Chillicothe High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
2/22 vs Maryville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 56 - 40
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/27 vs Cameron   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Trenton   (9-14) W   38 - 26  Matchup
11/20 at Trenton   (9-14)    Matchup
11/21 at Winnetonka   (21-5) W   63 - 59  Matchup
11/21 at Winnetonka   (21-5) L   40 - 53  Matchup
11/27-12/2 Savannah Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Kearney   (13-12) L   57 - 66 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/29 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11) W   54 - 24  Matchup
11/30 Mid-Buchanan   (16-11)    Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Smithville   (13-12) W   33 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Savannah   (9-17) W   51 - 39  Matchup
12/4 at Kirksville   (16-8) L   38 - 45  Matchup
12/4 at Kirksville   (16-8) L   38 - 45  Matchup
12/8 at Trenton   (9-14) W   63 - 40  Matchup
12/11 Winston   (12-15)    Matchup
12/12 at Macon   (6-20)    Matchup
12/12 at Macon   (6-20) W   59 - 32  Matchup
12/13 Savannah   (9-17)    Matchup
12/18 NCMC Holiday Hoops    Matchup
 ⤷  12/18  ⤷  Southeast   (4-16) W   53 - 29  Matchup
12/20 Parkview   (16-10) L   48 - 70  Matchup
12/20 Parkview   (16-10) L   43 - 51  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Harrisonville   (20-5) W   68 - 51  Matchup
1/3 at Putnam County   (19-8)    Matchup
1/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (19-10)    Matchup
1/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (19-10)    Matchup
1/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (19-10) W   55 - 47  Matchup
1/16 Penney   (10-16)    Matchup
1/16 Penney   (10-16)    Matchup
1/16 Penney   (10-16) W   67 - 22  Matchup
1/17-20 Cameron C Tournament    Matchup
1/20 Laker Shootout Varsity    Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Camdenton   (5-19) W   62 - 38  Matchup
1/23 at Trenton   (9-14)    Matchup
1/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-9)    Matchup
1/24 Maryville   (16-7)    Matchup
1/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-9) W   70 - 44  Matchup
1/25 at Marshall   (10-16)    Matchup
1/26 Maryville   (16-7)    Matchup
1/26 at Smithville   (13-12)    Matchup
1/26 at Smithville   (13-12) W   64 - 56  Matchup
1/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-15)    Matchup
1/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-15)    Matchup
1/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-15) W   53 - 45  Matchup
2/1 Benton   (21-5)    Matchup
2/1 Benton   (21-5)    Matchup
2/2 at Benton   (21-5) L   44 - 50  Matchup
2/5 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (25-3) W   52 - 35  Matchup
2/6 Ewing Marion Kauffman   (19-13)    Matchup
2/6 Ewing Marion Kauffman   (19-13) L   38 - 46  Matchup
2/6 Ewing Marion Kauffman   (19-13) W   54 - 41  Matchup
2/8 at Savannah   (9-17)    Matchup
2/9 Savannah   (9-17) W   57 - 37  Matchup
2/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-12)    Matchup
2/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-12)    Matchup
2/13 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-12) W   44 - 38  Matchup
2/15 Kirksville   (16-8) L   32 - 38  Matchup
2/15 Kirksville   (16-8) W   70 - 65  Matchup
2/16 at Marshall   (10-16)    Matchup
2/16 at Marshall   (10-16) W   62 - 47  Matchup
2/20 Cameron   (4-22)    Matchup
2/20 Cameron   (4-22)    Matchup
2/20 Cameron   (4-22) W   43 - 18  Matchup
2/22 Maryville   (16-7)    Matchup
2/22 Maryville   (16-7) W   56 - 40  Matchup
2/27-3/2 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Cameron   (4-22) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/5-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup