh   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/16 Oakville   (18-5) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  Matchup
5/22-6/2 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/22 Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/26 Pattonville   (22-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  6/1 Glendale   (19-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  6/2 Lee's Summit North   (24-4) W   3 - 0