Nerinx Hall High School

2011-2012 Girls Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
5/17 vs St. Joseph's Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at MICDS   (17-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/16 at MICDS   (17-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/16 at MICDS   (17-8)    Matchup
3/17 at O'Fallon Township   T   1 - 1  Matchup
3/17 at O'Fallon Township   T   1 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Visitation Academy   (17-7) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/27 at Visitation Academy   (17-7)    Matchup
4/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-2)    Matchup
4/7 at Webster Groves   (21-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/7 at Webster Groves   (21-7)    Matchup
4/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-6-1)    Matchup
4/16 Francis Howell Central   (12-12-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/17 at Parkway South   (11-10) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/17 at Parkway South   (11-10)    Matchup
4/18 at Collinsville High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at Collinsville High School      Matchup
4/21 at Columbia   T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/21 at Columbia      Matchup
4/24 St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
4/24 St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1)    Matchup
4/26 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14)    Matchup
4/27-28 Tournament of Champions    Matchup
 »  4/27 St. Charles   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/28 Divine Savior Holy Angels   T   4 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/28 Middleton High School   W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Rockwood Summit   (16-5) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
4/30 Rockwood Summit   (16-5)    Matchup
5/3 at Ursuline Academy   (5-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/3 at Ursuline Academy   (5-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/5 Lindbergh   (13-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/5 Lindbergh   (13-10-1)    Matchup
5/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (11-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (11-9)    Matchup
5/8 at Eureka   (18-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/8 at Eureka   (18-3)    Matchup
5/12-17 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/15 Webster Groves   (21-7) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  5/17 St. Joseph's Academy   (16-7-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup