Lutheran St. Charles High School

2018-2019 Scholar Bowl Schedule Class 3 District 4


Last Game
4/6 vs Orchard Farm   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 400 - 450

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
10/20 Mizzou Fall Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/20 Christian   W   280 - 90  Matchup
 »  10/20 Fort Osage   (1-1) L   135 - 230  Matchup
 »  10/20 Hickman   (45-9) W   220 - 170  Matchup
 »  10/20 Hickman   (45-9) W   290 - 155  Matchup
 »  10/20 Jefferson City   (43-19) W   215 - 125  Matchup
 »  10/20 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-0) L   140 - 425  Matchup
 »  10/20 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-0) L   100 - 375  Matchup
 »  10/20 Louisiana   (3-0) L   110 - 385  Matchup
 »  10/20 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   W   380 - 0  Matchup
10/20 Mizzou Fall Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/20 Fort Osage   (1-1) L   75 - 225  Matchup
 »  10/20 Helias Catholic   W   210 - 65  Matchup
 »  10/20 Hickman   (45-9) L   0 - 165  Matchup
 »  10/20 Jefferson City   (43-19) L   20 - 385  Matchup
 »  10/20 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-0) L   140 - 285  Matchup
 »  10/20 Louisiana   (3-0) L   80 - 380  Matchup
 »  10/20 Smith-Cotton   W   105 - 75  Matchup
 »  10/20 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   L   85 - 210  Matchup
11/3 Oakville Novice    Matchup
 »  11/3 Eureka   L   145 - 370  Matchup
 »  11/3 Oakville   (2-1) W   305 - 110  Matchup
 »  11/3 Owensville   (2-1) W   265 - 140  Matchup
 »  11/3 Patriots Home School   L   115 - 515  Matchup
 »  11/3 Poplar Bluff   (3-0) W   295 - 155  Matchup
 »  11/3 Poplar Bluff   (3-0) W   265 - 70  Matchup
 »  11/3 Sullivan   W   390 - 30  Matchup
 »  11/3 Washington   (1-1) W   270 - 215  Matchup
 »  11/3 Washington   (1-1) L   100 - 540  Matchup
11/3 Oakville Novice    Matchup
11/3 Oakville Novice    Matchup
 »  11/3 Eureka   L   210 - 275  Matchup
 »  11/3 Eureka   L   100 - 370  Matchup
 »  11/3 Eureka   L   160 - 220  Matchup
 »  11/3 Mexico HS   (2-1) L   175 - 255  Matchup
 »  11/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   L   170 - 230  Matchup
 »  11/3 Oakville   (2-1) L   185 - 290  Matchup
 »  11/3 Oakville   (2-1) W   295 - 105  Matchup
 »  11/3 Oakville   (2-1) W   250 - 155  Matchup
 »  11/3 Owensville   (2-1) W   240 - 110  Matchup
 »  11/3 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   105 - 515  Matchup
 »  11/3 Sullivan   L   150 - 200  Matchup
 »  11/3 Sullivan   W   210 - 100  Matchup
 »  11/3 Sullivan   W   325 - 90  Matchup
 »  11/3 Washington   (1-1) L   80 - 535  Matchup
 »  11/3 Webster Groves   (31-11) L   160 - 360  Matchup
11/10 Washington University Fall Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/10 Eureka   W   190 - 110  Matchup
 »  11/10 Helias Catholic   W   150 - 135  Matchup
 »  11/10 Northmont   L   175 - 330  Matchup
 »  11/10 Orchard Farm   (65-27) W   200 - 115  Matchup
 »  11/10 Palmyra   (4-1) W   255 - 45  Matchup
 »  11/10 Parkway West   L   105 - 260  Matchup
 »  11/10 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   160 - 250  Matchup
 »  11/10 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (1-1) W   270 - 20  Matchup
 »  11/10 Washington   (1-1) L   120 - 285  Matchup
11/10 Washington University Fall Invitational    Matchup
11/10 Washington University Fall Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/10 Carbondale   L   45 - 145  Matchup
 »  11/10 Centennial   L   25 - 400  Matchup
 »  11/10 Clayton   (1-1) L   40 - 190  Matchup
 »  11/10 Clayton   (1-1) W   120 - 80  Matchup
 »  11/10 Dunbar   L   40 - 370  Matchup
 »  11/10 Eureka   L   65 - 285  Matchup
 »  11/10 Granite City   W   135 - 90  Matchup
 »  11/10 Hannibal   W   155 - 80  Matchup
 »  11/10 Helias Catholic   W   120 - 85  Matchup
 »  11/10 Helias Catholic   L   50 - 160  Matchup
 »  11/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-0) L   30 - 125  Matchup
 »  11/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-0) L   75 - 280  Matchup
 »  11/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-0) L   90 - 240  Matchup
 »  11/10 New Berlin   L   100 - 225  Matchup
 »  11/10 Orchard Farm   (65-27) W   110 - 20  Matchup
 »  11/10 Parkway West   L   115 - 200  Matchup
 »  11/10 Warrenton   W   165 - 70  Matchup
 »  11/10 Webster Groves   (31-11) L   70 - 260  Matchup
11/27 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) L   170 - 670  Matchup
11/27 vs Timberland   W   430 - 140  Matchup
11/27 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   380 - 200  Matchup
11/27 vs Troy Buchanan   W   440 - 80  Matchup
11/27 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   W   230 - 200  Matchup
11/27 vs Holt   L   160 - 280  Matchup
11/27 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   290 - 160  Matchup
11/27 vs Winfield   W   190 - 90  Matchup
12/11 vs Francis Howell   L   380 - 400  Matchup
12/11 vs Francis Howell Central   (9-4) W   423 - 421  Matchup
12/11 vs Christian   W   300 - 150  Matchup
12/11 vs Francis Howell Central   (9-4) L   130 - 430  Matchup
12/11 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) L   170 - 280  Matchup
12/11 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   W   300 - 180  Matchup
12/11 at Timberland   L   200 - 240  Matchup
12/11 vs Winfield   W   270 - 100  Matchup
1/5 Holt Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/5 Eureka   W   425 - 180  Matchup
 »  1/5 Francis Howell North   W   400 - 110  Matchup
 »  1/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) L   195 - 445  Matchup
 »  1/5 Orchard Farm   (65-27) L   160 - 470  Matchup
 »  1/5 Owensville   (2-1) W   430 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/5 Troy Buchanan   W   405 - 0  Matchup
 »  1/5 Washington   (1-1) L   195 - 375  Matchup
 »  1/5 Webster Groves   (31-11) L   170 - 355  Matchup
 »  1/5 Wellsville-Middletown   (1-1) W   475 - 0  Matchup
1/5 Holt Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/5 Hermann   L   125 - 220  Matchup
 »  1/5 Hermann   W   260 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/5 Jackson   W   175 - 130  Matchup
 »  1/5 Jackson   W   290 - 130  Matchup
 »  1/5 Troy Buchanan   W   250 - 135  Matchup
 »  1/5 Washington   (1-1) L   105 - 390  Matchup
 »  1/5 Webster Groves   (31-11) L   110 - 440  Matchup
 »  1/5 Wellsville-Middletown   (1-1) L   210 - 235  Matchup
 »  1/5 Wellsville-Middletown   (1-1) W   295 - 10  Matchup
1/26 AAA Conference    Matchup
 »  1/26 Christian   W   380 - 250  Matchup
 »  1/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   W   380 - 180  Matchup
 »  1/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   W   350 - 240  Matchup
 »  1/26 St. Francis Borgia   W   380 - 200  Matchup
 »  1/26 St. Francis Borgia   W   470 - 70  Matchup
1/26 AAA Conference    Matchup
 »  1/26 Christian   W   210 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/26 Christian   W   230 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   W   250 - 190  Matchup
 »  1/26 St. Francis Borgia   W   200 - 160  Matchup
 »  1/26 St. Francis Borgia   W   290 - 110  Matchup
1/29 vs Christian   W   400 - 310  Matchup
1/29 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) W   530 - 270  Matchup
1/29 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   W   420 - 130  Matchup
1/29 vs Orchard Farm   (65-27) W   220 - 180  Matchup
1/29 vs Holt   W   360 - 80  Matchup
1/29 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   390 - 200  Matchup
1/29 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   210 - 90  Matchup
1/29 vs Timberland   W   330 - 210  Matchup
2/12 vs Francis Howell   W   520 - 170  Matchup
2/12 vs Troy Buchanan   W   550 - 120  Matchup
2/12 vs Francis Howell   W   350 - 230  Matchup
2/12 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) L   160 - 400  Matchup
2/12 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) W   300 - 180  Matchup
2/12 at Holt   W   410 - 170  Matchup
2/12 at Holt   L   220 - 260  Matchup
2/12 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   240 - 130  Matchup
2/26 vs Francis Howell North   W   390 - 370  Matchup
2/26 vs Orchard Farm   (65-27) L   320 - 420  Matchup
2/26 vs Francis Howell North   W   320 - 210  Matchup
2/26 vs Holt   W   340 - 180  Matchup
2/26 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   L   160 - 180  Matchup
2/26 vs Holt   W   260 - 120  Matchup
2/26 vs Timberland   W   340 - 120  Matchup
2/26 vs Winfield   W   250 - 40  Matchup
3/5 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   W   410 - 210  Matchup
3/5 vs Holt   L   280 - 360  Matchup
3/5 vs Francis Howell   W   400 - 190  Matchup
3/5 vs Francis Howell Central   (9-4) L   200 - 370  Matchup
3/5 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) L   180 - 290  Matchup
3/5 vs Holt   W   200 - 170  Matchup
3/5 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   193 - 190  Matchup
3/5 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   160 - 110  Matchup
3/16 Eagle Invitational    Matchup
 »  3/16 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-2) L   155 - 375  Matchup
 »  3/16 Holt   L   175 - 200  Matchup
 »  3/16 Owensville   (2-1) W   275 - 100  Matchup
 »  3/16 Parkway South   (3-0) W   290 - 140  Matchup
 »  3/16 Patriots Home School   L   235 - 310  Matchup
 »  3/16 Sullivan   W   470 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/16 Tuscumbia   (2-1) W   370 - 110  Matchup
 »  3/16 Washington   (1-1) W   270 - 235  Matchup
 »  3/16 Webster Groves   (31-11) W   375 - 80  Matchup
 »  3/16 Wellsville-Middletown   (1-1) W   290 - 160  Matchup
4/6 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
4/6 District Prelims    Matchup
 »  4/6 Christian   W   470 - 290  Matchup
 »  4/6 John Burroughs   (5-0) L   370 - 550  Matchup
 »  4/6 Orchard Farm   (65-27) L   400 - 450  Matchup
 »  4/6 Orchard Farm   (65-27) L   350 - 520