St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
2/19 vs St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/28 vs TBD   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Jamboree   6:00 pm  Matchup
11/29 Truman   (10-12) L   28 - 40  Matchup
11/30 at East Buchanan   (11-16) W   48 - 29  Matchup
11/30 at East Buchanan   (11-16) W   45 - 25  Matchup
12/4-8 Liberty North Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Liberty North   (24-2) L   19 - 62  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Central (St. Joseph)   (0-24) W   44 - 24  Matchup
 ⤷  12/8  ⤷  Nixa   (19-6) L   46 - 65  Matchup
12/11 North Kansas City   (19-5) L   31 - 49  Matchup
12/11 North Kansas City   (19-5) L   44 - 64  Matchup
12/12 at St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   13 - 56  
12/12 at St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   45 - 61  
12/12 at St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   25 - 34  
12/14 at Smithville   (21-4) L   29 - 35  Matchup
12/14 at Smithville   (21-4) L   15 - 56  Matchup
12/14 at Smithville   (21-4) L   40 - 54  Matchup
12/15 vs Notre Dame de Sion   (13-10) W   49 - 44  Matchup
12/20 Platte County   (20-3) L   18 - 31  Matchup
12/20 Platte County   (20-3) L   37 - 44  Matchup
12/23 at St. Joseph South Bend, IN   W   61 - 55  
12/23 at St. Joseph South Bend, IN   L   30 - 43  
1/3 Benton   (16-8) L   19 - 45  Matchup
1/3 Benton   (16-8) L   24 - 30  Matchup
1/4 at Benton   (16-8) L   37 - 50  Matchup
1/8 at Bishop Ward Kansas City, KS      
1/10 Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS   L   27 - 35  
1/11 at Maryville   (7-15) L   40 - 51  Matchup
1/11 at Maryville   (7-15) W   75 - 52  Matchup
1/16 Chillicothe   (22-1) L   12 - 31  Matchup
1/16 Chillicothe   (22-1) L   19 - 45  Matchup
1/16 Chillicothe   (22-1) L   29 - 55  Matchup
1/17 St. Teresa's Academy   (16-6) W   23 - 22  Matchup
1/19 at Barstow   (7-15) W   59 - 45  Matchup
1/20 Visitation Academy   (5-16) W   34 - 24  Matchup
1/20 Visitation Academy   (5-16) W   50 - 23  Matchup
1/23 Pembroke Hill   (6-17) W   61 - 29  Matchup
1/24 at Park Hill South   (12-11) L   30 - 34  Matchup
1/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (16-6)    Matchup
1/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (16-6)    Matchup
1/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (16-6) L   40 - 56  Matchup
1/29-2/2 North Kansas City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/29  ⤷  North Kansas City   (19-5) L   24 - 49  Matchup
1/30-2/1 Pius JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/30  ⤷  Liberty   (12-12) L   23 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  1/31  ⤷  Kearney   (6-17) W   43 - 39  Matchup
 ⤷  2/1  ⤷  Kearney   (6-17) L   23 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  2/2  ⤷  Liberty   (12-12) L   42 - 48  Matchup
2/5 at Savannah   (11-14) W   25 - 17  Matchup
2/5 at Savannah   (11-14) L   22 - 39  Matchup
2/5 at Savannah   (11-14) W   34 - 31  Matchup
2/8 at St. Teresa's Academy   (16-6) L   11 - 14  Matchup
2/9 at Cameron   (15-10)    Matchup
2/9 at Cameron   (15-10) W   57 - 34  Matchup
2/12 Bishop LeBlond   (17-9)    Matchup
2/13 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-9) W   49 - 32  Matchup
2/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-11) L   41 - 47  Matchup
2/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-11)    Matchup
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-6)    Matchup
2/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-6) L   46 - 48  Matchup
2/19 St. James Lenexa, KS      
2/19 St. James Lenexa, KS      
2/26-3/1 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/28  ⤷  TBD   5:00 pm  
3/4-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup